Sören Kneidl

Sören Kneidl

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Place of birth
Detmold
Height (cm)
188
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Bielefeld
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Brazilian Portuguese: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required
Westphalian: only when required (Native dialect)
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Wien
Ron Burrus Workshop

Film

Der letzte Besuch
Daniel (LR) Alexander Knauer
Resolve
Ben (LR) Martin Holper
The Yellow Cassette
Klaus (LR) Bjarni Svanur Friðsteinsson
Vote! (Short film)
Barkeeper (SR) Lisa Hasenhütl Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Lieben wohnen leben
Karl (LR) Oliver Haffner Producer: MUK - Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien [at]
Der Baum vor lauter Wald
Schauspieler (OR) Christoph Hornak Producer: HookFilms
Weihwasser (Short film)
Sören (LR) Felix Krisai Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Einmal noch Elise (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Malina Nwabuonwor Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Sturm (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
junger Mann (LR) Lorenz Tröbinger Producer: Lorenz Tröbinger Produktion

Television

Soko Donau
Tim Wagner (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Ich und die Anderen
Jakob (OR) David Schalko Producer: Sky TV Channel: Sky Casting director: Eva Roth
Soko Wismar
Sascha Thiel TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Was ihr Wollt
Sebastian (OR) Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Der kleine dicke Ritter
Erzähler (SR) Werner Sobotka Theatre: Theater der Jugend, Wien
Barfuß im Park
Paul Bratter (LR) Doris Weiner Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien
In der Strafkolonie
Reisende/Offizier/Kapitän (LR) Sören Kneidl Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Die Bakchen
Bakchen Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Frankenstein Live-Hör-Spiel
Alle (LR) Sören Kneidl Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Die verlorene Ehre der Katharina Blum
Leading role Harald Posch Theatre: Werk X
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Albert (SR) Calle Fuhr Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Das Kasperlspiel vom Meister Siebentot
Feldwebel Ingrid Lang Theatre: Hamakom/Nestroyhof
"Der große Marsch"
div. Rollen Martina Gredler Theatre: Burgtheater
Charlie & his Orchestra
Moderator Johannes Herrlich Theatre: Porgy & Bess
"Onkel Toms Hütte"
Haley, St. Claire Harald Posch Theatre: Werk X
Zum wilden Mann
Hanno Fielmann Uschi Leitner Theatre: Werk X/Eldorado
"Gaza 17"
Guy Frank Estera Stenzel Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
"Hamlet"
Hamlet Anselm Lipgens Theatre: Kulturszene Kottingbrunn
"Kalbfleisch"
Loverboy / Ehrenmann / Freier Estera Stenzel Theatre: MUK.theater Wien
"Die Prüfung"
Schüler Milena Michalek Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
"Samba Amor Walzer"
der junge Sigmund Freud Suzy Oliveira Theatre: Teatro Brasil Viena
"Warten auf Godot"
Estragon Maria Ketscher Theatre: Wohnzimmertheater Wien
"Atlas ist ein Mädchen"
Philipp Marie Ruth Henke Theatre: Theater Bielefeld

Audio

FRANKENSTEIN LiveHörSpiel (Dubbing)
Producer: eigen Arbeit Livehörspiel