Simon Mantei

Simon Mantei Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Year of birth
1984 (35 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
197
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Basketball, Billiards, Karate, Tennis, Table tennis, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

Führerschein Klasse B

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin - André Bolouri
5 Wochen Meisner Intensiv Kurs
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop
Filmschauspielworkshop

Awards

Dorothea Neff-Preis 2012 nominiert für besten Nachwuchs
Dorothea Neff-Preis 2011 nominiert für besten Nachwuchs

Film

Sad Lisa
Stefan (SR) Lili Zahavi Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Teenage Werwolf (Feature film)
Ronny (SR) Julian Richberg Producer: Schneiderlein Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Chasing Paper Birds (Feature film)
David Mariana-Ivana Jukica Producer: [f.u.c.] Film [de]
Chay (Short film)
Neonazi Anführer (SR) Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Hamburg Media School
Veraltete Lüge (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Guy Lichtenstein Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Auf uns! (Short film)
Alex (LR) Jan Groos Producer: Akademie der bildenden Künste Wien [at]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Till Göbel (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Barkeeper (SR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Stefan (SR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel

Theatre

Hetera Club
Viktor Teimann Sibylle Peters, Live Art Development Agency Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
Final Fantasy
Jochanaan, der Page der Herodias Lucia Bihler Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Pension Schöller
Phillipp Klapproth (Übernahme) Jacob Höhne Theatre: RambaZamba Theater
Unknown Terretories
diverse Hans Henning Paar Theatre: Theater Münster
Immer noch Sturm
Benjamin Carina Riedl Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Monypolo
Performer Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
Die Räuber
Spiegelberg Philip Jescheck Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Sommernachtstraum
Lysander Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Das Spiel des Lebens
Performer Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Seppl Tim Egloff Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Grillenparz
Stieringer Kathrin Herm Theatre: Mozarteum Salzburg
Die Kunst der Selbstabschaffung
Marcel Shirin Khodadadian Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Verwundeten
Rainer Süssmuth Zentrum für politische Schönheit Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Der gestiefelte Kater
Der Müllersohn Peter Raffalt Theatre: Theater Wuppertal
V
Benny Profane Daniel Schrader Theatre: Ballhaust Ost, Berlin
Kinder der Sonne
Boris Nikolajewitsch Tschepurnoj Nurkan Erpolat Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern
Abram Shirin Khodadadian Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Der einsame Weg
Felix Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Punk Rock
William Carlisle Shirin Khodadadian Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Die Ratten
Bruno Ingo Berk Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Das letzte Feuer
Olaf Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Alles über meine Mutter
Estéban Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Studie Brüder Karamasow
Aljoscha Lucie Strecker Theatre: Max-Reinhardt Seminar Wien
Suburban Motel
Dave, R.J. Thorsten Schlenger Theatre: Max-Reinhardt Seminar Wien
Was ihr Wollt
Sir Toby Phillip Preuss Theatre: Max-Reinhardt Seminar Wien

Audio

Wild Germany - 4. Staffel (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF Neo/Vice Media Doku-Reihe