Simon Keel

Simon Keel

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Place of birth
Bern
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Bern, Braunschweig, Konstanz, Reykjavik
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Bern German (Native dialect)
Zürich German
Swiss-German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Accordion: basic
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Sport
Aikido, Badminton, Bowling, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Yodel: basic
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pop songs: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

HKB - Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]

Awards

Stipendium der Friedl-Wald-Stiftung

Film

milchNacht (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Nicolas Steiner Producer: Nicolas Steiner Filmproduktion
Clinch - Ich gegen mich (Short film)
X (LR) Lorenz Würgler Producer: Student in the box

Theatre

Ein Inspektor kommt
Gerald Croft Jörg Gade Theatre: Theater Itzehoe
Auerhaus
Frieder Eva Brunner Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Bluthochzeit
Vater der Braut Alexandra Holtsch Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Der Kontrabass
Kontrabassist Bettina Geyer Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Mutter Kramers Fahrt zur Gnade
Hudi Martin Pfaff Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Soul Kitchen
Zinos Henning Bock Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Mörder Ahoi!
Mister Stringer Klaus Gehre Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Shakespeare in Love
Ned Alleyn, Lord Wessex Wolfram Apprich Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Mein Freund Harvey
Dr. Sanderson Henning Bock Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Wie es Euch gefällt
Rosalind Kathrin Mayr Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Moby Dick
Stubb André Rößler Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Drei Schwestern
Fjodor Iljitsch Kulygin Wolfram Apprich Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Was der Butler sah
Sergeant Match Eva Hosemann Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Italienische Nacht
Martin Wolfram Apprich Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Schuld und Sühne
Porfirij Kathrin Mayr Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Nosferatu
Nosferatu Wolfram Apprich Theatre: Schleswig-holsteinisches Landestheater
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Oskar Christian Wittmann Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Der Vorname
Vicent Larchet Angelika Zacek Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Der Gute Mensch von Sezuan
Yang Sun Paul Georg Dittrich Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Jonathan Brewster Markus Röhling Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Wolfram Apprich Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Nils Neumann Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Die Dreigroschenoper
Tiger Brown Maya Fanke Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Faust I
Mephistopheles Patrick Caputo Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Romeo und Julia
Graf Paris / Prinz Maja Fanke Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Die schlaue Susanne
Doristeo Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Die Möwe
Medwedenko Merula Steinhard-Unseld Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Der Held der westlichen Welt
Jimmy Herbert Olschok Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Pension Schöller
Eugen Schöller Martin Pfaff Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Moby Dick
Kapitän Ahab, Jojo, Starbuck u.a. Christian Onciou Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Räbuer Hotzenplotz Kevin E. Osenau Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Leon und Lara (UA)
Leon Alice Asper Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Freunde, das Leben ist lebenswert
Karl Schultze-Prohaska Alexander Stillmark Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Der Revisor
Postmeister Steffen Mensching Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Elchtest
Ich Jens Schmidl Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Findus & Pettersson
Pettersson Christina Dom Theatre: Theater Osnabrück