Simone Ascher

Simone Ascher Vita as

Information

Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Size (in cm)
164
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt am Main, Mainz, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Greek (New): basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Franconian
Instruments
Piano
Saxophone
Sport
Speed skating, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Yoga, Fitness, Climb, Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Jazz Dance
Argentine tango
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und theater Hannover: DiploT
Schauspielausbildung an der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover
Sommerakademie für Bairisches Volksschauspiel, Leitung: Michael Lerchenberg

Film

CONCEALED (Short film)
Mutter Irene Saskia Steuck Producer: Hochschule Macromedia
FEST DER LIEBE (Short film)
Frau Eiermann Agata Wozniak Producer: HFF München
MAL'ARIA (Short film)
Leading role Johannes Muhr
FREDDY EDDY (Cinema film)
Julia K. Weber Tini Tüllmann Producer: Filmlawine
AMOROLOGIE (Short film)
Dominik Roth
DIE LÜGENBARONIN (Short film)
Leading role Stefan Zambouris
EWIG UND DREI TAGE (Short film)
Elke Thalhammer Producer: FH Salzburg
8:45 AM (Short film)
Benn Berbank-Green
HALB ACHT (Short film)
Maria-Anna Rimpfli Producer: dffb Berlin
DIE TAUFE (Short film)
Anja Bentzien Producer: HFF München
DISCO (Short film)
Lola Randl
ZEIT IST JETZT (Short film)
Rainer Hartmann, Hagen Winterhoff Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
KLO, 6:50 (Short film)
Andreas Utta Producer: Hochschule für Medien Hannover
HALBSCHATTEN (Short film)
Alexandra Nebel Producer: Hochschule für Medien Hannover
KLO 6.50 (Short film)
Andreas Utta Distribution: FH Hannover
UNBEKANNTE (Short film)
Thomas Dillmann Producer: Hochschule für Medien Hannover
NACH FÜNF IM URWALD (Cinema film)
Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen + Wöbke + Putz Filmproduktion

Television

DAHOAM IS DAHOAM (TV series)
Frau Bönlein Julian Plica, Thomas Pauli Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: BR
SOKO MÜNCHEN - FISCHERSTECHEN (TV series)
Sophie Tauber Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
DER ALTE - PIAS GEHEIMNIS (TV series)
Judith Stein Herwig Fischer Producer: Neue Münchener Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS - BISSIGER WOLF (TV series)
Johanna Wolf Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
FRÜHLING - DER BERGSTEIGER (TV series)
Hotelchefin Talblick Thomas Jauch Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS - PILS KILLS (TV series)
Mareike Lockner Holger Barthel Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
HUBERT UND STALLER - FAHR ZUR HÖLLE (TV series)
Frau Amberger Erik Haffner Producer: Entertainment Factory TV Channel: ARD
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - ANSCHULDIGUNGEN (TV series)
Erika Lorenz Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS - ABPFIFF (TV series)
Evi Blumooser Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
FLEMMING - DIE ALTE KOMMISSARIN (TV series)
Kerstin Dibelius Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF
WEISSBLAUE GESCHICHTEN - RENDEVOUS WIDER WILLEN (TV series)
Nicky Werner Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER SCHWARZWALDHOF (TV series)
Gitta Gerwisch Bettina Woernle, Imogen Kimmel, Matthias Tiefenbacher, Berno Kürten Producer: Cologne Film TV Channel: ARD
FRANZI (TV movie)
Supporting role Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: infafilm TV Channel: ARD
DIE STEIN
Supporting role Dominikus Probst TV Channel: ARD
DIE LÜGENGLOCKE
Bernd Helfrich
UNSER CHARLY
Supporting role Christoph Klünker TV Channel: ZDF / Phoebus Film
DER BULLE VON TÖLZ - BULLE UND BÄR (TV series)
Supporting role Wolfgang F. Henschel TV Channel: SAT.1
DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS - EINE LEICHE FÜR DEN NEUEN (TV series)
Agnes Kreuzer Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
OH TANNENBAUM
Supporting role Bettina Woernle, Imogen Kimmel, Matthias Tiefenbacher TV Channel: ARD
TRIUMPF DER LIEBE
Leading role Bernhard Stengele
CAFÉ MEINEID
Supporting role TV Channel: ARD
FREUNDE FÜRS LEBEN
Supporting role Johannes Grießer TV Channel: ZDF
MÄDCHEN, GIRLS, RAGAZZE (TV movie)
Eckart Schmidt Producer: Raphaela Film

Theatre

GUT GEGEN NORDWIND
Leading role Nina Pichler Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Gut gegen Nordwind
Emmi Rothner Nina Pichler Theatre: Theater Paderborn
DER GEIZIGE
Leading role Detlef Altenbeck Theatre: Landestheater Coburg
DON KARLOS
Leading role Friederike Barthel Theatre: Landestheater Coburg
TARTUFFE
Leading role Thomas Krauß Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
GOLDS DÄMMERUNG
Leading role Karin Bares Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin
DIE DREI SCHWESTERN
Leading role Margit Rogall Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Vicky Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg
NORWAY TODAY
Leading role Bernd Völkl Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg
DER NARR UND SEINE FRAU
Leading role Holger Schultze Theatre: Theater Augsburg
IPHIGENIE AUF TAURIS
Leading role Lars Vogel Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg
Der Narr....Pancomedia
verschiedene Rollen Holger Schultze Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Norway. Today
Julie Bernd Völkel Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Iphigenie
Iphigenie Lars Vogel Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Jedermann
Glaube Gabi Wiesmüller Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Andorra
Barblin Dr. Klaus-Dieter Roth Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
P. Luisa Meyer Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Weisman und Rotgesicht
Ruthie Markus Baumhaus Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Nathan der Weise
Recha Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Schneekönigin
Gerda Gabi Wiesmüller Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Efeu und die Dicke
Harald Schandry Theatre: Klecks - Theater Hannover
Torquato Tasso
Walter Asmus Theatre: Theater i.d. Faust Hannover
PEUR BLEUE
Supporting role Prosper Diss, Michel Azama Theatre: Théâtre de St-Etienne/European Theatre Convention
Schätzchen der Piratin
Harald Schandry Theatre: Klecks - Theater Hannover
Knapp daneben
Annette Kuß Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Peur bleue
P. Diss / M. Azama Theatre: European Theater Convention
MAGICAL GARDEN
Rober Wilson Theatre: Orangerie Hannover
Magical Garden
Robert Wilson Theatre: Orangerie Hannover
Tänze der deutschen Einheit
Erik Gedeon Theatre: Sta