Stefan Bockelmann

Stefan Bockelmann

Agency contact
qualifyer
Phone: +49 40 386 14632
Email: info@qualifyer.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 45 years
Year of birth
1976 (42 years)
Place of birth
Traben-Trarbach
Size (in cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
81
Eye color
green
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Amsterdam, Frankfurt am Main, Giessen, Trier
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
dutch: fluent
Dialects
Moselle Franconian
Hundsrückerisch
Instruments
Trumpet: medium
Sport
Billiards, Bowling, Football, Horse riding, Swim, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Ballet: basic
Tap dancing: basic
Standard: medium
Rock and roll: basic
Argentine Tango: basic
Profession
Actor, Facilitator
Singing
Musical: basic
Schlager: medium
A cappella: basic
Choral singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars), BE (vehicles with trailer), C1 Kraftwagen 3 5t 7 5t Anhanger Bis 750kg
Additional skills

Rettungsschwimmer

Vita entries

Training

1996 – 1999

actor's company - Ausbildungsstätte für Schauspiel

Film

2018

Paradies (Short film)

Adam (LR) Mikail Emrecik Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
2017

Bleib (Short film)

Leonard (LR) Jana Neubrech Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
2014

Verzwickter Plan (Short film)

Marco (LR) Lukas Lankisch Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
2012

Das verflixte 7. Jahr (Short film)

Ehemann (LR) Nina Jansen Producer: Nina Jansen Produktion
2012

Snuff (Feature film)

Mick (LR) Marco Theiss Producer: Marco Theiss Produktion
2012

Antrag mit Folgen (Short film)

Ludwig (LR) Annika Marx Producer: Macromedia GmbH (formerly MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
2010

R.I.P. (Short film)

Leo (LR) Daniela Wagner Producer: Daniela Wagner Produktion

Television

2018

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Kommissar Leo Hermann (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Patrick Oppenheimer (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2016

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2015

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2014

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2013

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2012

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2011

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner (TV series)

Harald Schwerte (LR) Erik Polls Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2011

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2010

Das Haus Anubis (TV series)

Feuerwehrmann (SR) Filip Van Neyghem Producer: DED's it Productions [be] TV Channel: Nickelodeon
2010

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2009

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Andreas Landowski (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2008

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2008

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Alexander Enders (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2007

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Herr Müllerschön (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2007

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2006

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2005

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2004

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2003

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2002

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2001

Unter Uns (TV series)

Malte Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2018

Die Mausefalle

Sergant Trotter Jan Bodenius Theatre: Komödie Steinstrasse Düsseldorf
2017

Ein Traum von Hochzeit

Bill Rolf Berg Theatre: Komödie Steinstrasse Düsseldorf
2017

Der Nanny

Clemens Klina Christian Kühn Theatre: Comödie Dresden
2017

Die Mausefalle

Trotter Jan Bodenius Theatre: Komödie Steinstrasse Düsseldorf
2016

Wer hat Agatha Christie ermordet?

John Terry Thomas Rohmer Theatre: Theatergastspiele Fürth
2015

Mein perfekter Partner

Joe Thomas Weber-Schallauer Theatre: Komödie Steinstrasse Düsseldorf
2011

Die weiße Fürstin

Bote Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Kultur Bayer Leverkusen
2007

Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging Queens

Miles Daniel Witzke Theatre: Ebertbad, Oberhausen
1999

Ronja Räubertochter

Birk Borkason Inken Kleibömer Theatre: Scherenburg-Festspiele, Gemünden
1999

Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor

Mr Fenton Heinz Kipfer Theatre: Scherenburg-Festspiele, Gemünden
1998

Rotkäppchen

Wolf Natascha Retschy Theatre: Brüder-Grimm Märchenfestspiele

Other

2018

Pepperl + Fuchs - The Deadline (Commercial)

Mann (LR) Lars Pape Producer: Pape Schürmann Kommunikation & Medien [de]
2016

The Journey (Spec-Spot)

Jimmy (LR) Felipe Calvo-Montero Producer: Felipe Calvo-Montero Produktion
2013

Scherz - Gillian Flynn. Gone Girl (Buchtrailer) (Trailer)

Inspektor (LR) Alexander Ziegler Producer: Büro Ziegler
2012

Old Spice Hawkridge - Poker Face (Commercial)

Hauptdarsteller (LR) Tom Kuntz Producer: Bohemian Pictures s.r.o. [cz]