Sólveig Arnarsdóttir

Sólveig Arnarsdóttir

TALENT REPUBLIC AGENCY GmbH & Co. KG
Katrin Wans
+49 30 288 7730
wans@talentrepublicagency.de

Information

Year of birth
1973
Height (cm)
167
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Place of residence
Berlin
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Icelandic: native-language
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Artist

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin
School of Dramatic Art "Ernst Busch" Berlin

Awards

HRAUNID - LAVA Edda Awards - Nominierung Beste Nebendarstellerin
THE LAVA FIELD Edda Awards - Nominated for Best Actress Supporting Role
SVATIR ENGLAR - SCHWARZE ENGEL Edda Awards - Beste Hauptdarstellerin
SVATIR ENGLAR Edda Awards - Best Actress Leading Role
INGALÓ IM GRÜNEN MEER Beste Hauptdarstellerin bei den Festivals in Roanne, Frankreich; San Remo, Italien und Troia, Portugal
INGALÓ Best Actress Leading Role at Festivals in Roanne, France; San Remo, Italy and Troia, Portugal

Film

SCHARLATANE
Micky Suelzer Producer: Zauberberg Productions Kurzfilm
LOF MÉR AO FALLA - LASS MICH FALLEN
Baldvin Zophoníasson Producer: Kvikmyndafélag Íslands
BAUMSCHLAGER
Harald Sicheritz Producer: DOR Film Distribution: Filmladen Filmverleih
MÄDCHEN
Anja Erhardt Producer: Radical Comedy! Kurzfilm
DIE HEIDE
Einar Thor Producer: Passport Pictures
NICHTS ALS GESPENSTER
Martin Gypkens Producer: box! Film Hamburg Distribution: Senator Film Verleih
SEPTEMBER
Max Färberböck Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion, Zero Film Distribution: X Verleih
HERZ
Horst Sczerba Producer: X Filme Creative Pool Distribution: X Verleih
REGINA
Maria Sigurdardóttir Producer: The Icelandic Film Corporation Distribution: Productions La Fete, Íslenska kvikmyndasamsteypan
BE.ANGELED
Roman Kuhn Producer: Vega Film Distribution: Lounge Entertainment
STERNZEICHEN
Peter Patzak Producer: Antaeus Film
ZOE
Maren-Kea Freese Producer: CIAK Filmproduktion, DFFB
DOWNHILL CITY
Hannu Salonen Producer: DFFB, Luna Film Distribution: Basis-Film Verleih
INGALÓ IM GRÜNEN MEER
Asdis Throddsen Producer: Gjóla, Filminor, Trans Film

Television

PARFUM - STAFFEL 2
Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: Netflix 6 x 45 Min.
PABBAHELGAR
Nanna Kristin Magnusdottir Producer: Zik-Zak Movies, Nanna Kristin Magnusdottir
EIN STARKES TEAM - FAMILIENBANDE
Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
TRAPPED - GEFANGEN IN ISLAND - STAFFEL 2
Baltasar Kormákur, Börkur Sigthorsson, Óskar Axelsson, Ugla Hauksdottir Producer: Phantom Films TV Channel: RÚV
HRAUNID - LAVA
Reynir Lyngdal Producer: Pegasus Pictueres Miniserie 4 x 45 Min.
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - NIEMAND HAT SCHULD
Thomas Roth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
PFARRER BRAUN - AUSGEGEIGT
Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - ALLEIN IM FINSTEREN WALD
Thomas Roth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - LAILA
Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - EISENRNE HOCHZEIT
Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - EIN LEBEN OHNE LÜGE
Thomas Roth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - DER TOD KAM AM NACHMITTAG
Thomas Roth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - SCHWARZER ENGEL
Marcus Weiler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SVATIR ENGLAR - SCHWARZE ENGEL
Óskar Jónasson Producer: Saga Film TV Channel: RÚV
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - DER STERBENDE DANDY
Marcus Weiler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
UNSER CHARLY
Karl Lang Producer: Phoebus-Film TV Channel: ZDF
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - AN EINEM EINSAMEN ORT
Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - SOMMERZEIT
Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - NÄHER ALS DU DENKST
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - DEN DU NICHT SIEHST
Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DAS DUO - MAN LEBT NUR ZWEIMAL
Jörg Grünler Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DAS DUO - AUSZEIT
Urs Egger Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DAS DUO - HERZFLIMMERN
Peter Fratzscher Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - STIRB UND WERDE
Claudia Garde Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion, Studio Hamburg TV Channel: NDR
DAS DUO - FALSCHE TRÄUME
Thomas Jauch Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
ZWISCHEN NACHT UND TAG
Nicolai Rohde Producer: MTM West Television & Film TV Channel: ZDF
WIE KRIEG ICH MEINE MUTTER GROSS?
Stephan Wagner Producer: MTM Medien & Television München TV Channel: ARD
DAS DUO - BAUERNOPFER
Christian Görlitz Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DAS DUO - BLUTIGES GELD
Peter Keglevic Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
LOVERS AND FRIENDS - EIGENTLICH LIEBEN WIR UNS...
Christoph Schrewe Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: ProSieben
DAS DUO - STILLER TOD
Peter Fratzscher Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
KÖNIGSKINDER
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion, Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
DAS DUO - DER LIEBHABER
Marc Rothemund Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SCHLUSS MIT LUSTIG!
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion TV Channel: ProSieben
DAS DUO - IM FALSCHEN LEBEN
Connie Walter Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DAS DUO - TOD AM STRAND
René Heisig Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM NACHBARHAUS
Peter Weißflog Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

DIE ORESTIE
Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
DER KAISER VON KALIFORNIEN
Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
SUPER
Benedikt Erlingsson Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
LEGENDE
Stefan Pucher Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
EINE ODYSSEE
Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
THITT EIGID LEIKRIT
Stefán Hallur Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
RICHARD III.
Ingo Kerkoff Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
DIE MÖWE
Ingo Kerkoff Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
EIN VOLKSFEIND
Una Thorleifsdottir Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
HAIFO
Sigurdur Sigurjonsson Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
MUTTER COURAGE
Thor Arnarsson Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
PUPPENSTUBE
Tilo Nest Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
FRÜHLING DER BARBAREN
Ulrike Arnold Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
HAMLET
Nicolas Brieger Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
EINE FAMILIE
Ingo Kerkoff Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
DAS LEBEN IN FRAGEN UND AUSRUFEN
Ulrike Arnold Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
DER GEIZIGE
Patricia Benecke Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
REIN GOLD
Tina Lanik Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
PEER GYNT
Thor Arnarsson Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
ELÍF ÓHAMINGJA
Thor Arnarsson Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
HEUSCHRECKEN
Thorhildur Thorleifsdóttir Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
HONOR
Bjarni Haukur Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
TRAUMINSEL
Maria Ellingsen Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
NACHTWACHE
Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: Admiralspalast
ÖXIN ORG JÖRDIN
Hilmar Jónsson Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
BÖNDIN Á MILlI OKKAR
Hilmir Snaer Gudnason Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
EDITH PIAF
Hilmar Jónsson Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
STROMPLEIKURRIN
Kristín Jóhannesdóttir Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
SCHNITT INS FLEISCH
Steffan Ottini Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
BERNADA ALBAS HAUS
Walter Mayer-Joann Theatre: bat Berlin
EVA LUNA
Kjartan Ragnarsson Theatre: Isländisches Staatstheater
HEXENJAGD
Benedikt Àrnason Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
A SMALL FAMILY BUSINESS
Andres Sigurvinsson Theatre: Nationaltheater Island
DER KLEINE SCHORNSTEINFEGER
Theatre: Isländische Oper Reykjavik
CARMEN
Thorhildur Thorleifsdottir Theatre: Isländische Oper Reykjavik