Sinha Melina Gierke

Sinha Melina Gierke

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de

Information

Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Sport
Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

SourceTuning - rothcoaching
Konkret & Geheimnisvoll
SourceTuning - rothcoaching
Boost your character
Coaching bei Sigrid Andersson I Tankstelle Berlin
kontinuierliches Einzelcoaching bei Kristiane Kupfer
Einzelcoaching in dialektfreiem Englisch + Dialogcoaching bei Nathalie Claude
Sprecherziehung bei Sabine Beck

Awards

Nomination "Beste Krimiserie" - Serienwettberwerb des Deutschen Fernsehkrimi Festivals (nominated) (Series)
Va Banque
Tangier International Film Festival - Special Mention for Sinha Melina Gierke
Weinberg
Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2016 I Nominierung "Beste Serie"
Weinberg
52. Grimme-Preis 2016 I Wettbewerb Fiktion/Spezial
The Barbiers Blade
Ausgezeichnet als Bester Film beim Berlin Independent Film Festival

Film

The Girl in the Spider's Web (Cinema film)
Airport Employee (SR) Fede Alvarez Producer: Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc. Casting director: Simone Bär
Da unten im Himmel (Feature film)
Helga (SR) Felix Schaefer
Brüder (Short film)
Nadine (SR) Kida Khodr Ramadan
Kanun (Cinema film)
Hana (SR) Til Obladen Producer: Kida Ramadan Filmproduktion
Sense8 2nd Season (Series)
Supporting role Lana Wachowski Producer: Netflix / Oberon Film Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Simone Bär
Scheiße war schon immer braun (Mini series)
Franziska (LR) David Figura Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Va Banque (Short film)
Melanie (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: PlepProductions Teilnahme an diversen Filmfestivals, u.a. Cinefest Los Angeles, River Film Festival Padua (Italy)
Play Yard (Short film)
Kaya (LR) Keshia Cireddu Abschlussfilm
Strassenkaiser (Feature film)
Linnea (SR) Florian Peters Producer: Wolffpack Vision GmbH Wettbewerb Filmfestival Max-Ophüls-Preis 2017
The Barbiers Blade (Short film)
Lou Salome (SR) Hakan Can Producer: Apartment Blue Factory Ausgezeichnet als Bester Film beim Berlin Independet Film Festival
Not Enough (Short film)
Mila (LR) Carman Ho englischsprachiger Kurzfilm
K.I.S.S. -Keep it simple, stupid! (Short film)
Lina (LR) Walter Stöhr englischsprachiger Kurzfilm
Happy End?! (Cinema film)
Lucca (LR) Petra Clever Producer: Sistas Inspiration Distribution: Kino I Amazon Prime Festivals: L-Beach, CSD München, Hong Kong Lesbian & Gay Film Festival, Iris Prize Festival Cardiff, Queer Film Festival Mezipatra Prag, ImageOut: Rochester LGBT Film and Video Festival, Long Beach Q Film Festival, KinderKinoFest Düsseldorf, Fresno Reel Pride Film Festival, Sacramento International Gay & Lesbian Film Festival, Seattle Lesbian & Gay Film Festival
Fourchou (Short film)
Isabella (LR) Julia Lansche Producer: Medienakademie Berlin
Keen on her (Short film)
Leading role Thomas Reißner englischsprachiger Kurzfilm
Lovestory (Short film)
Supporting role Lukas Klaschinski
Deine Mail (Short film)
Marie (SR) Luise Brinkmann
Neben der Spur (Short film)
Klara (LR) Paul Weiss Abschlussfilm BHT
Geister (Feature film)
Leading role Dennis Eichler
Nebenan (Short film)
Sara (LR) Luise Brinkmann

Television

Liberame (Mini series)
tba (SR) Adolfo J. Kolmerer Producer: Bantry Bay - Eva Holtmann TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Der Alte - Böses Blut (TV series)
Michelle Weissenbach (SR) Florian Schott Producer: NMF - Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Castingbüro Ursula Danger
Soko Köln - Alte Wunden (TV series)
Linda Denninger (SR) Chris Heininger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Die Bergretter - Wie du mir, so ich dir (TV series)
Tatjana Fetscher (EHR) Heinz Dietz Producer: ndF - neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Castingbüro Ursula Danger
Inga Lindström - Das gestohlene Herz (TV movie (series))
Lilli (SR) Stefanie Sycholt Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Barbaren (Series)
Raskild (SR) Barbara Eder, Steve St. Leger Producer: Gaumont GmbH TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Die Besetzer
Die jungen Ärzte - Rette mich (TV series)
Vanessa Nimmrich (EHR) David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Viktoria Pohle (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio TV Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch
Bettys Diagnose - Gegen alle Widerstände (TV series)
Anne Schaub (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Wolfgang Cimera I Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
SOUP OF THE DAY (Pilot)
Laura (LR) Luise Brinkmann Producer: Produktion: Streamwerke GmbH / Network Movie | gefördert durch Medienboard Berlin Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Bulle und Biest (TV series)
Melanie Winser (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: Sat.1 Casting director: Ana Dávila
Um Himmels Willen - Doppelgänger (TV series)
Andrea Gruber (EHR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Schwesterherz (Pilot)
Nele Berfelde (LR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA TV Channel: Sat.1 Casting director: Bünker Casting
Für Umme (Series)
Supporting role Vlady Valentin Oszkiel Producer: Kater Film TV Channel: Amazon Prime
Entdecke die Mandy in dir (TV movie)
Supporting role Jan-Markus Linhof Producer: Frische Film TV Channel: Sat.1 Casting director: Bünker Casting
Über die Grenze - Gesetzlos (TV movie (series))
Tabea (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Outcast
SOKO Köln - Letzte Meile (TV series)
Jennifer Riemke (SR) Florian Schott Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
23 Morde (TV movie (series))
Lila Gromberg (SR) Felix Herzogenrath & Edzard Onneken Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1 I Joyn Casting director: Bünker Casting durchgängiges Hauptcast
Leg dich nicht mit Lilli an (TV movie (series))
Nena (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Bavaria / Gwendolyn Clayton
Weinberg (Mini series)
Sophia Finck (LR) Till Franzen, Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bantry Bay Productions I Philipp Steffens, Gerda Müller TV Channel: Vox, TNT Serie Casting director: Die Besetzer nominiert für "Beste Serie" - Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2016
Alles Klara (TV series)
Anne Köster (EHR) (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Es ist nicht vorbei (TV movie)
Elli (SR) Franziska Meletzky Producer: Studio Hamburg, Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Der Fall Dagmar Knops
Dagmar Knops (LR) Jutta-Valeska Hinz TV Channel: NDR

Theatre

Jedermann (Drama)
Schuldknechts Weib (SR) Christian A. Schnell St. Nikolaikirche Potsdam
Bohnen und Kartoffeln heute frisch - Briefe an die Politik
Leading role Carsten Meeners Theater im Kino, Berlin + 100°Festival im HAU1
König Drosselbart (Drama)
Zofe (SR) Matthias Kutzner Producer: Franzhans UdK Berlin + Gastspiele
Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot (Drama)
Schneeweißchen (LR) Matthias Kutzner Producer: Franzhans Städtisches Bühnenhaus, Wesel + Saalbau Witten
Frau Holle (Drama)
Goldmarie (LR) Matthias Kutzner Producer: Franzhans UdK Berlin + Gastspiele

Other

Hiking Purchase Journey (Experimental movie)
Leading role Maximilian Buck Producer: Cinecore