Sonja Welter

Sonja Welter

Main agency
Jens Manneck
+49 3464 570 481
info@agentur-manneck.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1978 (44 years)
Place of birth
Freising
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Bamberg, Edinburgh, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Saxophone
Sport
Yoga
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern DanceHip hoptap-dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonJazzPopRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Abraxas Musical Akademie

Other Education & Training

Yellow Dubmarine [de]
Lene Beyer
Team 21
Weiterbildung "Für den Film"
Regina Stötzel
Nicole Marischka
Meisner Training mit Jan Messutat
Schauspielworkshops Petra Gallasch
Schauspielcoaching mit Nicole Marischka
Schauspieltraining mit Kristian Wanzl
Meisner Training Jan Messutat
Schauspielausbildung Yvonne Brosch und Bernd Seidel
Abraxas Musical Akademie

Awards

Bester Film "For Sale", Kosice International Film Festival
Best Actress und Best Film für "For Sale", GMOFC Filmfestival
Best narrative short film "Beauty Queen" ALTFF, Toronto, Canada
Best feature film "False Minds" DSDFfest Los Angeles
Oberpfälzer Jugendfilmpreis

Film

The inherent bloom (Short film)
Actress (SR) Ludo Vici Producer: WTF, Weird Tiny Films
For Sale
Kathrin (LR) Jan Bartels Producer: Zodiax Productions
Graue Stadt (Feature film)
Helene (LR) Thomas Haaf Producer: Phantaskop Produktion, Thomas Haaf [de]
Beauty Queen (Short film)
Marie (LR) Jan Bartels Producer: Zodiax Productions
False Minds
Sarah (LR) Jan Bartels Producer: Zodiax Productions
Öl & Wein (Feature film)
Marie (SR) Thomas Haaf Producer: Phantaskop Produktion, Thomas Haaf [de]
Voicemail (Short film)
Polizistin Erec Brehmer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Liebesmüde (Short film)
Beatrice (LR) Christopher Baumann Producer: OTH, Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule Amberg-Weiden [de]
Sedicio / creature (Schülerfilmprojekt) (Feature film)
Marie (SR) diverse Producer: PMA Film GbR [de]
Das große Erwachen (Short film)
Chantal (LR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: 2010 Entertainment
The Conversation (Short film)
Die Psychologin (LR) Achim Wendel Producer: Langmatt Filmproduktion [de]
Lets Date! (Short film)
Sophie Krüger (LR) Michael Neubauer Producer: Macromedia [de]
Nina - Ein Leben mit MS (Short film)
Maria (SR) Daniel Krauss Producer: J.Z.K. Film
Maria (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Maria (LR) Matthias Krause Producer: Matthias Krause Produktion [de]
Von Wegen (Cinema film)
Steffi (SR) Norbert Keil Producer: Gogo Film, Nadine Hoppe [de]
Linie X (Short film)
Blondine (SR) Christoph Busche Producer: Daniel Krause Film [de]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Gelöst! (TV magazine)
Yvonne R. (LR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tanzalarm! (TV show)
Vermieterin (SR) Martin Maria Leckert Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Gag Attack (TV show)
Lehrerin (SR) diverse Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: Disney Channel
Tanzalarm! (TV show)
Braut (LR) Martin Maria Leckert Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Juwelierin (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga tivi (TV show)
Icy (LR) Michael Becker Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga tivi (TV show)
Icy (LR) diverse Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga tivi (TV show)
Icy (SR) Michael Becker Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga tivi (TV show)
Icy (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga tivi (TV show)
Lisa Schnucke (SR) Michael Becker Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga tivi (TV show)
Engel (SR) diverse Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga tivi (TV show)
Icy (SR) diverse Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga tivi (TV show)
Junge Frau (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Arme Millionäre (TV series)
Nadine (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Unter Verdacht - Willkommen im Club (TV movie (series))
Irina Edward Berger Producer: Pro GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Santa Claudia (TV movie)
Tänzerin Ina (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ProSieben [de]

Theater

VOM FALLEN. UND WIEDER AUFSTEHEN.
Sophie Mutweltenensemble Theater: Lanshut/ Füssen/Garmisch
Kein normaler Tag
Tamara Susanne Bloss, Sonja Welter Theater: Tour
Mut zu Mir
Schauspielerin Susanne Bloss, Sonja Welter Theater: Tour
Olchis
Reporterin Erhard Dietl Theater: Tour
Geheimsache Igel
Wurzel/Krümel Olaf Krätke Theater: Tour
Der Watzmann ruft
Magd M.O.Tauchen/ Ruth Lederle Theater: Lustspielhaus
Die Kuh die wollt ins Kino gehn
Rosa Ruth Lederle Theater: Lustspielhaus
Wenn Mama tanzt!
Katrin Sonja Welter/Susanne Bloss Theater: Tour
Sonja Welter, Susanne Bloss Theater: Tour
Eurydike
Angel Evelyn Hribersek Theater: Alte Feuerwache München
Zu spät! Zu Spät! Zu spät!
Rolle B Bernd Seidel Theater: Tournee
Schwabinger Laterne
Gisela Martina Schnell Theater: Vereinsheim Schwabing
Auerbach
Lieschen M.O.Tauchen/ Ruth Lederle Theater: Lustspielhaus
What a Feeling
Marion Heiko Stang Theater: Theater im Kosmos, Berlin
Little Red Riding Hood
Grandma Kimble Grant Theater: Royal Theatre Timaru, NZ
MacBeth
Lady MacBeth Bernd Seidel Theater: Seebühne München/ Rolf-Ferari-Haus
Working
Pam, Grace Anke Syring Theater: Tournee
Girls of the Night
Die Strenge Bruno Hetzendorfer / Dirk Böttcher Theater: Oberangertheater

Audio

Leselust (Speaker)
Producer: Happy End Events

Other

Mobbing in der Grundschule - Selber schuld! (Instructional movie)
Mutter (SR) Anja Lupfer Producer: FWU Institut für Film und Bild in Wissenschaft und Unterricht [de]

Commercial

ViscoTec Pumpen- und Dosiertechnik GmbH - Preeflow 2015 (Industry movie)
Frau (LR) Thomas Esser Producer: Esser TV, Thomas Esser (formerly Geryon Filmproduktionen)
Need No Speed - Eisfall (Social Spot) (Commercial)
Christine (LR) Christian Schmidt Producer: OTH, Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule Amberg-Weiden [de]
Kugelrund - Und wann sehen wir uns? (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: 2010 Entertainment
Stream Solution - Videomail (Industry movie)
Moderatorin (SR) Axel Gerke Producer: Cinemadirekt