Simona Theoharova

Simona Theoharova

Bohemia Group
Alexandra Surer
+49 152 5322 6170
alex@bohemiaent.com

Information

Acting age
27 - 38 years
Place of birth
Sofia
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Sofia, Hamburg, Varna, Wien, Bremen, Oldenburg, Münster, Montreal
Nationality
German, Bulgarian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: medium
Serbian: medium
Spanish: medium
Bulgarian: native-language
French: fluent
Sign language (DE): basic
Macedonian: medium
Portuguese: basic
Serbo-Croatian: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Spanish: only when required
Bulgarian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Harp: medium
Drum: basic
Sport
Archery, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Climb, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Disco: professional
Polka: basic
Robot: basic
Salsa: medium
Swing: medium
Twist: medium
Bachata: basic
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: professional
Musical theatre: professional
Sirtaki: basic
tap-dance: basic
Merengue: medium
Solo dance: professional
Standard: basic
Belly dance: medium
Dancehall: medium
Freestyle dance: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Mime: medium
Folk dance: professional
Afro Dance: basic
Break dancing: basic
Concert dance: medium
Charleston: basic
Performance: medium
Street Dance: professional
Choreography: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Expressionist dance: professional
Bollywood dance: medium
Improvisation dance: professional
Formation dance: medium
Video clip dancing: professional
Turkish folk dances: medium
Contact Improvisation: professional
Contemporary dance: professional
Greek folk dances: professional
Reggaeton dance / Perreo: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Dancer
Singing
Gospel: medium
Soul/RnB: basic
Choir: basic
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Source Tuning
Berlin, Jens Roth
Chubbuck a la Garde
Berlin, Tim Garde
The Audition Technique
Sydney
Voice-over and microphone-techniques
Berlin
Pantomime
Berlin, Anke Gerber
Diploma Psychology
Camera Acting
Cologne
GRUIP
Utrecht/Bremen

Awards

Lilith
Best Acting Ensemble, Indie Shorts Awards, Buenos Aires
Lilith (nominated)
Golden Actress Award, Golden Shorts, Italy
(L)Only (nominated)
Best First Time Director
MairiM (nominated)
Best Short Film -multiple festivals worldwide
Winner Improv Cup Berlin
mit den Spielunken
3. Preis beim IX. Deutscher Ballettwettbewerb
HipHop
1. Preis beim I. Norddeutscher Ballettwettbewerb
Modern Dance

Film

Lilith
Eva (LR) Galla Borowski
Reflection - Akis
Sandra (SR) Ilker Savaskurt Producer: Amirler Film Role in English with Spanish accent
Hello Au Revoir
Ann Sauvage (SR) Jason Croot Producer: JCP Productions UK
(L)Only
Rose Brushstick (LR) Simona Theoharova Producer: Caravan Fantasia
Farewell
Sophie (LR) Lili Krasteva Producer: Krasteva Filmproduction
Sissi ohne Franz
Mara, WG-Bewerberin (SR) Tim Garde
MairiM
Mairim (LR) Lin Hektoen Producer: Debes Produktion & Caravan Fantasia
Der Assi, die Frau Doktor und der kosmische Hug
Eliza Radoyska (SR) Birgit Stauber Producer: Leyendas
Der Assi, die Frau Doktor und der kosmische Hug
Nina-Sophie Heldt (SR) Birgit Stauber Producer: Leyendas
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis
Maria Riva (SR) Michael Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios

Television

SOKO Stuttgart - Schatzsuche
Zofia Zielinski (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante - Für eine handvoll Euro
Elena Hertels (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Charlotte Link - Die Entscheidung
Ivana (SR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ARD Casting: Nina Haun/Laura Buschhagen
SOKO Leipzig - Die Intrige
Aneta Malik/Maria (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF CMR Casting
Der rechte Pfad
Rapperin Mo (SR) Benjamin Chimoy Producer: Can S. Söm TV Channel: RBB
Tatverdacht - Team Frankfurt ermittelt
Maria Reinhardt (SR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL Charlotte Siebenrock Casting
Trailer Sexy Beasts
Sophie (Shewolf) (LR) Daniel Siegel Producer: Greenskyfilms Gmbh TV Channel: SIXX / ProsiebenSat1
Tatort Mein Revier
Jelena Zwetkowa (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD Gitta Uhlig Casting

Theatre

Improvisationstheater (Drama)
Leading role Denis Aubert Theatre: European Union National Institutes for Culture
Improvisationstheater (Drama)
Leading role 2beaucoup, Mamba Theatre: u.a. Bühnenrausch Berlin, Ufa Fabrik, Brotfabrik, national und international
various dance performances; Musical, Streetdance, Jazz etc. (Choreography)
Tänzerin (LR)
Improvisationstheater (Drama)
Leading role Spielunken Theatre: u.a. Zimmertheater Steglitz, Ufa Fabrik, Brotfabrik national und international
Hear & Now (Choreography)
Tänzerin (LR) Producer: Stephan Ziron Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin Tanzimprovisationen
Urfaust
Mephisto (LR) Nikola Hecker Theatre: Theater der Letzten, Berlin
Der Idiot (Dostojewski)
Nastassjya Filllipowna (LR) Rebecca Shein Theatre: Theaterlabor Berlin Kabuki
Tanzreise um die Welt (Choreography)
Tänzerin (LR) Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Hamlet (Drama)
Horatio (SR) Jeroen Kriek Theatre: Growing up in Public, NL und Schlachthof Bremen, D
The young ones (Drama)
Hanne (SR) Jeroen Kriek Theatre: Growing up in Public, NL und Schlachthof Bremen, D

Audio

Der Kinoabend
Leading role Belinde Ruth Stieve
Huxley (Speaker)
Commandress (SR) S.Haeberlein Audio: Exit VR Berlin
Entspanntes Lernen (Speaker)
Leading role R.Hofmann Audio: VHS Delmenhorst
Konfliktgespräche (Speaker)
Supporting role R.Hofmann Audio: VHS Syke
Fairplay (Speaker)
Supporting role Audio: BFFS
Hidden Treasures (Audio drama)
Rayna (LR) D.Frauenlob Audio: TransWorldRadio, USA
Der Schuster & Tausendfüßler (Audiobook)
Leading role R.Hofmann Audio: Sminti Entertainment
Lesung Inländer=Mitländer, Das Fremde mit uns (Narrator)
Leading role R.Hofmann Audio: Sminti Entertainment

Internet

The Unseen (Teaser (series concept))
Co-Hauptrolle 1. Staffel
Pfote zum Glück
Webserie, Durchgehende Hauptrolle