Stefan Kurt

Stefan Kurt Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Kathrin Bessert
+49 30 288 84330
bessert@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
49 - 61 years
Year of birth
1959
Place of birth
Bern/CH
Size (in cm)
177
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Bern
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Konservatorium für Musik und Theater Bern, Lehrerseminar Längasse Bern

Awards

BFFS Schauspielerpreis, Beste Hauptrolle, "Dreileben"
Schweizer Filmpreis Quartz, Beste Nebenrolle, "Der Verdingbub"
Schweizer Fernsehpreis, "Der letzte Weynfeldt"
Swissperform-Preis, "Der letzte Weynfeldt"
Swissperform-Preis, "Tod eines Keilers"
Grimme-Preis, "Gegen Ende der Nacht"
Grimme-Preis und Telestar, "Der Schattenmann"
Boy-Gobert-Preis, "Der Diener zweier Herren"

Film

Jagdzeit
Sabine Boss Distribution: Ascot Elite
Ich war noch niemals in New York
Philipp Stölzl Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: Universal
Zwingli - Der Reformator
Stefan Haupt Producer: C-Films Distribution: Ascot Elite
Und der Zukunft zugewandt
Bernd Böhlich Distribution: Cine Plus Filmproduktion
Pettersson und Findus - Findus zieht um
Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: Tradewind
Papa Moll
Manuel Hendry Producer: Zodiac
Pettersson und Findus II - Das schönste Weihnachten überhaupt
Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: Tradewind Pictures
Desaster
Justus von Dohnányi
Ich und Kaminski
Wolfgang Becker Producer: X-Filme
Traumland
Petra Volpe Producer: Zodiac Pictures, Wüste Film
Lovely Louise
Bettina Oberli Producer: Hugofilm
Ruhm
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Der Verdingbub
Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH
Ein Tick anders
Andreas Rogenhagen
Giulias Verschwinden
Christoph Schaub Producer: T&C
Stationspiraten
Mike Schaerer
Mensch Kotschie!
Norbert Baumgarten Producer: Junifilm
Bis zum Ellenbogen
Justus von Dohnányi Producer: Element E Film
Mein Führer
Dani Levy Producer: X-Filme
Vier Minuten
Chris Kraus Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film
Ultima Thule
Hans-Ulrich Schlumpf
Große Mädchen weinen nicht
Maria von Heland Producer: Claussen & Wöbke
Frau2 sucht Happy End
Edward Berger Producer: box! Filmproduktion
Der Vulkan
Ottokar Runze Producer: Aurora-Film / Ottokar Runze GmbH
long hello and short goodbye
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Studio Hamburg
Beresina
Daniel Schmid Producer: T&C Film

Television

Tatort - Schatten der Vergangenheit
Nicolai Rohde TV Channel: ARD/NDR
Frieden, 6 Folgen
Michael Schaerer TV Channel: SRF
Im Dunkeln
Marcel Gisler TV Channel: SRF
Die Informantin - Der Fall Lissabon
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Bella Germania, 3-Teiler
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Dengler - Die letzte Flucht
Lars Kraume Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Der Liebling des Himmels
Dani Levy Producer: Nord Film TV Channel: ARD
Akte Grüninger
Alain Gsponer TV Channel: SF
Tatort - Todesschütze
Johannes Grieser TV Channel: ARD
Dreileben - Eine Minute Dunkel
Christoph Hochhäusler TV Channel: ARD
Dreileben - Etwas Besseres als den Tod
Christian Petzold TV Channel: ARD
Dreileben - Komm mir nicht nach
Dominik Graf TV Channel: ARD
Spuren des Bösen
Andreas Prochaska TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Das Duo - Wölfe und Lämmer
Johannes Grieser TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Weynfeldt
Alain Gsponer TV Channel: SF/ZDF
Haus und Kind
Andreas Kleinert TV Channel: ARD/BR
Die Frau, die im Wald verschwand
Oliver Storz TV Channel: ARD
Ein starker Abgang
Rainer Kaufmann TV Channel: ZDF
Hurenkinder
Andreas Kleinert TV Channel: ARD
Kleine Fische
Petra Volpe TV Channel: SFDRS
Drei Schwestern made in Germany
Oliver Storz TV Channel: ARD
Tod eines Keilers
Urs Egger TV Channel: ZDF/SFDRS
Die andere Frau
Margarethe von Trotta TV Channel: ARD
Meier Marilyn
Stina Werenfels TV Channel: SFDRS
Die Affäre Semmeling, 6-Teiler
Dieter Wedel Producer: Corona Film / Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Tödliche Schatten
Diethard Klante Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Und alles wegen Mama
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Bella Block - Geflüsterte Morde
Christian Görlitz Producer: Objectiv Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Stunde des Löwen
Niki Stein Producer: Novamedia TV Channel: ProSieben
Gangster
Volker Einrauch TV Channel: arte
Gegen Ende der Nacht
Oliver Storz Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Der Schattenmann, 5-Teiler
Dieter Wedel Producer: Corona Film TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Frühlingsstürme
Barrie Kosky Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
La Cage Aux Folles
Martin G. Berger Theatre: Oper Basel
Die Rache der Fledermaus
Stefan Huber Theatre: Casinotheater Winterthur
Le cercle de craie
Richard Brunel Theatre: Opéra de Lyon
L'histoire du soldat
Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Jakob von Gunten
Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Die Spoliansky-Revue
Stefan Huber Theatre: Komischer Oper Berlin
Clivia
Stefan Huber Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Peter Pan
Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Satiesfactionen
Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Die Dreigroschenoper
Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Drei Schwestern
Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Orpheus in der Unterwelt
Philipp Stölzl Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Die Bienen. Eine Schneise
Nicolas Liautard Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Leonce und Lena
Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Christoph Marthaler Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Sing für mich Tod
David Herrmann Theatre: Ruhrtriennale
Einfach, Eben: So!
Stefan Kurt, David Moss, Hans Peter Kuhn, Junko Wada Theatre: Ruhrtriennale
Brand
Niklaus Helbling Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Endspiel
Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Die Geschwister Tanner
Anna Viebrock Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Die schöne Müllerin
Christoph Marthaler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Therapie zwecklos
Christoph Marti Theatre: Bar jeder Vernunft
Rhythm in the 21. Century
Hans-Peter Kuhn, Stefan Kurt, David Moss Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
Time Rocker
Robert Wilson Theatre: Thalia Theater
Ozeanflug
Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Kampnagelfabrik Hamburg
The Black Rider
Robert Wilson Theatre: Thalia Theater
Alice
Robert Wilson Theatre: Thalia Theater
Was ihr wollt
Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Thalia Theater
Roberto Zuco
Wilfried Minks Theatre: Thalia Theater
Clavigo
Alexander Lang Theatre: Thalia Theater
Der Diener zweier Herren
Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Thalia Theater

Other

Doppelausstellung "Zeichnungen, Karikaturen und Fotocollagen", Galerie Mauritiushof, Bad Zurzach (CH)
Einzelausstellung Fotografik", Galerie Atelier TonArt, Hombrechtikon (CH)
Einzelausstellung "Neue Arbeiten", Galerie Artlantis, Bad Homburg
Synchron "Big friendly Giant", Kinofilm, Hauptrolle "Big friendly Giant", im Original gesprochen von Mark Rylance
Synchron The Hateful Eight, Kinofilm, Regie Quentin Tarantino, Deutsche Stimme Oswaldo Mobray, gespielt von Tim Roth
Einzelausstellung "Neueste Arbeiten", Stadthaus am Dom, Stadt Wetzlar
Einzelausstellung "Arbeiten 2006-2011", Kasseler Kunstverein, Friedericianum, Kassel
Arbeiten 2006 - 2011, Kassler Kunstverein Fridericianum
Ausstellung Bern und Hamburg, digitale Prints
Schallhalla, CD
Eine Art Winterreise, Regie: Stefan Kurt, Zimmertheater Tübingen
Second Hand Emotions, Regie: Stefan Kurt, Thalia Theater Hamburg/Mediale
Mein blinder Bruder, Kassettenedition
La Femme douce, Bühnenmusik, Festival d'Automne Paris, Regie: Robert Wilson
Die Eroberung des Südpools,Bühnenmusik, Regie: Michael Heicks, Tik Theater Hamburg
Mein roter Bruder, Kassettenedition