Sophie Resch

Sophie Resch

Main agency
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1985 (36 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Brussels, New York, Cologne, Zürich, Berlin, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Viennese(native dialect)NordenAustrian(native dialect)Lower(native dialect)
Accents
RussianFrench
Instruments
PianoCelloGuitarPercussion
Sport
YogaFrisbeePilatesFencing (stage)
Dance
DiscoMimeModern DanceContact ImprovisationBalletStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockChansonChoirFolkJazzGospelYodelMusicalClassicA cappella
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Yoga, Tanz, Fechten; Gesang, Klavier

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010 – 2012
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Awards

Vienna Independent Short Film Festival Winner: Studentenfutter/Moonlighter
Preis der Freien Szene für Schutzbefohlene performen Jelineks Schutzbefohlene
Dorothea-Neff-Preis für Traiskirchen. Das Musical
Preis für das beste österreichische Kurzfilmdrama - "Moonlighter/Studentenfutter" R: Kiss (HR)
Berlinale- Bester Film i. d. Sektion Perspektive Deutsches Kino ("Die beste aller Welten" Goiginger)
Vienna Independent Short Film Festival [at]
North Carolina Film Festival [us]
Ojai Filmfestival [us] (nominated)
Vienna Independent Short Film Festival Winner: Studentenfutter/Moonlighter
Short Dehli Filmfestival [in] (nominated)
Nestroypreis als Ensemblemktglied (Wiener Theaterpreis)

Film

Otto Neururer - Hoffnungsvolle Finsternis (Documentary movie)
Liese Eigentler (SR) Hermann Weiskopf Producer: AVG Filmproduktion [at]
Mär (Feature film)
Dani Riedler (SR) Katharina Mihm Producer: Opak GbR [de]
Die beste aller Welten (Cinema film)
Renate (SR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: Lailaps Films GmbH
Studentenfutter
Elena (LR) Tamás Kiss Producer: Rafal Studios [at]
Planet Ottakring (Cinema film)
Lisa (Hippiemädchen) (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: Prisma Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at]
Familienfoto (Short film)
Manuela (SR) Bruno Kratochvil Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Selfie mit Filter (Short film)
Veronicka (LR) Leonie Krachler Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Die Wahrheit Im Whisky (Short film)
Tammi (LR) Jonathan Lommel Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Cine (Short film)
Franziska (LR) Philipp Hippmann Producer: HTBLVA Spengergasse [at]
Past Copy (Short film)
Miriam (LR) Deniz Lindenberg Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Unseen (Short film)
Women in the bar Phil Moran Producer: Ffab Productions Ltd. [uk] [at]

Television

Landkrimi - Der Schutzengel (TV movie (series))
Iris (SR) Götz Spielmann Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Mary Papp (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Vier (TV movie (series))
Sigrid Marie Kreutzer Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Lena (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Maja diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Maike (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Lissy Steinhöfel (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Eva (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at]
7 Wunder (TV magazine)
Physikerin (SR) Bernhard Nezold Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]

Theater

Blade.Unwichtig
Theaterstück Ernst Kurt Weigel Theater: Off Theater
Kinderfressen leicht gemacht
Regieteam Bernhard Dechand, Tina Leisch Theater: Volkstheater Wien
UNION OF GLOBAL ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
Drone Marie-Christin Rissinger Theater: WUK Wien
Feuersalamander 451
HR Valentin Werner Theater: Künstlerhaus Wien, Brick5 u.a.
Um zwei beginnt die Revolution
Pierre (HR) Christina Rauchbaumer Theater: Dschungel Wien
Traiskirchen- Das Musical
Nicole (HR) Bernhard Dechand Theater: Volkstheater Wien ( Wiener Festwochen)
Good Morning Boys and Girls
Susanne (HR) Barbara Klein Theater: Kosmostheater
Trip Trap Tropf
Die Träne (HR) Sveta Schwin Theater: Konzerthaus Wien
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Laura (HR) Folke Braband Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Why?100Jahre Krieg - April...1914
Roy Philippe Riera Theater: Brut Wien
DIe Schutzbefohlenen
Ein Flüchtling (NR) Bernhard Dechand und TIna Leisch Theater: Schauspielhaus, Dschungel Wien, etc
Der Barometermacher auf der Zauberinsel
Linda (HR) Erwin Piplits Theater: Festpiele Gutenstein
Das Maß der Dinge
Jenny (NR) Patrick Rotkegel und Julian Vogel Theater: Werk X -Eldorado (ehemal. Garage X)
Alice im Wunderland
Alice (HR) Nina Blum Theater: Schloss Poysbrunn, Sommertheater NÖ
Das Schicksal der Anderen
Justina, Eva Zach, Prostituierte (HR) Andras Léner Theater: Theater Brett
1,5- 2G
Sängerin Sheri Avraham Theater: Werk X -Eldorado (ehemal. Garage X)
Jane und Tarzan
Ella (NR) Julia Burger, Meike Sasse Theater: Dschungel Wien
Emptying the Bucket
Tänzerin Nebahat Erpolat Theater: Hebbel am Ufer 1 Berlin
Professor Bernhardi
Philomena Beyer (NR) Dieter Giesing Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Unendlicher Spaß- 24h durch den utopischen Westen
Forscherin Phillip Quesne Theater: Hebbel am Ufer 1 Berlin
Jessica 30.
Jessica Alex Riener Theater: Theater Drachengasse
Urban Rupture
Tänzerin Nebahat Erpolat Theater: Uferstudios Berlin
Die Erde rauscht, Das Erdbeben in Chili
Donna Elvira, Erzählerin Assaf Hameiri Theater: Volksbühne
Das blaue blaue Meer
Ulrike, Journalistin (NR) Marie-Christin Rissinger Theater: WUK Wien
Die Kaulquappengeschichte
Kaulquappen (HR) Benedikt Flörsch Theater: Dom im Berg Graz (Jungwildfestival)
Lebens.linien
Lisa Flo Stafflmayr Theater: Kulturzentrum Werk, Spielfestival 2011
Besetzungscouch
Ich J.F.Kutil Theater: Theater Drachengasse
Schmähstad
Marie Renate Aichinger Theater: Vestibül Burgtheater Wien (Junge Burg)
Performative Dinner-The hands that feed you
Ich Teresa Novotny Theater: Akademie der bildenden Künste, Festsaal
Plötzlich spürte ich meine Hand am Rücken
Der Körper Flo Stafflmayr Theater: Ragnarhof Wien, Fluc WIen

Audio

Altern ohne Last (Dubbing)
Sprecherin Voice Over Kurt Langbein Producer: Langbein & Partner Media Station: ORF [at]
Servus TV Reportage - Trotzdem Gesund (Dubbing)
Sprecherin Voice Over (LR) Kurt Langbein Producer: Langbein & Partner Media
Katjes-Grünohrhasen (Speaker)
Producer: Katjes
Kronen Zeitung (Speaker)
Producer: Blautöne- das Tonstudio

Other

Don Who? - Herzschnittmacher (Educational production)
Charlotte (LR) Lorenz Tröbinger Producer: Universität für angewandte Kunst Wien [at]
Nunca (Educational production)
Eva (SR) Hanna Hofstätter Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Emotikon - You Are (French House Remix) (Music video)
Frau (LR) Christoph Pröglhöf Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
1000 gram - Push Someone (Music video)
Flirt (SR) Dren Zherka Producer: Fixe Records [de]
Diver - The Theory (Music video)
Paula (LR) Deniz Lindenberg Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]

Commercial

Kurier - Medienhaus (Commercial)
Frau Matthias Zuder Producer: PPMNext Film GmbH
TUI - Gulet. Weniger Träumen, mehr Urlaub (Image movie)
Frau (LR) David Zuderstorfer Producer: nked GmbH [at]