Stefan Dietrich

Stefan Dietrich

Information

Acting age
36 - 49 years
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dresden, Karlsruhe, Leipzig, Ludwigsburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Recorder: basic
Sport
Rockclimbing, Billiards, Fencing (sports), Soccer, Golf, Handball, Hockey, Rowing, Swim, Alpine skiing, Squash, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: basic
Argentine tango: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Gospel: basic
Chanson: basic
Classic: basic
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
actors space berlin
Meisner-Training
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Regieassistenz + Aufnahmeleitung
Max Reinhardt Seminar
MA

Awards

Nachwuchspreis: Stiftung Abendländische Besinnung / CH

Film

Vier gegen die Bank (Cinema film)
Tankwart (SR) Wolfgang Petersen Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion
90 Grad Nord (Short film)
Herr Harms (SR) Detsky Graffam Producer: K17 Films
Gib mir ein Morgen (Short film)
Polizist Anna Arndt Producer: Advice Media UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Don - The King is Back (Cinema film)
Bankangestellter + Geisel (SR) Farhan Akhtar Producer: Excel Entertainment [in]
Liebe Mauer (Cinema film)
Leutnant Schneider (SR) Peter Timm Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH
Ich sehe Dich (Short film)
Erzähler (LR) Ellen Blumberg Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Sonne über Deutschland (Short film)
Viktor Gösel (LR) Ronald Krapp Producer: Ronald Krapp Produktion
Fette Welt (Cinema film)
Tom (SR) Jan Schütte Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de]

Television

Allein gegen die Zeit (TV series)
Piet (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Zollbeamter (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Björn Matuschek (F: Schwere Entscheidung) (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Nils (Folge 380) (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Pferdepfleger Knut (Folge 393 - 396) (SR) Inga Taube Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Meine bezaubernde Nanny (TV movie)
Stulle (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Mark (Folge 94) (SR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Schwarzes Herz (TV movie (series))
Jan Rohde (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Schlagerexorzist
Regieassistenz Dietmar Löffler Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
der Lampenschirm
Baron Dietz von Tatenat Vivien Mahler (Patrick Wengenroth) Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Der Schnitt
Stephen Petro Theatre: bat-studiotheater der HfS Ernst Busch
Kiezgeflüster
HR Dagmar Bedur Theatre: Kulturfabrik Moabit (Berlin)
Erinnerung an Germany
DFB-Beauftragter ... Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin
Der Froschkönig
König (Vater) ... Theatre: Theater Erfurt
Die drei Musketiere
Jusac Guy Reinisch Theatre: Theater Erfurt
Andorra
Fedri Guy Reinisch Theatre: Theater Erfurt
The Clockwork Orange
diverse Guy Reinisch Theatre: Theater Erfurt
Die Physiker
... Dietrich Taube Theatre: Theater Erfurt
Kikerikiste
Kümmel Guy Reinisch Theatre: Theater Erfurt
Die Schaukel
Gidi Guy Reinisch Theatre: Theater Erfurt
Heinrich V.
Heinrich V. Götz Lautenbach Theatre: Theater Erfurt
die kleine Hexe
diverse Guy Reinisch Theatre: Theater Erfurt
Burning Love
Andy Daniela Freese Theatre: Kulturschule Weimar
Wölfe und Schafe
Glavdij Goreckij Achim Benning Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Spiel im Berg
diverse Klaus-Maria Brandauer Theatre: Poesieverein Altaussee

Other

Oh wie schön ist Panama
Kindertheater (Regie)
Tödliche Spülung (Educational production)
Ratte (LR) Manja Schrutek Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]