Stefan Faupel

Stefan Faupel

Agentur Danilow
Nathalie Danilow
+49 30 789 54856
danilow@agenturdanilow.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 43 years
Year of birth
1977 (41 years)
Place of birth
Wuppertal
Size (in cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green-yellow
Hair color
blond
Hair length
bald patch
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Amsterdam, Basel, Bochum, Malmö
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Swedish: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Berlin German
English
American
Sport
Badminton, Box, Fencing (stage)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Awards

2008

Ikarus Nominierung für ALKOHOL

2007

Grimm Preis für Die Kindertransporte

Film

2014

Endless Silence (Internetfilm) (Short film)

Mann (SR) Torsten Lenz Producer: Torsten Lenz Produktion
2014

Talfallzug (Short film)

Matthias (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
2013

Ein Rabe namens Poe (Cinema film)

MäcLeyne (SR) Torsten Lenz Producer: Torsten Lenz Produktion
2013

Bail Out (Short film)

Schmitty (SR) Riikka Lahtela Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
2012

White Cube (Feature film)

Hausmeister (LR) Lars Jordan Producer: LowDefinitionFilms
2011

Steiner & Kabowiak (Short film)

Dirk Steiner (LR) Vincent Boule Producer: audiomice-studios

Television

2017

Nicht mit uns! Der Silikon-Skandal (TV movie)

Bestatter (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2016

Dating Alarm (TV movie)

Kellner (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2016

Bodycheck - Mit Herz durch die Wand (TV movie)

Polizist (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2016

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Sören Gorn (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

... und dann kam Wanda (TV movie)

Rickmers (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

Gira Club Aktuell (Internet Business-Magazin) (TV magazine)

Moderation (LR) Beate Kamp Producer: spicy concepts
2013

Scarlet & Hadschi (TV series)

Streifenpolizist (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2013

Robin Hood und Ich (TV movie)

Sheriff von Nottingham (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2012

Flemming (TV series)

BAO-Beamter (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb (TV series)

Arno Finke (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Theatre

2019

Richard III - Bin durch Sümpfe gewatet... (DSUA)

Richard III Sascha Bunge Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord Wilhelmshaven
2018 – 2019

The Black Rider

Georg Schmidt / Wilderer Olaf Strieb Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord Wilhelmshaven
2018 – 2019

Die Nordsee

Der Musiker Sascha Bunge / Stefan Faupel Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord Wilhelmshaven
2014

1848 - Die Geschichte von Jette und Frieder

Musiker, Erzähler Frank Panhans Theatre: GRIPS Theeater Berlin
2014

Die Ratten

Jettel / Käferstein / Schierke Sascha Bunge Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
2013

Biedermann und die Brandstifter

Josef Schmitz Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater Konstanz
2005 – 2013

Der Hase und der Igel - Grimm / Bunge

Mulle Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2013

Leuchte Berlin, leuchte! - Lothar Trolle

Josef/Musiker Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2013

Is there anybody outthere? - Blue/Faupel

Dorothynalice Stefan Faupel Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2012

Die BrüderLöwenherz - A. Lindgren

Jonathan (HR) Kay Wuschek Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2012

Die Kindertransporte

Caspar Rothenberg H.W. Kroesinger Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2011

No man's land - Aisha Kahn

Victor (HR) Lajos Talamonti Theatre: Th. a. d. Parkaue / W. Yorkshire Playhouse Leeds
2005 – 2011

Dr. Seuss ABC

Fiffer Feffer Feff (HR) CHEAP Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Agent im Spiel - David S. Craig

Danny (HR) Thorsten Pitoll Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Schwanenweiß - August Strind berg

Der König Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Stoffel fliegt übers Meer

Stoffel (HR) Susanne Sachsse Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Krabat - Ottfried Preußler

Krabat (HR) Jasper Brandis Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Die Schneekönigin - Christian Andersen

Erzähler Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Leonce und Lena - Georg Büchner

Leonce (HR) Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Das 11. Gebot - Annett Gröschner

Jürgen Maas Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Romeo und Julia - Shakespeare

Mercutio Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Die Schutzhütte - Peer Wittenbols

Anton Hasselaer Wolf Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Alkohol - Talamonti / Wilkes

Simon (HR) Lajos Talamonti Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Kindersoldaten

Mann H.W. Kroesinger Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Irrungen, Wirrungen - T. Fontane

Botho von Rienäcker (HR) Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Risiko - John Retallack

Paul (HR) Carlos Manuel Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Nathan der Weise - G.E. Lessing

Der Patriarch Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan - B. Brecht

Lin To Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2005 – 2011

Der Wind in den Weiden - Kenneth Graham

Mulle Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
2003 – 2005

Maria Stuart - F. Schiller

Mortimer Sascha Bunge Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2003 – 2005

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen - J. Kesselring

Ltd. Rooney Jan Friso Meyer Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2003 – 2005

Petticoat und Minirock - H. Bultmann

Harry Mett Hartmut H. Forche Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2003 – 2005

Ladies Night - S. Sinclair / A. McCarten

Gavin Richard Beck Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2003 – 2005

Der eingebildete Kranke - Molière

Cléante Richard Beck Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2003 – 2005

Die neuen Leiden des jungen W. - U. Plenzdorf

Edgar Wibeau (HR) Jan Friso Meyer Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2003 – 2005

Happy End - E. Hauptmann

Sam Worlitzer Lars Helmer Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2002 – 2003

Was Kommt Was Bleibt - M. Gieschen

Dirk Henri Hohenemser Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
2002 – 2003

Aladin - H. Hohenemser

Aladin (HR) Abdul M. Kunze Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
2002 – 2003

Prometheus gefesselt - Aischylos / Handke

Hermes Alexander Schwan Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
2002 – 2003

Der Impresario von Smyrna - C. Goldoni

Maccario Hermann Schein Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
2002 – 2003

Futur de Luxe - I. Bauersima

Felix Ragna Kirck Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen

Other

2013

Gira - Vorteile einer Ausbildung bei Gira Aktiv-Partnern (Image movie)

Der Experte (LR) Beate Kamp Producer: spicy concepts
2012

Gira Revox - Studio Dresden. Fremdgegangen (Commercial)

Kinogänger (LR) Beate Kamp Producer: spicy concepts
2011

Gira Aktiv Partner - Gira Clubleistungen (Image movie)

Wudke (LR) Beate Kamp Producer: spicy concepts