Stan Steinbichler

Stan Steinbichler

Main agency
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
16 - 25 years
Year of birth
2002 (20 years)
Place of birth
Salzburg
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
71
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Rio de Janeiro, Munich, Moscow, Bogotá, Guatemala City, Boston, Cape Town, Melbourne, Kraków, Santiago, Recife, Hamburg, Vienna, Sydney, Dubai, San Diego, Paris, Brussels, São Paulo, New York, Beijing, Bratislava, Buenos Aires, Valencia, Minsk, London, Katowice, St. Petersburg, Mexico City, Miami, Bern, Barcelona, Madrid, Berlin, Seville, Washington, Zagreb, Salzburg, Los Angeles, Tokyo
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanishPortuguese
Dialects
Austrian(native dialect)EnglishAmerican
Instruments
ViolinDrums
Sport
BoxingKitingHorse ridingCapoeiraSoccerIce HockeyKickboxingPaintballSwimAlpine skiingSnowboardWakeboardTaek Won DoMountain bikeSurfingArcheryInline skatingBeach volleyballRifle shootingDiving (bottle)American footballPistol shootingStandup paddleboardingIce skatingMotorsport (Motorcycle)
Dance
Hip hop
Profession
Youth actor, Actor
Singing
Musical
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Sprechtraining Prof. Florian Reiners
Acting Center Tavacoli
Gesang und Stimmbildung bei Maria Brojer
filmacademy Schauspielschule für Theater & Film (vormals 1st filmacademy)
Filmacting for kids
Schauspielunterricht bei Susanne Liederer
Kinderchor Volksoper Wien
Wiener Kindertheater Silvia Rotter
Schauspielkurs bei Veronika Prieler

Film

Eismayer (Cinema film)
Weber (SR) David Wagner Producer: Golde Girls Produktion Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Fuchs (Cinema film)
Mitteregger (SR) Producer: Lotus Film, Giganten Film, 2010 Entertaintment, Geißendorfer Pictures GmbH Casting director: Angelika Kropej
Siebzehn (Cinema film)
Skater Monja Art Producer: Orbrock Filmproduktion [at]
Aura of Avery (Short film)
Julius (SR) Marcel Darwish Producer: Franziska Löffler & Christina Simon Produktion

Television

Die Toten von Salzburg - Vergeltung (TV series)
Robin Kubka (SR) Erhard Riedlsberger Producer: Satel Film Station: ORF ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Landkrimi - Das Flammenmädchen (TV series)
Simon (SR) Catalina Molina Producer: EPO Film Station: ORF ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Soko Donau - Alter Ego (TV series)
Christian Winkler (LR) Sophie Allet Coche Producer: Satel Film Station: ORF ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Familiensache (TV series)
Phillip (SR) Esther Rauch Producer: Interspot Station: ORF
SOKO KITZBÜHEL - Home Invasion (TV series)
Albert Krimmler (SR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: GP Station: ORF ZDF
ZERO CHILL (Series)
Nico Haas (SR) Angelo Abela, Tessa Hoffe Producer: Lime Pictures Station: Netflix
Vienna Blood - III.- The lost child / Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Stefan Wolf (LR) Umut Dağ Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
DER BERGDOKTOR - Die große Kälte (Series)
Daniel Griesbach (SR) Florian Kern Producer: ndF Station: ZDF ORF Casting director: Casting Mareth & Rölcke Gbr
Blind ermittelt - Haus der Lügen (TV movie (series))
Edgar Bregner (SR) David Nawrath Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Gestüt Hochstetten / Trakehnerblut (TV series)
Turnierhelfer (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: SamFilm GmbH Station: Servus TV [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Jan Fuchs (F: Herz aus Stein) (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kästner und der kleine Dienstag (TV movie)
Emil Tischbein (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
Knall Genial (TV magazine)
Stanislaus (LR) Bernhard Nezold Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Schmatzo - Der Koch-Kids-Club (TV magazine)
Stanislaus (LR) Peter Rabinger Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Piratenfunk Franz Ferdinand (TV series)
Josef (LR) Irfan Rehman Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Stanislaus Irfan Rehman Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Piratenfunk Franz Ferdinand (TV series)
Geiger Drummer Dancer (SR) Irfan Rehman Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH Station: ORF [at]

Theater

Jekyll and Hyde
Zeitungsjunge Thomas Enzinger Theater: Stadttheater Baden bei Wien
Der fidele Bauer
Vincent Christa Ertl Theater: Stadttheater Baden bei Wien
Gräfin Mariza
Dorfkind/Chor Isabella Fidtum Theater: Stadttheater Baden bei Wien
Pollicino
Sohn Christa Ertl Theater: Stadttheater Baden bei Wien
Krach in Chiozza
Fischer Silvia Rotter Theater: Studio Molier Wien
Alpenkönig und Menschenfeind
Hänschen Silvia Rotter Theater: Studio Molier Wien