Stefan Lochau

Stefan Lochau

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1960 (61 years)
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Fulda, Johannesburg, London, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Badminton, Stage combat, Nine-pin bowling, skiing, Diving (bottle), Table football
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Actor's Space Berlin
Meisner Technik
Ecole Internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq, Paris

Film

Und der Zukunft zugewandt (Cinema film)
Gerhard Berger (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH
Die Unsichtbaren - Wir wollen leben (Cinema film)
der Friseur Claus Räfle Producer: Cine Plus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Lottaleicht (Short film)
von Berg (LR) Stella G. Denis Producer: AusserAtemFilm
Die Klasse - Berlin '61 (Documentary movie)
AKZW Meier Ben von Grafenstein Producer: doc.station GmbH Medienproduktion [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Nomaden (Short film)
Fremder (SR) Viktor Brim Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
Fabrik (Short film)
Darek (LR) Jules Armana Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Weak Heart Drop (Feature film)
Max (LR) Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross Produktion
Die Essenz des Guten (Short film)
Nachbar Droste (SR) Maxim Kuphal-Potapenko Producer: Das Kind mit der goldenen Jacke Filmproduktion GmbH
Tom Atkins Blues (Cinema film)
Kalle (LR) Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross Produktion
Pigs will fly (Cinema film)
Kalle (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
be.angeled (Cinema film)
Kollege Günther (SR) Roman Kuhn Producer: Vega Film GmbH [de]

Television

Polizeiruf 110 (TV series)
Peter Schmidtke (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
der Trucker (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Cornelia Mareth
Aber ich liebe dich nicht! (TV movie)
der Pfarrer Max Färberböck Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Sommer nach dem Abitur (TV movie)
der Werkstattmeister Eoin Moore Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kaisersturz (TV movie)
der Kommandant (SR) Christoph Röhl Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht (TV movie)
Kollege Züli Aladag Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Stefan Maas (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jens Nowak diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Es kommt noch besser (TV movie)
Sportsfreund Uli Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beutolomäus und die Wunderflöte (TV movie (series))
Herr Bauer Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Einer von uns (TV movie (series))
Porno Peter (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die 25. Stunde (TV series)
Taxifahrer (SR) Marc Brummund Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Land`s End (TV movie)
Maulwurf (SR) Alex Ross Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Siehst du mich? (TV movie)
Herr Wörner (SR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Folge der Feder! (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Nuray Sahin Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Schutzpolizist (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Onkel Theo (SR) Renata Kaye Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
Blond: Eva Blond! - Wie das Leben so spielt (TV movie (series))
Mann (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Streckenposten (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Frizsche (SR) Klaus Gendries Producer: terranova Film- und Fernsehproduktion Otto Meissner KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Hannes (SR) diverse Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Move On Up (TV movie)
Günther (LR) Alex Ross Producer: Dschungel Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Shakespeares sämtliche Werke
alle Frauenrollen Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Vaganten Bühne
Solar
xxx Stefan Lochau Theatre: Utopik Family Schweiz
Sweet Home Europa
xxx Stefan Lochau Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin
DIKTATURE
xxx Stefan Lochau Theatre: Utopik Family Schweiz
4 BOAT PEOPLE
xxx Stefan Lochau Theatre: Vaganten Bühne
underdogs.de
xxx Stefan Lochau Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin
OHGOTTOGOTT Neues von Oben
xxx Stefan Lochau Theatre: HfS Ernst-Busch
Ehrensache
Kobert Folke Braband Theatre: Vaganten Bühne
Der Geizige
xxx Stefan Lochau Theatre: Greizer Theaterherbst
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Fluth Rainer Behrend Theatre: Vaganten Bühne
Endspiel
Clov Rainer Behrend Theatre: Vaganten Bühne