Stefan Wancura

Stefan Wancura

Main agency
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1973 (49 years)
Place of birth
Gmunden
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Housing options
Potsdam, Stuttgart, Leipzig, Graz, Linz, Innsbruck
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Oberösterreichisch(native dialect)Swiss-GermanViennese
Accents
AustrianCzechDutchFrenchHungarianSwiss
Instruments
Violin
Sport
Alpine skiingBadmintonBilliardsFitnessHikingIce skatingInline skatingMiniature golfMountain hikingRockclimbingSoccerSport of runningSquashStage combatSwimTable tennisTennisVolleyball
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
BluesChansonSongWienerlied
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Workshop bei Casting Direktorin Rita Waszilovics
Workshop VIEWPOINTS bei Claudia Heu
Workshop bei Casting Direktorin Eva Roth
Max Reinhardt Seminar - Filmworkshop bei István Szábo

Awards

Hammerthal Drei (nominated) (Short film)
Kleiner großer Bär (Short film)
Vatertag (Short film)
Twinni (Cinema film)

Film

Hammerthal Drei (Short film)
Stefan (LR) Olaf Held Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt
Kleiner großer Bär (Educational production)
Erzähler, alle Stimmen (LR) Sarah Schulz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Die Komplexität einer Sache (Educational production)
Der Alte (LR) Christina Honig Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Hammerthal - Kapitel 2: Die Grenze (Short film)
Stefan (LR) Olaf Held Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt
Eden (Short film)
Bräutigam (SR) Oliver Kracht Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Tiere (Short film)
Therapeut (SR) Oliver Kracht Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Drei Patienten (Cinema film)
Dr. Matthias Kurowski (LR) Klaus-Gregor Eichhorn Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt
Vatertag (Short film)
Vater (LR) Olaf Held Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt
Mein Kampf (Cinema film)
Voice (OR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Schiwago Film, Dor Film, hugofilm Distribution: ZDFTheaterkanal, ARTE, SF, UFA Fiction Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Stimmen (Short film)
Arzt (SR) Klaus-Gregor Eichhorn Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt
Hanns durch die Zeit (Cinema film)
Viktor Honneth (LR) Willi Hengstler Producer: lamettaVision, XXKunstkabel, Intro Graz Spection
Engel (Short film)
Micha (LR) Daniel Cornicius Producer: Exzentrik Film
1985. Der letzte Sommer mit dir (Cinema film)
MFS-Beamter (OR) Leon L. Bensch Producer: Fernsehkind Medienproduktion
Twinni (Cinema film)
Edi (SR) Ulrike Schweiger Producer: Allegro Film Distribution: ORF Casting director: Judith Limberger, Lisa Oláh

Television

Die Engel GmbH (TV movie)
Georg Aichner (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Cult Film Wien Station: ORF, BR Casting director: Eva Roth Written by: Uli Brée
TATORT Wien "Kreisky ist tot" (TV movie (series))
Gero Czernin (OR) Evi Romen Producer: Prisma Film Station: ORF Casting director: Eva Roth Written by: Thomas Weingartner, Stefan Hafner
Augustus (Documentary fiction)
Beamter (OR) Stefan Ludwig Producer: Interspot Film GmbH Station: arte, ORF, ZDF
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien ("Vendetta") (TV series)
Dr. Rudi Meier (SR) Eva Spreitzhofer Producer: Satel Film Station: ORF, ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
SOKO Kitzbühel ("Perspektiven") (TV series)
Roman Spor (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Gebhardt Productions Station: ORF, ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der vierte Mann (Serien-Special von SOKO Wien und SOKO Leipzig) (TV series)
Georg Emanuel Holzer (jung) (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film, UFA Fiction Station: ZDF, ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied (Wien), Cornelia Mareth (Leipzig), Maria Rölcke (Leipzig)
SOKO Leipzig ("Im Schattenreich") (TV series)
Gast (Bar) (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF, Aviator Entertainment Casting director: Maria Rölcke, Cornelia Mareth
In aller Freundschaft ("Des einen Freud") (TV series)
Supporting role Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion, ARD Degeto Film Station: Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk (MDR) Casting director: Ines Rahn
Die Ehre der Strizzis (TV movie)
Portier (SR) Peter Weck Producer: Cinevista Film Station: ORF

Theater

Auswahl
Olympia (Molnár) (Drama)
Krehl (SR) Theater: Schlossfestspiele Tillysburg (Österreich)
Da Jesus und seine Hawara (Teuschl/Büchel) (Drama)
Judas (LR) Theater: Schlossfestspiele Tillysburg
Remote Viewer (Coburn/Hatcher) (Drama)
Stefan (LR) Theater: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
Stück Plastik (Mayenburg) (Drama)
Haulupa (LR) Theater: Studiotheater Stuttgart
Der Hund des alten Mannes (Kluck) (Drama)
Mehrere Theater: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
Titanic (Benesch) (Drama)
Captain (LR) Theater: neues theater Halle (Saale)
Egmont (Goethe) (Drama)
Egmont (LR) Theater: WLB Esslingen
Sgt. Peppers Lonely Hearts Club Band (Beatles/Suckel) (Drama)
Ein Mann (LR) Theater: neues theater Halle (Saale)
Viel Lärm um Nichts (Shakespeare) (Drama)
Don Pedro (SR) Theater: WLB Esslingen
Der Auftrag (Müller) (Drama)
Debuisson (LR) Theater: WLB Esslingen
Faust I (Goethe) (Drama)
Faust (LR) Theater: WLB Esslingen
Der Kampf des Negers und der Hunde (Koltès) (Drama)
Cal (LR) Theater: WLB Esslingen
Der Fremde (Camus/Hutinet) (Drama)
Mehrere Theater: WLB Esslingen
Final Girl (Feldbakken) (Drama)
Mehrere Theater: Theater Basel
Speeddating (Drama)
Mehrere Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Nathan der Weise (Lessing) (Drama)
Tempelherr (LR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Spur der Steine (Beyer/Hawemann) (Drama)
Trutmann (SR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Kabale und Liebe (Schiller) (Drama)
Sekretär Wurm (SR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Chemnitz Soap 1-3 (Call) (Drama)
Ferdl, Jacqueline, u.a. Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Süßer Vogel Jugend (Williams) (Drama)
Chance Wayne (LR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Urinetown (Hollmann/Kotis) (Other)
Bobby Strong (LR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Lumpazivagabundus (Nestroy) (Drama)
Schneider Zwirn (LR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Liebelei (Schnitzler) (Drama)
Fritz Lobheimer (LR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Der Kirschgarten (Tschechow) (Drama)
Trofimow (SR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Ladies Night (Sinclair/McCarten) (Drama)
Craig (LR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Was ihr wollt (Shakespeare) (Drama)
Herzog Orsino (SR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Indien (Hader/Dorfer) (Drama)
Heinz Bösel (LR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Die Abzocker (Gieschen) (Drama)
Achim Kronauer (LR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Die Räuber (Schiller) (Drama)
Franz Moor (LR) Theater: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Caligula (Camus) (Drama)
Caligula (LR) Theater: Neue Studiobühne Wien
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare) (Drama)
Theseus/Oberon (SR) Theater: Poesie im Ausseerland (Österreich)

Audio

Der Kotknacker (Speaker)
Kommentarsprecher und VoiceOver (Scott Burnett) (LR) Ruth Berry Producer: Susanne Lummer, Sabine Holzer Distribution: TMS Written by: Ruth Berry
Ziemlich wilde Bienen (Speaker)
Kommentarsprecher Jan Haft Producer: Natilusfilm, Doclights, NDR Naturfilm, TMS, ARTE Distribution: TMS Written by: Jan Haft
Büchermarkt (Speaker)
Sprecher Dorothea Dieckmann, Christoph Haacker Distribution: Deutschlandfunk
Produktionen für arte, SWR, ZDF, Netflix (Speaker)
Voice Over und Kommentar Diverse Producer: Studio 7 Synchron und Untertitel Distribution: arte, SWR, ZDF, Netflix
Produktionen für arte (Speaker)
Voice Over und Kommentar Diverse Producer: sub&dub company, Kehl Distribution: arte
Produktionen für arte (Speaker)
Voice Over und Kommentar Diverse Producer: H.D. Tonstudio GbR, Baden-Baden Distribution: arte
Scat Man - Looking for Clues in Poos (Speaker)
Kommentarsprecher Ruth Berry Producer: TMFS (Susanne Lummer, Sabine Holzer) Distribution: Terra Mater Factual Studios Written by: Ruth Berry, Susanne Lummer
Feuer, Fels und Federvieh (Narrator)
Kommentarsprecher (LR) Valentin Hinterstoisser Producer: Melanie Kaboto Distribution: Servus TV
Anton & Pepe (Folge 2: Loco in Acapulco) (Audio drama)
Don Brosco Axel Ranisch Producer: NDR Distribution: NDR Kultur Casting director: Marc Zippel
Produktionen für SWR (Speaker)
Sprecher (Feature) Diverse Producer: SWR Distribution: SWR Baden-Baden
Teaser für arte (Speaker)
Sprecher (Teaser) und Voice Over Karl Weege Producer: arte g.e.i.e Strasbourg Distribution: arte g.e.i.e.
Produktionen für arte, ZDF (Speaker)
Voice Over Diverse Producer: Seppia, Strasbourg Distribution: arte, ZDF
Produktionen für arte, ZDF (Speaker)
Voice Over Diverse Producer: Timecode Filmstudio, Kehl Distribution: arte, ZDF
Diverse Produktionen (Speaker)
Sprecher Diverse Producer: Listen Studios, Stuttgart Distribution: Diverse
Diverse Produktionen (Speaker)
Sprecher Diverse Producer: Tonstudio Gress, Stuttgart Distribution: Diverse
Nessun Dorma. Giacomo Puccini. Das Leben eines Meisters (Audio drama)
Giacomo Puccini (HR) Carola Wiesner, Steve Wohlfahrt Producer: Artemis Institut für Hörkunst
Wolfsjagd (Audio drama)
Vincent (HR) Carola Wiesner, Steve Wohlfahrt Producer: Artemis Institut für Hörkunst
Das Ramayana Epos (Audio drama)
General Hanuman (HR) Carola Wiesner, Steve Wohlfahrt Producer: Artemis Institut für Hörkunst
Die Nonne (Diderot) (Audio drama)
Briasson Carola Wiesner, Steve Wohlfahrt Producer: Artemis Institut für Hörkunst

Other

Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Barthold" Leipzig
Lehrbeauftragter für Schauspiel