Stefan Roschy

Stefan Roschy

Information

Acting age
31 - 42 years
Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Place of birth
Ludwigshafen am Rhein
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
89
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Baden-Baden
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Karlsruhe, Leipzig, London, Ludwigshafen, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Badisch
Hessian
Pfälzisch (Native dialect)
Electoral Palatinate
Mannemerisch
Münchnerisch
Saarländisch
American
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Recorder: basic
Keyboard/Synthesizer: basic
Sport
Badminton, Fencing (stage), Juggle, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Mime: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: basic
A cappella: basic
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Additional skills

theaterpädagogische Arbeit, Workshopleitung

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Film

Pain (NOT FINISHED) (Feature film)
Robert (LR) Alex Jovanoski Producer: Ena Film GmbH [de]
Ein Cent tot (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Mark (LR) Nils Braun Producer: BraunMedia
Lass mich fließen... (Short film)
Imiginärer Geist/Antagonist (SR) Lan Anh Nguyen Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Ausflug (Short film)
Robert Stefan Najib Producer: East End Film GmbH
Besucher (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Besucher (LR) Albert Meisl Producer: Albert Meisl Produktion
Mundraub (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Frauke Thielecke Produktion [de]

Television

Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Dr. Schröder (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Querschläger (TV movie (series))
Finne Stephan Rick Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Pierre Heller Bettina Schoeller Bouju Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die kuriosen Fälle des Dr. Kaminski: Der Voodoo-Kult (Pilot)
Hans Schaller (SR) Oliver Langewitz Producer: Filmboard Karlsruhe e. V.
Solo für Weiss - Es ist nicht vorbei (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doppelzimmer für drei (TV movie)
Polizist Joseph Orr Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Tod einer Lehrerin (TV movie (series))
Schutzpolizist Thomas Freundner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de]
Olis Wilde Welt (TV show)
Jogger (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Tatort - Fettkiller (TV movie (series))
Pharmamitarbeiter Ute Wieland Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Tödlicher Einsatz (TV movie (series))
Karsten Engelhardt (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod (TV series)
Dr. Tom Kühn Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Junger Mann Robert Sigl Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einfache Leute (TV movie)
Junger schwuler Mann Thorsten Näter Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Christiaan Guldenryck (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
48 Stunden Barcelona (TV movie)
Schalterbeamter David Carreras Producer: Steinweg Emotion Pictures [es]

Theatre

Gretchen 89ff
Mann Hendrik Pape Theatre: Theater in der Alten Turnhalle Hipertsau
Tribute to the Blues Brothers
Verschiedene Ingmar Otto Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf/ Tournee
Malala- Mädchen mit Buch
Autor Maria Kankelfitz Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Faust
Wagner/ Valentin, u.a. Peter Kratz Theatre: Theatersommer Ludwigsburg
Anatevka
Rabbi Jörg Behr Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Er ist wieder da
Diverse Axel Schneider Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Blues Brothers
Verschiedene Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Pocahontas 2015
Showmaster, Diverse Jule Kracht Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Ball Paradiso
Diverse Peter Kratz Theatre: Theatersommer Ludwigsburg
Alle 16 Jahre im Sommer
Jochen Peter Kratz Theatre: Theatersommer Ludwigsburg
Einsteins Verrat
Agent O'Neill Stephan Bruckmeier Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Bassanio Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Hauptmann v. Schlettow, und andere Ingo Putz Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Tartuffe
Valère Gerd Heinz Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Leonce und Lena
Leonce Joanna-Maria Praml Theatre: Theater Willy Praml Frankfurt
Käthchen von Heilbronn
Graf vom Strahl Maya Fanke Theatre: Theater Paderborn
High Society, Romeo und Julia, Dorian Gray uvm.
George, Pater Lorenzo, Dorian Gray uvm. Lena Hackbarth, Johanna Schall, Otto Kukla Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Der Widerspänstigen Zähmung
Biondello Michael Gruner Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Dreigroschenoper
Smith Dominique Horwitz Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Hamlet
Rosencrantz, Marcellus, Osric Thorsten Pitoll Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
Geliebter Feigling
Friedrich v. Komburg (Titelrolle) Yves Jansen Theatre: Kl. Komödie am Max2 München

Audio

Possible Landscapes (Speaker)
Producer: SWR ( ars acustica Hörspiel
Verschiedene (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Baden-Baden / SWR Stuttgart zahlreiche Features,Hörspiele, seit 2004
The Treflik Family (Dubbing)
Rudolph (SR) Andreas Kohler Producer: The Kitchen Germany
The Head (Dubbing)
Gus (SR) Andreas Kohler Producer: The Kitchen Germany
Deathcember (Dubbing)
Noah (SR) diverse Producer: Deathcember GmbH & Co. KG
Pandemie (Dubbing)
Congressman Choi Dong-chi (SR) Kim Sung-su Producer: iLoveCinema [kr]
Die Abenteuer des Tom Sawyer (Speaker)
Producer: Sandkorn Theater Karlsruhe Live-Hörspiel
Ich nannte ihn Krawatte (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Zürich Hörbuch

Other

Tritonus (Educational production)
Anton (SR) Philipp Stein Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk