Stefan Brentle

Stefan Brentle

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 47 years
Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Place of birth
Bruchsal
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
86
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Trombone: medium
Sport
Skydiving, Horse riding, Racer, Rifle shooting, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Privatausbildung

Film

Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns - Als Frauen das Wahlrecht erkämpften (Documentary movie)
Adamek diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Goliath96 (Cinema film)
Supermann (SR) Marcus Richardt Producer: Skalar Film GmbH [de]
Die Pfefferkörner und der Fluch des schwarzen Königs (Cinema film)
Security-Chef (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Pope vs. Hitler (Documentary movie)
Karl Wolff (SR) Christopher Cassel Producer: Castle Pictures [us] Distribution: National Geographic
Inkasso (Short film)
Lasse (LR) Sven Knüppel Producer: Gula Mons Filmsyndikat [de]
Das Jahr der ersten Küsse (Cinema film)
Pit (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: mementoFilm GmbH (vormals D&D Film- und Fernsehproduktion) [de]

Television

Ella Schön - Schiffbruch (TV movie (series))
Hartmut Sommer (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Freundin meiner Mutter (TV movie)
Robert (SR) Mark Monheim Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: NDR [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Andy Gross (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Der sanfte Tod (TV movie (series))
Rezeptionist Alexander Adolph Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Max Keller (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Hafenpastor und das graue Kind (TV movie (series))
Stephan Meyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Steven Laux (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Adoneus (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Der Zinker
John Leslie Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater Hamburg
Jerry Cotton jagt den New York Ripper
Jerry Cotton Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater Hamburg
Mitternachtsspitzen
Ash Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater Hamburg
Der Unheimliche
Clive Barry Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater Hamburg
Der Bruch
Stephen Michael Neuwirth Theatre: Theater Partout Lübeck
Gut gegen Nordwind
Leo Leike Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout Lübeck
Der Krawattenklub
Adrien Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout Lübeck
Butterbrot
Martin Sterneck Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout Lübeck
Der schwarze Abt
Sergeant Puttler Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater Hamburg
Der grüne Bogenschütze
John Wood Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater Hamburg
Der Unheimliche
John Wood Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater Hamburg
Monty Arnolds Gesellschaftsabende
Graf Gorlock Monty Arnold Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Der Hexer
Alan Wambury Carolanne Wright Theatre: Imperial Theater Hamburg

Audio

Total Dreamer (Dubbing)
Homem (SR) Luiz Henrique Rios Producer: Central Globo de Produção [br]
Bite Club (Dubbing)
Clark (SR) Peter Andrikidis Producer: Create NSW [au]
Star Trek Discovery (Dubbing)
Ensemble (SR) diverse Producer: CBS Television Studios [us] Audio: CBS [us]
The Christmas Trap (Dubbing)
Jaret (SR) Harvey Lowry Producer: Ascension Media [us]
Heartland - Paradies für Pferde (Dubbing)
Ensemlbe (SR) Dean Bennett Producer: Rescued Horse Season One [ca] Audio: CBC Television [ca]
Naruto Rock Lee (Dubbing)
Mighty Guy (SR) Masahiko Murata Producer: K.K. Pierrot (formerly Studio Pierrot) [jp] Audio: TV Tokyo [jp]
The Night Comes for Us (Dubbing)
Verschiedene (SR) Timo Tjahjanto Producer: Xyz Films [us] Audio: Netflix
Thomas und seine Freunde - Große Welt! Große Abenteuer! (Dubbing)
Bahnmann/Diverse (SR) David Stoten Producer: Jam Filled Toronto [ca]
Anthem (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Brenon Holmes Producer: BioWare [ca]
Modus - Der Mörder in uns (Dubbing)
verschiedene (SR) Håkan Lindhé Producer: Miso Film [dk/se/no] Audio: TV4 [se]
Aoharu (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Hideaki Nakano Producer: Brains Base [jp]
Superstition (Dubbing)
Leader (SR) Mario Van Peebles Producer: XLrator Media [us] Audio: Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]
The Little Drummer Girl (Dubbing)
Ensemble, Verschiedene (SR) Chan-Wook Park Producer: The Ink Factory [uk] Audio: AMC [us], BBC [uk]
Doki Specials (Dubbing)
Verschiedene (SR) Gary Hurst Producer: Portfolio Entertainment [ca] Audio: Disney Channel
Die Schwarze Sonne - Staffel 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Spitzenkerle. Kommt Zeit, kommt Bart: Spitzenkerle (Speaker)
Producer: Aubible Hörbuch
Justice League Action (Dubbing)
Green Arrow & Swamp Thing (SR) Marion von Stengel Producer: DC Entertainment [us] Audio: Cartoon Network
Falco (Dubbing)
Jonas Delmarian (SR) Alexandre Laurent Producer: Beaubourg Audiovisuel SAS [fr] Audio: TF1 [fr]
Lady Dynamite (Dubbing)
Ensemble (SR) Ryan McFaul Producer: The Hurwitz Company [us] Audio: Netflix
Die Zeugen (Dubbing)
Lou (SR) Hervé Hadmar Producer: Cinétévé [fr] Audio: France 2 [fr]
Total Dreamer (Dubbing)
Verschiedene (SR) Luiz Henrique Rios Producer: Central Globo de Produção [br]
Beautiful Secret The Beautiful Series (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörbuch
Der badische Weinbau (Speaker)
Producer: Winzergenossenschaft Baden Dokumentation
Die Schwarze Sonne (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Up in Flames (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörbuch
Die Ostküste der USA (Dubbing)
Erzähler (LR) Peter Bardehle Producer: Vidicom Media GmbH Audio: arte
Die drei ??? und das blaue Biest (Speaker)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Die fünf Freunde und die Nacht auf dem Polarschiff (Speaker)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Mass Effect 3 (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx Computerspiel
Mass Effect 3 (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx Computerspiel
Dues EX 3 (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx Computerspiel
Die Schwarze Sonne IX - Die Herren der Welt (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Dragon Age (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx Computerspiel
Mass Effect 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx Computerspiel
Das Schwarze Auge - Das Tor in die Vergangenheit (Speaker)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Das schwarze Auge, Die geheimnissevolle Burg (Speaker)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Das schwarze Auge- Die Ruinen von Shaba Yal (Speaker)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Die Schwarze Sonne VIII - Das verlorene Paradis (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Dragon Age (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx Computerspiel
Hellboy 3 - Der Teufel erwacht I (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Hellboy 4 - Der Teufel erwacht II (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Die Schwarze Sonne III - Weisses Gold (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Die Schwarze Sonne IV - Vril (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Die Schwarze Sonne V - Arkasha (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Die schwarze Sonne VII (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Drizzt, die Saga vom Dunkelelf 5-In Acht und Bann (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Drizzt, die Saga vom Dunkelelf 6-Der Hüter des Wa (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Die Schwarze Sonne II - Böses Erwachen (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel
Die schwarze Sonne I (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch Hörspiel

Commercial

Unibail Rodamco Westfield Imagefilm (Image movie)
Tourist Tomas Nowack Producer: MULTIVISION Hamburg Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Remmers - Image (Commercial)
Handwerker (LR) Peter Kleine Producer: MULTIVISION Hamburg Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Strato - Aftershowparty (Commercial)
1 & 1 Mann (SR) Michael Venus Producer: Sterntag Film [de]
Expert Bening TV - Deichspiele (Commercial)
Deichspiele - Mann (LR) Peter Kleine Producer: MULTIVISION Hamburg Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH