Stefan Ebeling

Stefan Ebeling Vita as

Harb-Connection Schauspieleragentur
Helmuth Brüchert
+49 176 2011 1482
office@harb-connection.deview

Information

Acting age
38 years
Year of birth
1968
Size (in cm)
190
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt am Main, Dresden, Bremen, Berlin, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Saxon
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Fencing (sports), Rowing, Alpine skiing, Table tennis, Badminton
Dance
Pop
Musical theatre
Jazz Dance
Choreography
Rock & roll
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor, Musical actor
Singing
Jazz
Chanson
Musical
Rock/Pop
Choir
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Instrumente - Holzblasinstrumente
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfszenenchoreografie
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Musicaldarsteller

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Theaterhochschule "Hans Otto" Leipzig (Diplom 1995)

Hochschule f. Musik und Darstellende Kunst Graz

Awards

Max-Reinhardt-Preis für Theaterstück "Sprachstörungen"

Film

Der Hof

Supporting role M. Gadge Producer: HFF-Potsdam Konrad Wolf

Liebe Mauer (Kinofilm)

Supporting role P. Timm Producer: RELEVANT FILM ProduktionsGmbH

The World Is Big (Kinofilm)

Supporting role S. Komandarev Producer: Pallas Film / Pandora Film / RFF International

Television

SOKO Leipzig "Besessen"

Supporting role Samira Radsi Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Ein Fall von Liebe "Das Luder"

Supporting role Sascha Thiel Producer: CineCentrum GmbH ARD Degeto TV Channel: MDR/ ARD

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex

Supporting role W. Engelhardt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmprod. GmbH TV Channel: ARD

In aller Freundschaft (Serie)

Supporting role Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmprod. GmbH TV Channel: MDR

Alles Klara (Serie)

Supporting role Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD/ MDR

Schloß Einstein (Serie)

Supporting role M. Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmprod.GmbH TV Channel: KI.KA

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (Serie)

Supporting role H. Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmprod.GmbH TV Channel: MDR/ ARD

Soko Leipzig (Wettlauf mit dem Tod)

Supporting role C. Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Drei gegen Einen

Supporting role D. Klein Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Tierärztin Dr.Mertens Folge 14

Supporting role M. Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmprod.GmbH TV Channel: MDR, ARD

Tierärztin Dr.Mertens Folge 23

Supporting role M. Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmprod.GmbH TV Channel: MDR, ARD

SOKO Leipzig (Katzenfutter)

Supporting role M. Bielawa Producer: Ufa TV Channel: ZDF

Im Cafè (Kurzfilm)

Leading role O. Kirbach Producer: Die Filmonauten TV Channel: MDR

Ein Fall für Florian

Leading role P. Förster Producer: Camera Obscura TV Channel: ZDF

Operation Mondsturm

Supporting role C. Meckseper Producer: FHS Ludwigsburg TV Channel: SWR

SOKO Leipzig (Dickes Blut)

Supporting role O. Schmuckler Producer: Ufa TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort (Verhängnisvolle Begierde)

Supporting role M. Lähn TV Channel: MDR

Theatre

Sechse kommen durch die ganze Welt (Grimm)

Spieler Ulrike Schauer Theatre: ciacconna clox Leipzig

Die Dreigroschenoper (Bertold Brecht)

Peachum Jan Jochymski Theatre: Theater Magdeburg

Zusammen! (Lukas Moodysson),

Göran Jan Jochymski Theatre: Theater Magdeburg

Die Schneekönigin (Varietéshow)

Conférencier V. Insel Theatre: Krystallpalast Varieté

Miss Geschick

Conférencier J. Dathe Theatre: Krystallpalast Varietè Leipzig

Nicht auflegen! (Stückentwicklung)

Reiner Artich V. Insel Theatre: Academixer Kabarett Leipzig

Drei Schwestern (Tschechow)

Werschinin J. Jochymski Theatre: Theater Meiningen

Troja (J. Jochymski/ Ensemble)

Hektor/ Agamemnon J. Jochymski Theatre: TheaterschaffT

Riskante Spiele (Improvisationstheater)

Spieler V. Quandt Theatre: Theaterturbine Leipzig

Herr Kolpert (D. Gieselmann)

Ralph Droht N. Somaini Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz

Die zertanzten Schuhe (nach Grimm)

Spieler H. Krumbügel Theatre: ciacconna clox Leipzig

Die Räuber (F. Schiller)

Schweizer B. Jahnke Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan (B. Brecht)

Wang G. Jurgons Theatre: Theater Altenburg-Gera

Kunst (Y. Reza)

Marc V. Insel Theatre: InselBÜHNE Leipzig

The Black Rider (R. Wilson)

Wilhelm F. Matthus Theatre: Theater Altenburg-Gera

Nach dem Regen (Belbel)

Verwaltungschef V. Insel Theatre: InselBÜHNE Leipzig

Fräulein Julie (Strindberg)

Jean K. Schroth Theatre: Theater Altenburg-Gera

Rasender Stillstand

Mann aus Manchester V. Metzler Theatre: TiF, Dresden

Der Drache (J. L. Schwarz)

Lanzelot U. Greiff Theatre: Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen