Stefan Rudolf

Stefan Rudolf Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Katrin Wans
+49 30 288 7730
berlin@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1974
Size (in cm)
187
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Berlin German
Sport
Basketball, Soccer, Handball
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

DER MUNGO Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis in der Kategorie "Bester Kurzfilm/Publikumspreis"

Film

BRÜDERLEIN, KOMM TANZ MIT MIR
Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
INS BLAUE
Rudolf Thome Producer: Moana-Film Distribution: Prometheus-Film-Verleih
INSENSIBLES
Juan Carlos Medina Producer: Les Film d'Antoine Distribution: Senator
Auf dem Weg nach oben
Sarah Blaßkiewitz Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) Kurzfilm
GLORY
Roberto Anjari Rossi Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin Kurzfilm
OFFROAD
Elmar Fischer Producer: Claussen Wöbke Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: Paramount Pictures
IM ALTER VON ELLEN
Pia Marais Producer: Pandora Filmproduktion Distribution: Real Fiction
GLÜCKLICHE FÜGUNG
Isabelle Stever Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion Distribution: Movienet
WÜSTE/AUSSEN/TAG
Mia Grau Diplomfilm, HFF Potsdam
FRÄULIEIN STINNES FÄHRT UM DIE WELT
Erica von Moeller Producer: Taglicht Media Distribution: Real Fiction
SCHLÄFT EIN LIED IN ALLEN DINGEN
Andreas Struck Producer: Neue Mediopolis Filmproduktion
DIE MESNCHEN SIND SCHLECHTE
Peter Jeschke
DER MUNGO
Philipp Osthus Kurzfilm
LEBEN MIT HANNAH
Erica von Moeller Producer: Unafilm Distribution: Novapool Pictures
DIE BLUTHOCHZEIT
Dominique Deruddere Producer: Typhoon Distribution: Constantin Film
GISELA
Isabelle Stever Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion Distribution: Movienet

Television

Passau Krimi 2
Maurice Hübner Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: BR/Degeto
WAPO Berlin - Verraten und verkauft
Sascha Thiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft TV Channel: RBB
DER KRIMINALIST
Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Stralsund - Böses Blut
Lars Henning Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kanzlei
Thomas Jauch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR
Passau Krimi
Maurice Hübner Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: BR
Und tot bist du
Markus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-Production TV Channel: ZDF
Ella Schön
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Hanna
Sarah Adina Smith u.a. Producer: NBC Universal TV Channel: Amazon
DIE CHEFIN
Michael Schneider u.a. Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Köln - Auf Messers Schneide
Florian Schott Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Betty`s Diagnose - Neustart
Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Soko München - So wie du bist
Jan Bauer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion
Alles muss raus Eine Familie rechnet ab
Dror Zahavi Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
EIN STARKES TEAM - Zeitnot
Maries Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
GROßSTADTREVIER - Durch dick und dünn
Jan Ruzica Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
LOLA SCHÖN
Andreas Herzog Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL
OPERATION ZUCKER
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Sperl Productions TV Channel: ARD
DIE DRAUFGÄNGER
Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: RTL
DER HEIRANTSSCHWINDLER UND SEINE FRAU
Manfred Stelzer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DIE GEISTERFAHRER
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Ausbilder
Dirk Lütter TV Channel: WDR Debüt
TATORT- Tödliche Ermittlungen
Michael Schneider Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: SWR
AM KREUZWEG
Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: SWR
LACONIA
Uwe Janson TV Channel: ARD
SOKO LEIPZIG -Ganz nah dran
Maris Pfeiffer TV Channel: ZDF
NACHTSCHICHT 8
Lars Becker TV Channel: ZDF
DAS GLÜCK KOMMT UNVERHOFFT
Sybille Tafel TV Channel: ARD
NACHTSCHICHT VII- Das tote Mädchen
Lars Becker TV Channel: ZDF
DER KRIMINALIST- Die Kronzeugin
Elmar Fischer TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN- Lauf in den Tod
Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO WISMAR- Der Mann aus Calais
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT- Mauerblümchen
Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: ARD
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11- Die schwarze Madonna
Holger Haase TV Channel: RTL
TOD BEI ANKUNFT
Lars Becker TV Channel: ZDF
KÜSTENWACHE- Seelenverkäufer
Ed Ehrenberg TV Channel: ZDF
R.I.S. DIE SPRACHE DER TOTEN
Michael Kreindl TV Channel: Sat.1
DR.PSYCHO- Selbsthilfe
Richard Huber TV Channel: Pro Sieben
TATORT- Hart an der Grenze
Elmar Fischer TV Channel: SWR
MORD MIT AUSSICHT
Christoph Schnee TV Channel: ARD
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE- Angst
Rolf Wellingerhof TV Channel: ZDF
GSG 9 DIE ELITE EINHEIT
Hans-Günther Bücking TV Channel: Sat.1
DIE FAMILIENANWÄLTIN
Ulli Baumann TV Channel: RTL
POST MORTEM
Elmar Fischer TV Channel: RTL
IM NAMEN DES GESETZES
Holger Gimpel TV Channel: RTL
FEUER UND FLAMME
Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: ZDF
BLACK OUT
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: Sat.1
DER BULLE VON TÖLZ
Wolfgang Henschel TV Channel: Sat.1
SOKO LEIPZIG
Michel Bielawa TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN
Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
SCHWESTERN ZUM GLÜCK
Manfred Stelzer TV Channel: ZDF
UNTER VERDACHT- Morgenröte
Uwe Friessner
MUSTERKNABEN
Ralf Huettner

Theatre

HENRIK, IYVER DU?
Susanne Oglaend Theatre: BIT- Theatergarasjen Bergen, Norwegen
DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN
Frederieke Czeloth Theatre: Schauspielhaus und Kammerspiele Hamburg
AMNESIE
Simon Eisenring Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
DER GUTE MENSCH VON SEZUHAN
Peter Kleinert Theatre: bat Studiotheater Berlin
KOHLENPAUL
Klaus Gendries Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
MACHT NNICHTS
Einar Schleef Theatre: Berliner Ensemble unvollendete Stückarbeit
VERRATENES VOLK
Einar Schleef Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen