Sophie von Kessel

Sophie von Kessel Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Kathrin Bessert
+49 30 288 84330
bessert@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
44 - 56 years
Year of birth
1968
Place of birth
Mexico City
Size (in cm)
178
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Accordion
Recorder
Sport
Horse riding, Sailing, Diving (bottle), Climb, Water-skiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Uta Hagen-Workshop, Berlin
Juliard-School, New York
Max-Reinhardt-Seminar, Wien

Awards

Kurt-Meisel-Preis, herausragende schauspielerische Leistung, Residenztheater

Film

Lebendig / Alive
Michael Siebert
Spieltrieb
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film
Davon willst Du nichts wissen
Tim Trachte Producer: Claussen Wöbke Putz Filmproduktion, ZDF Das Kleine
Herr Bello
Ben Verbong Producer: Colina Film
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
Peter Timm

Television

Das Verhör in der Nacht
Matti Geschonneck TV Channel: ZDF
Pan Tau, Serie
Michael 'Mike' Zens, Franziska Meyer Price TV Channel: MDR/WDR
Nordholm 3
Thomas Berger TV Channel: ZDF
Laim und der letzte Schuldige
Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Laim und der letzte Schuldige
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Song für Mia
Mira Thiel TV Channel: ARD
Du bist nicht allein
Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: ZDF
In Wahrheit - Jette ist tot
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Wenn Frauen ausziehen
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Aktente Film TV Channel: ZDF
Brandnächte
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Kommissar kehrt zurück
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Die Salzprinzessin
Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: SWR/ARD
Freundinnen Alle für eine
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Calypso Entertainment TV Channel: ARD 2015, Hamburger Produzentenpreis
Besser als Du
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD
Silvia S. - Blinde Wut
Friedemann Fromm Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Das Beste aller Leben
Rainer Kaufmann TV Channel: ZDF
Beste Bescherung
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Zwischen den Zeiten
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: 90 Minute Film TV Channel: ZDF
In den besten Familien
Rainer Kaufmann TV Channel: ZDF
Die Chefin - Lügen
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Geisterfahrer
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Ein vorbildliches Ehepaar
Ben Verbong TV Channel: ZDF
Eisfieber, 2-Teiler
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: ZDF
Die Tochter des Mörders
Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: ZDF
Klimawechsel
Doris Dörrie Producer: Moovie the art of entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Westflug
Thomas Jauch TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Mauerblümchen
Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: ARD
Das Unglück von Überlingen
Till Endemann Producer: Maran Film/C Films TV Channel: ARD/SF
Giacomo Puccini
Giorgio Capitani Producer: Compagnia Leone Cinematografica TV Channel: RAI
Zwei Weihnachtsmänner, 2-Teiler
Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: Sat.1
Ein riskantes Spiel
Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: ZDF
Das Geheimnis im Wald
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: ZDF
Das Beste kommt erst
Rainer Kaufmann TV Channel: ZDF
Tarragona, 2-Teiler
Peter Keglevic Producer: Zeitsprung Entertainment TV Channel: RTL
Kunstfehler
Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF
Ein langer Abschied
Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: ARD
Frank Riva, 3-Teiler, Frankreich
Patrick Jamain TV Channel: ZDF/France 2
Die Konferenz
Niki Stein TV Channel: ARD/HR
Familienkreise
Stefan Krohmer TV Channel: ARD
Der Tanz mit dem Teufel, 2-Teiler
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: Sat.1
Auch Männer brauchen Liebe
Gabriela Zerhau TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Der kalte Tod
Nina Grosse TV Channel: ARD
Die Musterknaben 2
Ralf Huettner TV Channel: ZDF
Alte Liebe, alte Sünde
Anno Saul TV Channel: ZDF
Amerika
Ronald Eichhorn TV Channel: ZDF
Internationale Zone
Milan Dor TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

Sommergäste
Joe Hill-Gibbins Theatre: Residenztheater
Heilig Abend
Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Residenztheater
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Martin Kušej Theatre: Residenztheater
Tartuffe
Mateja Kolenik Theatre: Residenztheater
Macbeth
Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Residenztheater
Iwanow
Martin Kuej Theatre: Residenztheater
Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant
Martin Kusej Theatre: Residenztheater
Just Call Me God
Michael Sturminger Theatre: Elbphilharmonie Hamburg
König Ödipus
Mateja Kolenik Theatre: Residenztheater
Eine Familie
Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater
Madame Bovary
Mateja Kolenik Theatre: Residenztheater
Der Vorname
Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Residenztheater
Orest
David Bösch Theatre: Residenztheater
In Agonie
Martin Kusej Theatre: Residenztheater
Reigen
Patrick Steinwidder Theatre: Residenztheater
Der Kirschgarten
Calixto Bieito Theatre: Residenztheater
Die Götter weinen
Dusan David Pariziek Theatre: Residenztheater
Peggy Pickit sieht das Gesicht Gottes
Martin Kušej Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin/ Residenztheater
Jedermann
Christian Stückl Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Pool (no water)
Florian Boesch Theatre: Residenztheater
Drei mal Leben
Hans-Ulrich Becker Theatre: Residenztheater
Hekabe
Dieter Dorn Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Torquato Tasso
Jan Bosse Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
King Kongs Töchter
Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Franz Xaver Kroetz Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Hautnah
Christof Loy Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Das Gedächtnis des Wassers
Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Möwe
Jens-Daniel Herzog Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Liliom
Torsten Fischer Theatre: Kölner Schauspiel
Torquato Tasso
Alexander Lang Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Wie es Euch gefällt
Hans-Michael Rehberg Theatre: Kölner Schauspiel