Stefan Plepp

Stefan Plepp Vita as

anhaus & boldt Schauspielagentur
+49 2150 206 562
office@anhaus-boldt.deview

Information

Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Place of birth
Wolfen
Size (in cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Wien, Leipzig, Riga
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Instruments
Organ: medium
Piano: professional
Saxophone: professional
Accordion: medium
Sport
Judo, Climb, Horse riding, Diving (bottle), Surfing
Dance
Swing: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Other licenses
CMAS *
Additional skills

Alle Führerscheine
Alle Saxofone
Klavier, Akkordeon
Klettern, Tauchen, Schwimmen, Reiten, Fechten, Wellenreiten
Diplomphysiker

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Die Etage - Schule für die darstellenden Künste e.V.

Awards

Cinema Grand Prix [id]
Va Banque
Movie Screen Pro Festival [us]
Va Banque
Fünf Seen Fim Festival
Va Banque
Promofest - Short of the Year [es]
Va Banque
Tanger Film Festival [ma]
Va Banque
Catone Film Festival [it]
Va Banque
Trani Film Festival [it]
Va Banque
Tenebra Film Fest [mx]
Va Banque
Longue vue sur le court [fr]
Va Banque
Falcon Int. Film Festival [uk]
Va Banque
TMFF The Monthly Film Festival
Va Banque
IKUSKA Festival [es]
Va Banque
Corto Corto Mon Amour [it]
Va Banque
Festival Pilas En Corto [es]
Va Banque
Int. Short Film Festival Benalmádena [es]
Va Banque
Spitziale
Va Banque
Festival de Cine y Vino [es]
Va Banque
Malta Film Festival [mt] (nominated)
Va Banque
Festival Int. Buñuel-Calanda [es]
Va Banque
River Rock Quest für besten Kurzfilm beim Silent River Film Festival (USA)
nominiert als bester Darsteller in "Lostendgarden" beim "Silent River Film Festival" (USA)
Silent River Filmfestival [us] (nominated)
Lostengarden
Deutscher Filmpreis als Angehöriger des Ensembles "Im Angesicht des Verbrechens"

Film

Träum Weiter (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Vater (SR) Judith Hahn Producer: Mannaplace e.V. [de]
Ronny & Klaid (Cinema film)
TV-Ansager (SR) Erkan Acar Producer: Dropkick Pictures UG [de]
Balanceakt - Lauf am Jenseits (Short film)
Michael (LR) Alexander Bergmann Producer: Alexander Bergmann Filmproduktion [de]
Die oder Keine (Short film)
Jan (LR) Gabriel Merz Producer: PlePProductions, Stefan Plepp
Va Banque (Short film)
Cornelius Rath (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: PlePProductions, Stefan Plepp
Lostengarden (Short film)
Christian (LR) Nergis Usta Producer: Nu Pictures Berlin [de]
Erichs Rückkehr (Feature film)
Genosse Schmitz, Puppenspiel (LR) diverse Producer: Woesner Brothers Filmproduktion
Kommen Gehen Bleiben (Short film)
Hans (SR) Corinna Liedtke Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Jäger verlorener Schätze - Der Domschatz von Quedlinburg (Documentary series)
Willi Korte (LR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: ZDF [de]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Benjamin Steinmann (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Florian Hagendorf (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Beck is back! (TV series)
Notarzt Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Stephan Martens (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Richard Busch (F: Ein Punk zum Verlieben) (SR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Uwe Kramer (Beitrag Final Sniper) Tobias Stille Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Standesbeamter Michael Rose (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Dr Seelig (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Dr. Seling (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Robert Adamsky (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Dr. Torsten Wagner (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Shylock Michael Guenther Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Schöner Scheitern Mit Ringelnatz
Ringelnatz & Alle männlichen Parts Stefan Plepp, Heike Feist Theatre: u.a. theaterhaus Stuttgart, Roxy Ulm
Macbeth
Diverse Uwe Cramer Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Weiberheld-Mit Tucholsky im Bett
Tucholsky Heike Feist und Stefan Plepp Theatre: Feist und Plepp
Othello
Jago Jens Neumann Theatre: ShakespeareCompany Berlin
Die Zähmung der Widerspenstigen
Petruchio Tom Ryser Theatre: ShakespeareCompany Berlin
Romeo Und Julia
Amme, Tybalt Christian Leonard Theatre: ShakespeareCompany Berlin
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Dulfeet, Gaffles Roland May Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Zittau
Ladies Night
Werner Gilbert Mieroph Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Zittau
Der Diener zweier Herren
Truffaldino Christiane Wolff Theatre: Theatersommer Ludwigsburg
Don Carlos
Posa Peter Kratz Theatre: Theatersommer Ludwigsburg
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Eisenring Martina Bode Theatre: Landesbühne Sachsen Anhalt
Der Bär
Smirnoff Martina Bode Theatre: Landesbühne Sachsen Anhalt

Audio

The Last Rescue (Dubbing)
Captain Beckett (LR) Eric Colley Producer: Fireshoe Productions [us]
Relentless Justice (Dubbing)
Lanzetta (LR) David A. Prior Producer: Night Claws Productions [us]
Unhallowed Ground (Dubbing)
Dr. Carmichael (SR) Russell England Producer: Aviary Films [uk]
Primal Shift (Dubbing)
Max (LR) Scott A. Matthews Producer: Photophonic Media [ca]
Hooligans at War - North vs. South (Dubbing)
Johnny Mead / Southy (LR) Chris Bell Producer: Greenway Entertainment [uk]
Trace (Dubbing)
Dr. Konski (SR) Ryan Brookhart Producer: Terror Films [us]
The Chosen (Dubbing)
Joey (SR) Ben Jehoshua Producer: Terror Films [us]
Project-M (Dubbing)
Louri Kohler (LR) Eric Piccoli Producer: Babel films [ca]
Die Landschaft (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Dschihad im IS Land (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Dramolett
A Haunting at Silver Falls (Dubbing)
Dr. Parrish (SR) Brett Donowho Producer: Enderby Entertainment [us]
Für die Katz (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Dramolett
Ich bin ein Berliner (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Dramolett
Erichs Rückkehr (Dubbing)
Genosse Schmitz, Puppenspiel (LR) diverse Producer: Woesner Brothers Filmproduktion
Kinder im Kreidekreis (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Zwischen leeren Plattenbauten und riesigen Kosmona (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Easy Money (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Kriminalhörspiel
Nach dem Spiel ist vor dem Spiel (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Kriminalhörspiel

Commercial

HUK Coburg Autoversicherung - Sparen (Commercial)
Herr Schmidt (LR) Hagen Decker Producer: Black Pearl Film GmbH [de]
Deutsche Bahn - Der fruchtbarste Tag des Jahres (Commercial)
Trainer (LR) Markus Bader Producer: Ogilvy & Mather Werbeagentur GmbH
HUK Coburg - Alles geklärt (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
HUK Berater (Spot: Alles geklärt) (LR) Ron Eichhorn Producer: e+p films GmbH
Microsoft Windows Laptop - Ganz Ehrlich (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Mann, blauer Pullover (Frühjahrsputz) (LR) Charley Stadler Producer: Filmservice [cz]
Mega - 5 Season's Campaigns (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Vater (Spot: Mushroom) (LR) Nic & Sune Producer: Frankfurt-Film GmbH
Burger King - King Nuggets (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Markus Bader Producer: Bakery Films Filmproduktion GmbH
Renault - Angebote, die man nicht ablehnen kann (Commercial)
Verkäufer (LR) Joern Heitmann Producer: Embassy of Dreams Filmproduktion [de]
Sparda Bank - Baufinanzierung & Zufriedenheit (Commercial)
Baufinanzierung (LR) Marc&Mike Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Peugeot - Reinschauen lohnt sich (Commercial)
Verkäufer (LR) Marc Schölermann Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
IBC Solar - Kampagne 2012 (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Markus Bader Producer: Bayerl & Partner Film GmbH [de]
BMAS - Bildungspaket (Social Spot) (Commercial)
Trainer (SR) Christian Riebe Producer: Ambulance Film GmbH & Co.KG [de]
McDonalds - Danke... (Commercial)
Geschäftsmann (SR) Jörgen Lööf Producer: Hager Moss Commercial GmbH [de]
Henkel Pattex® - Fetch me, Saturday, Romance, Fetch me- Tag on (Commercial)
Max (LR) Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Producer: soup.filmproduktion GmbH
Mewa Berufskleidung - Frühstück, Fahrrad (Commercial)
Ingenieur (LR) Christian Riebe Producer: GK FILM AG
Somat - Nice Evening (Woman & Man) (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Christian Riebe Producer: e+p films GmbH
Sky 3D - Sportsbar (Commercial)
Freund (SR) Horst Czenskowski Producer: Sky Creative
Bertelsmann Media - Finding Future (Image movie)
Juror (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Magnum - Royal Treatment (Commercial)
Trompeter (SR) Joaquin Baca-Asay Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]
Sto-Stiftung - Alle meine Farben (Commercial)
Mann (SR) Christian 'Milo' Mielmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]