Simone Müller

Simone Müller Vita as

WINDHUIS
Anja Windhuis
+49 40 548 09054
info@agentur-windhuis.deview

Information

Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Place of birth
Regensburg
Size (in cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Paris, Regensburg, Stuttgart, Weimar
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Saxon
Oberpfälzisch
Austrian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Pistol shooting, Swordplay
Dance
Ballet: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Physiodrama,Bühnenkampf,Mikrofonsprechen, Gesang, Improvisation, Synchron

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Awards

Stipendium - Förder- und Freundeskreis des DNT Weimar und Staatskapelle Weimar e.V.

Film

Triff.... Kleopatra (Documentary series)
Kleopatra (LR) Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Die Pantherin (Short film)
Rebekka (LR) Lydia-Maria Emrich Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Let me in (Short film)
Eliza Jones (LR) Edvinas Maciulevicius Producer: Edvinas Maciulevicius Produktion
Jungs wie wir (Short film)
Jasmina (SR) Phillip Eisenreich Producer: G.y.s.e Media GbR
Diving Deep (Short film)
Diana (SR) Ibrahim Jacobi Producer: Ibrahim Jacobi Produktion
Jedes bisschen Garnichts (Short film)
Sarah (SR) Janis Leonard Heller Producer: Minacolada Film, Christian Alexius
Temperament (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Gilda Weller Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Clara (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Findher (Webserie) (Series)
Lena (SR) Kai-Roman Schöttle Producer: Traumhaus Studios GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tatort - Der kalte Fritte (TV movie (series))
Connie (SR) Titus Selge Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

November 1918
Hilde (UA) André Bücker Theatre: DNT Weimar
Restleben
Oriana (UA) Sebastian Martin Theatre: DNT Weimar
Ciao, bella, ciao!
Angela Davis/ Ensemble (UA) Nina Gühlstorff Theatre: DNT Weimar
Nathan und seine Kinder
Sittah (UA) Geertje Boeden Theatre: DNT Weimar
On the edge
Ensemble (UA) Hasko Weber/Andris Plucis Theatre: DNT Weimar/Landestheater Eisenach
Unterleuten
Krönchen/Erzähler (UA) Jenke Nordalm Theatre: DNT Weimar
Nullzeit
Antje Brian Bell Theatre: DNT Weimar
Faust 2
Homunkulus Hasko Weber Theatre: DNT Weimar
Pünktchen und Anton
Pünktchen Jenke Nordalm Theatre: DNT Weimar
Die Goldberg-Variationen
Teresa Tormentina Superstar Thomas Dannemann Theatre: DNT Weimar
Rocco und seine Brüder
Nadja Christian Weise Theatre: DNT Weimar
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hermia Jan Neumann Theatre: DNT Weimar
Das Erdbeben in Chili
Frau Alice Buddeberg Theatre: DNT Weimar
Goethe-Vom Verschwinden
Stellvertreter (UA) Bernhard Mikeska Theatre: DNT Weimar
Der zerbrochene Krug
Eve Jan Neumann Theatre: DNT Weimar
Helden! Oder Stadt. Land. Traum
Jessica - Einpersonenstück (UA) Sebastian Martin Theatre: DNT Weimar
Helden !
Jessica (UA) Sebastian Martin Theatre: DNT Weimar
Vom Lärm der Welt
Rosa Luxemburg/Dämon (UA) Hasko Weber Theatre: DNT Weimar
Wie werde ich reich und glücklich?
Lis Christian Weise Theatre: DNT Weimar
Die Ratten
Selma Knobbe Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Penthesilea
Prothoe Isabella Roumiantsev Theatre: Frankfurt LAB
Punk Rock
Lilly Cahill Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Schauspiel Frankufrt
Ready for boarding ( Liederabend)
Ensemble Sascha Nathan Theatre: Theater Marburg
Der Kick
Jutta Schönfeld Werner Wölbern Theatre: Theater Willy Praml Frankfurt
Guten morgen, du schöne
Maxie Wander Carolin Millner Theatre: Theater Willy Praml Frankfurt

Audio

Bürgerschreck Bauhaus/ Geschichte vom Soldaten (Speaker)
Producer: DNT Weimar/ Liszt Biennale Thüringen 2019 Lesung
Ein Abend für Nina Simone und Marlene Dietrich (Speaker)
Producer: Enjoy Jazz Multimediale Lesung
Ella Fitzgerald & Thelonious Monk (Speaker)
Producer: Enjoy Jazz Multimediale Lesung
Das Erdbeben in Chili - von Heinrich v. Kleist (Speaker)
Producer: Marie-Seebach-Stiftung Weimar Lesung
hr2-Literaturpreis 2015 (Speaker)
Producer: Hr2 Wettbewerb

Other

Anil Altintas - Lost (Music video)
Freundin (LR) Phillip Eisenreich Producer: G.y.s.e Media GbR