Stefan Müller-Doriat

Stefan Müller-Doriat

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Housing options
München, Karlsruhe, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Drums: basic
Sport
Darts, Fencing (stage), Swordplay, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Salsa: basic
Hip hop: basic
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Musical: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
CMAS *

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
live act - Akademie der Schauspielkunst

Other Education & Training

Singing lessons Musical
at Jens Simon Petersen
Workshop: Stuntman
at Roland Zillinger
Sword and Shield
certified by the Society of American Fight Directors
ZAV
Bühnenreife
Burger-Schäfer Dance School
Standard and Latin American Dances
Film and Stunt Fight
at Tony Wolf

Film

ZahlTagTraum
Leading role Jörg Wohnsiedler
Vergiss mein nicht
Leading role Josua Graf
Alte Freunde
Michael Ransburg
Mackie Messer - Brechts Dreigroschenfilm (Cinema film)
Spekulant Joachim A. Lang Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Morti's Law (Short film)
Steven Fairchild (LR) Marcel Wohlfahrt Producer: Wohlfahrt & Kölbl Produktion
Patient 39 (Short film)
Arzt, div. (LR) Tabea Chadalakian Kurz Producer: Gazela Cinéma
Online Technologien (Short film)
John (LR) Nono Weinzierl Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Zugzwang (Short film)
Corben (LR) Marc David Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Traumwelt (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Alex (LR) Marc Steck Producer: Markus Ilschner Produktion
Sprachlos (Short film)
Stefan (SR) Adrian Copitzky Producer: AF-Film, Faißt, Copitzky und Kayan
Live Stream
Student (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: arte, BR [de], SWR [de]
Der letzte Rest (Short film)
Karsten (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Fear Within - Die Angst In Dir (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Bastian (LR) Jens Wernstedt Producer: Jens Wernstedt Produktion [de]
Wiedersehen (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Martin (LR) Tanja Grinberg Producer: Tanja Grinberg Produktion
Der Weihnachtswessel (Short film)
Soldat (SR) Matthias Müller Producer: Manor Mountain Pictures
Vier Töchter (Cinema film)
Mercedesfahrer (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Rabenbrüder (Cinema film)
Discobesucher (SR) Bernd Lange Producer: Gambit Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Happy End (Short film)
Michael (LR) Thomas Apostel Producer: Lazi Akademie gGmbH [de]
Requiem (Cinema film)
Minestrant (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH
Toyotafahrer leben länger (Short film)
Unfallopfer (SR) Marcel Ahrens Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Ralf (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein todsicherer Plan (TV movie)
Kollege Bommer (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
George (TV movie)
Georg (SR) Joachim A. Lang Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Der Vollgasmann (TV movie)
Eisbär Dennis (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Mein Mann, der Trinker (TV movie)
Gisbert (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]
Trau niemals deinem Schwiegersohn (TV movie)
Cafégast (SR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schiller (TV movie)
Soldat-Trommler (SR) Martin Weinhart Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]

Theatre

Doppelt leben hält besser (Drama)
John Smkith (LR) Susanne Heydenreich Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Ein Tempelherr
Thomas Benjamin Hille Theatre: Studio Theater Stuttgart
Ein Waldspaziergang
John Honeyman Dieter Nelle Theatre: Forum Theater Stuttgart
Julius Cäsar
Casca, Lepidus Dieter Nelle Theatre: Forum Theater Stuttgart
Der Revisor
Bobtschinski, Ljapkin-Tjapkin, Chlopow Martin König Theatre: Forum Theater Stuttgart
Benefiz - Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner
Eckhard Hans Poeschl Theatre: Wallgraben Theater Freiburg
Urmel aus dem Eis
Professor Tibatong, Seeelelefant Christiane Wolff Theatre: Sommertheater Ludwigsburg
Kalle Blomquist
Onkel Einar Christiane Wolff Theatre: Sommertheater Ludwigsburg
Du (Normen)
Lutz Benjamin Hille Theatre: Wallgraben Theater Freiburg
Stück Plastik
Michael Benjamin Hille Theatre: Studio Theater Stuttgart
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Garry Lejeune / Roger Tramplemain Martin König Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Außer Kontrolle
George Pigden Susanne Heydenreich Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Dantons Tod
Philippeau, Dillon Uwe Hoppe Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Er ist wieder da
Sawatzki Uwe Hoppe Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Nick Martin König Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Eine Mittsommernachts-Sex-Komödie
Andrew Hobbs Susanne Heydenreich Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Draußen vor der Tür
Der Andere Wilfried Alt Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Bunbury
Algernon Moncrieff Philipp Becker Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Uwe Hoppe Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
O'Hara Susanne Heydenreich Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Der Entaklemmer
Heiner Philipp Becker Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Kleiner Mann - Was nun?!
Erzähler, Heilbutt Wilfried Alt Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Faust 2
Heermeister, Chiron, Nereus Uwe Hoppe Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Faust 1
Valentin, Theaterdirektor, u.w. Uwe Hoppe Theatre: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Kirschgarten
Jasha Christoph Biermeier Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Hund Thomas Unruh Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Arzt Christoph Biermeier Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Linie 1
Junge mit Mantel, Kleister, uvw. Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Der Zauberer von Oz
Blechmann Ina Annett Keppel Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt Stuttgart
Glenn Miller - Ein Leben für den Swing
Zeke Zarchy, Abe Olman, div. Christoph Biermeier Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Handwerker Christoph Biermeier Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Frohe Weihnachten kleiner Eisbär
Polarforscher Ole, Orka +div. Ralph Reiniger Theatre: Theater Concept
Der Klassen Feind
Vollmond Stefan Meier Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstr. - Bern
Peter Pan
John, Smee Thomas Unruh Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Witchboard
Jake Dracula Jörg Kraft Theatre: Movie Park Germany
Die Mausefalle
Christopher Wren Markus Helm Theatre: Dinner-Theater Friedenau
Robin Hood
Bruder Tuck Thomas Unruh Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Romeo und Julia
Abraham/ div. Rosee Riggs Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Krieger Gottes Volker Lösch Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Aeneas in Karthago
Kriegsgott Mars Peter Konwitschny Theatre: Staatsoper Stuttgart
D‘ Artagnans Tochter und die Drei Musketiere
Gardist Volker Ullmann Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Die Sieben Raben
Rabe / Michael Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart

Audio

SWR - Made in Südwest (Narrator)
Voice Over Audio: SWR
Das Rezept zur großen Liebe (Dubbing)
Ajay (SR) diverse Producer: Parin Multimedia [in] Audio: Zee.One [de]
Badho Bahu - Schwer verliebt (Dubbing)
Rana (LR) diverse Producer: Sunny Side Up Films [in] Audio: Zee TV [in]
Mukkabaaz - Härter als Stahl (Dubbing)
Shravan (LR) Anurag Kashyap Producer: Phantoms Films Pvt. Ltd. [in]
Blautopf VR (360 VR) (Dubbing)
Paul (LR) Christoph Rasulis Producer: Tellux Next GmbH [de]
Chandni und Prem - Heute, morgen und für immer! (Dubbing)
Priest (SR) Kaushik Ghatak Producer: Rajshri Productions [in]
Mademoiselle Hanamura - Aufbruch zu modernen Zeiten (Dubbing)
Hetsura (SR) Kazuhiro Furuhashi Producer: Nippon Animation Co. Ltd. [jp]
Graf Luckner (Dubbing)
Jacques (SR) Yannick Andréi Producer: Horsi Film Audio: ARD [de]
Miguel - Detektiv auf leisen Pfoten (Dubbing)
Miguel (LR) Thomas Oelkers Producer: Thomas Oelkers Produktion
Ritter Martini (Speaker)
Producer: MDK Studios Märchenhörspiel
Airline Disaster (Dubbing)
Julius Reed (SR) John Willis III Producer: The Asylum [us]
Butler Parker (Speaker)
Producer: Zauberstern Records Hörspielserie
Wortschall in Hall (Speaker)
Producer: FH-SHA Literatur-Installation
The Fallen (Dubbing)
Lewis (LR) Ari Taub Producer: Brooklyn Independent Studios [us]
Faith - The Van Helsing Chronicles (Speaker)
Producer: R&B Company Hörspiel
Museum Lindlar (Speaker)
Producer: Bergisches Freilandmuseum Lindlar Informationsfilme
500 Jahre Treppe (Speaker)
Producer: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall Lesung
Lesung von Drehbüchern (Speaker)
Producer: Interspherial Pictures Entertainment Lesung
Dingo (Speaker)
Producer: KMW - DaimlerChrysler Imagefilm
Navigationssystem (Speaker)
Producer: Moo Music Einsprechen für Navi

Other

ExitGames Stuttgart - The Silo (Trailer)
Wächter (LR) Sandra Rogenz Producer: Sandra Rogenz Produktion
Endeffekt - Was auch immer du brauchst (Music video)
Er (LR) Simon Merkel Producer: Endeffekt
Aspirin (3D) (Workshop production)
Mann (LR) Roland Mönch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Commercial

Braun CBN (Intern) (Industry movie)
Exit Games Stuttgart - Teambuilding (Other)
Deka Investment (Internet)
Miramar GmbH - Willkommen im Urlaubsparadies! (Image movie)
Ehemann/Vater (LR) Timo Ossfeld Producer: UnitedBusiness Films
Markt Lichtenau - Image (Internetfilm) (Image movie)
Ehemann/Vater (LR) Thomas Bitzer-Prill Producer: dig it! media
Moviepark Germany - The Slaughterhouse (Commercial)
Moderator (LR) Jörg Kraft Producer: Moviepark Germany
O2 Germany - Die O2 Erlebniswand (Image movie)
Nick Brenner (LR) Christoph Lehmann Producer: Jangled Nerves GmbH [de]
Abgedreht in Stuttgart (Lehrprojekt) (Industry movie)
Ben Volkerts (LR) Jörn Precht Producer: educ tv - Das Schulungsstudio der media GmbH [de]