Sinha Melina Gierke

Sinha Melina Gierke

Main agency
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
24 - 33 years
Year of birth
1989 (33 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Cologne, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishFrenchItalianSpanish
Sport
Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

SourceTuning - rothcoaching
SourceTuning - rothcoaching
Coaching bei Sigrid Andersson I Tankstelle Berlin
kontinuierliches Einzelcoaching bei Kristiane Kupfer
Einzelcoaching in dialektfreiem Englisch + Dialogcoaching bei Nathalie Claude
Sprecherziehung bei Sabine Beck

Awards

Nomination "Beste Krimiserie" - Serienwettberwerb des Deutschen Fernsehkrimi Festivals (nominated) (Series)
Va Banque
Weinberg
Weinberg
The Barbiers Blade

Film

Trauzeugen (AT) (Cinema film)
Juliette (SR) Lena May Graf und Finn Christoph Stroeks Producer: Dan Maag, Daniel Sonnabend Distribution: Pantaleon Films GmbH Casting director: Die Besetzer Written by: Lena May Graf und Finn Christoph Stroeks
The Girl in the Spider's Web (Cinema film)
Airport Employee (SR) Fede Alvarez Producer: Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc. Casting director: Simone Bär
Da unten im Himmel (Feature film)
Helga (SR) Felix Schaefer
Brüder (Short film)
Nadine (SR) Kida Khodr Ramadan
Kanun (Cinema film)
Hana (SR) Til Obladen Producer: Kida Ramadan Filmproduktion
Sense8 2nd Season (Series)
Supporting role Lana Wachowski Producer: Netflix / Oberon Film Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Simone Bär
Scheiße war schon immer braun (Mini series)
Franziska (LR) David Figura Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Va Banque (Short film)
Melanie (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: PlepProductions
Play Yard (Short film)
Kaya (LR) Keshia Cireddu
Strassenkaiser (Feature film)
Linnea (SR) Florian Peters Producer: Wolffpack Vision GmbH
The Barbiers Blade (Short film)
Lou Salome (SR) Hakan Can Producer: Apartment Blue Factory
Not Enough (Short film)
Mila (LR) Carman Ho
K.I.S.S. -Keep it simple, stupid! (Short film)
Lina (LR) Walter Stöhr
Happy End?! (Cinema film)
Lucca (LR) Petra Clever Producer: Sistas Inspiration Distribution: Kino I Amazon Prime
Fourchou (Short film)
Isabella (LR) Julia Lansche Producer: Medienakademie Berlin
Keen on her (Short film)
Leading role Thomas Reißner
Lovestory (Short film)
Supporting role Lukas Klaschinski
Deine Mail (Short film)
Marie (SR) Luise Brinkmann
Neben der Spur (Short film)
Klara (LR) Paul Weiss
Geister (Feature film)
Leading role Dennis Eichler
Nebenan (Short film)
Sara (LR) Luise Brinkmann

Television

Großstadtrevier
Bente Hinrichs (LR) Sarah Winkenstette, Oliver Dommenget, Stephanie Stoecker, Torsten Wacker Station: ARD / NDR Distribution: Letterbox Filmproduktion Casting director: Marion Haack
Einsatz in den Alpen - der Armbrustkiller
Jule Ertl (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Rainer Wemcken Station: RTL Casting director: Christine Mattner
Liberame (Mini series)
Susanne (SR) Adolfo J. Kolmerer Producer: Bantry Bay - Eva Holtmann Station: ZDF Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Der Alte - Böses Blut (TV series)
Michelle Weissenbach (SR) Florian Schott Producer: NMF - Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Castingbüro Ursula Danger
Soko Köln - Erlösung (TV series)
Linda Denninger (SR) Chris Heininger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Die Bergretter - Vierzehn Stufen (TV series)
Tatjana Fetscher (EHR) Heinz Dietz Producer: ndF - neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft Station: ZDF Casting director: Castingbüro Ursula Danger
Inga Lindström - Das gestohlene Herz (TV movie (series))
Lilli (SR) Stefanie Sycholt Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Barbaren (Series)
Raskild (SR) Barbara Eder, Steve St. Leger Producer: Gaumont GmbH Station: Netflix Casting director: Die Besetzer
Die jungen Ärzte - Rette mich (TV series)
Vanessa Nimmrich (EHR) David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Viktoria Pohle (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio TV Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch
Bettys Diagnose - Gegen alle Widerstände (TV series)
Anne Schaub (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Wolfgang Cimera I Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
SOUP OF THE DAY (Pilot)
Laura (LR) Luise Brinkmann Producer: Produktion: Streamwerke GmbH / Network Movie | gefördert durch Medienboard Berlin Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Bulle und Biest (TV series)
Melanie Winser (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Bantry Bay Productions Station: Sat.1 Casting director: Ana Dávila
Um Himmels Willen - Doppelgänger (TV series)
Andrea Gruber (EHR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF Station: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Schwesterherz (Pilot)
Nele Berfelde (LR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Station: Sat.1 Casting director: Bünker Casting
Für Umme (Series)
Supporting role Vlady Valentin Oszkiel Producer: Kater Film Station: Amazon Prime
Entdecke die Mandy in dir (TV movie)
Supporting role Jan-Markus Linhof Producer: Frische Film Station: Sat.1 Casting director: Bünker Casting
Über die Grenze - Gesetzlos (TV movie (series))
Tabea (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures Station: ARD Casting director: Outcast
SOKO Köln - Letzte Meile (TV series)
Jennifer Riemke (SR) Florian Schott Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
23 Morde (TV movie (series))
Lila Gromberg (SR) Felix Herzogenrath & Edzard Onneken Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH Station: Sat.1 I Joyn Casting director: Bünker Casting
Leg dich nicht mit Lilli an (TV movie (series))
Nena (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Bavaria / Gwendolyn Clayton
Weinberg (Mini series)
Sophia Finck (LR) Till Franzen, Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bantry Bay Productions I Philipp Steffens, Gerda Müller Station: Vox, TNT Serie Casting director: Die Besetzer
Alles Klara (TV series)
Anne Köster (EHR) (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF Station: ARD
Es ist nicht vorbei (TV movie)
Elli (SR) Franziska Meletzky Producer: Studio Hamburg, Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ARD
Der Fall Dagmar Knops
Dagmar Knops (LR) Jutta-Valeska Hinz Station: NDR

Theater

Jedermann (Drama)
Schuldknechts Weib (SR) Christian A. Schnell
Bohnen und Kartoffeln heute frisch - Briefe an die Politik
Leading role Carsten Meeners
König Drosselbart (Drama)
Zofe (SR) Matthias Kutzner Producer: Franzhans
Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot (Drama)
Schneeweißchen (LR) Matthias Kutzner Producer: Franzhans
Frau Holle (Drama)
Goldmarie (LR) Matthias Kutzner Producer: Franzhans

Other

Hiking Purchase Journey (Experimental movie)
Leading role Maximilian Buck Producer: Cinecore