Stefan Weinert

Stefan Weinert

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Xue Zhao-Bönisch
+49 228 502 088022
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1964 (56 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Barcelona, Madrid, Wien, München, Hamburg, Rio de Janeiro, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Viennese
Berlin German
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Saxophone: basic
Trumpet: professional
Sport
Judo
Dance
Salsa: medium
Argentine tango: professional
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Film

Torpedo
Leutnant Werner (SR) Sven Huybrechts Producer: A Team Productions Distribution: Kino with Koun de Bouw
El Fotografo de Mauthausen
Franz Ziereis - Kommandant von Mauthausen Mar Targarona Producer: Rodar y Rodar Distribution: Filmax / Netflix with Mario Casas || Candidate Best supporting Actor Spain "PremiosGoya2019"
Embers
Simon (LR) Stephanos Minoglou Producer: London Film Academy Distribution: Kino
Seed of Hope
Dr. Thomas Schweiger (LR) Claude Kongs Producer: Antevita Films Distribution: Kino
The Relic
Nicolas May (LR) Michael Sheynin
Sandstern
Thomas Vater (SR) Yilmaz Arslan Producer: Tarantula Film & Mirmax Distribution: Kino with Katharina Thalbach, Erdal Yildiz
The past we live in
Karl Krämer (OR) Jerome Weber Producer: Equinox Productions Distribution: Kino
El jugador de Ajedrez
Coronel Maier (LR) Luis Oliveros Producer: Tornasol Films & Ishtar Films Antagonist - Shortlist Best Supporting Actor "Premios Goya 2018"
Mirror
David (LR) Jerome Weber
Asta
Hendrik Lander (LR) Olivier Koos Producer: Equinox Productions [lu] Distribution: Kino
The Symmetry of the Butterfly
Arbitter vu Kopenhagen (SR) Paul Scheuer Producer: Iris Productions SA [lu] Distribution: Kino
Blind Spot
Huremovic (SR) Christophe Wagner Producer: Samsa Film S.a.r.l. [lu]
Belle du Seigneur
Van Vries (SR) Glenio Bonder Producer: Delux Productions [lu] Distribution: Kino with Jonathan Rhys-Meyers
Lara
Dr. Kessler (SR) Bernd Schadewald Producer: EM+COX Filmproduktion GmbH
X On Map
Supervisor (SR) Jeff Desom Producer: Lucil s.a r.l. with Vicky Krieps
Vampire Party
Lietnant 1 / Vampir Lamda (SR) Stephen Cafiero & Vincent Lobelle Producer: Delux Productions [lu] Distribution: Kino
Retrograd
Tony (SR) William James Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie
Deep Frozen
Polzeibeamter (SR) Andy Bausch Producer: Iris Productions SA [lu]
Minotaur
Taran (SR) Jonathan English Producer: The Carousel Picture Company S.A. with Tom Hardy
Lieben
Kioskmann (SR) Rouven Blankenfeld Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Letzte Saison
Müller - Schwartenmagen (LR) diverse Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie
Trauma
Georg (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie
Wir sind die Roten
Cowboy (SR) Jarek Raczek Producer: Vergeltungsfilm, Jarek Raczek
Acheron
Dr. Rankin (SR) William James Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie
For You Tonight
Assistent (SR) Bodo Werner Lang Producer: Bodo Werner Lang Filmproduktion
Der Clown
Martin Schneider (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH
Starfly
Bobbys Father (SR) Beryl Koltz Producer: Samsa Film S.a.r.l. [lu]
Tor zum Himmel
Lawyer (SR) Veit Helmer Producer: Veit Helmer-Filmproduktion Distribution: arte, ZDF
Munich Mambo
Heinz (SR) Richard Warmoth Producer: Warmoth Films
George and the Dragon
Mercanary No 1 (SR) Tom Reeve Producer: The Carousel Picture Company S.A. with Patric Swayze, Val Kilmer
The last blow job
Einsatzleiter (SR) Lutz Lemke Producer: fieber.film
Die Zwillinge
Doctor (SR) Ben Sombogaart Producer: IdtV Film [nl] Oscar Nominierung
Duo in Utero
Tobias (LR) Rüdiger Wendland Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund
Teenaged
Dr. Meyn (SR) Andreas Wuttke Producer: Teenaged Filmproduktionsgesellschaft
Indianer müssen früh ins Bett
Tornaq (LR) Jens Opatz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Distribution: ZDF
Blue Hope
Juwelier (SR) Swen Erdrich Producer: Busch Media Group GmbH & Co KG
Sass
SS-Mann (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH
The Musketeer
Mercanary (SR) Peter Hyams Producer: The Carousel Picture Company S.A. with Catherine Deneuve, Tim Roth
Gloomy Sunday - Ein Lied von Liebe und Tod
SS Offizier (SR) Rolf Schübel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH (ehem. Studio Hamburg Produktion GmbH)
Lava
Messer (SR) Roland Pfaus Producer: XXX Filme Produktion
Der Eisbär
Chauffeur (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: ena Film GmbH

Television

Jaguar (wt) (TV series)
Main Cast (LR) Carlos Sedes TV Channel: Netflix Spain
The Angel of Hamburg (TV series)
Milton Hardner (LR) Jayme Monjardim TV Channel: Sony Pictures & Rede Globo Brasilien USA / Brazil / Argentina
Dime Quien Soy (TV series)
Ulrich Jürgens (LR) Eduard Cortés TV Channel: Moviestar
Heirs of the Night (TV series)
Otto - German Redmask Leader (OR) Fredrick van Rooijen Producer: Lemming Film NL TV Channel: u.a. ZDF European TV-Series
Ludzie i Bogowie (Humans and Gods) (TV series)
Alfred Spilker (LR) Bodo Kox TV Channel: TVP
El Vaticano en la tormenta
Wolf Antonio Berumen TV Channel: HBO Mexico Pilot
Capitani (Series)
Lumberman (SR) Christophe Wagner Producer: Samsa Film TV Channel: RTL Luxembourg
Rivalen und Rebellen
Pater Friedhardt (SR) Oliver Sommer Producer: Trenkwalder & Partner
Beck is back
Jens der Tankwart (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Ufa TV Channel: RTL
Matula
Spanischer Bankier (SR) Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11
Boris Hackbarth (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Clash of Futures. Krieg der Träume
Karl (SR) Jan Peter & Frederic Goupil Producer: Looks Film / Iris Productions TV Channel: Arte / ARD
Notruf Hafenkante
Lemmi (SR) Daniel Drechsle-Grau TV Channel: ZDF
Binny und der Geist
Hubertus van Horas (LR) Andy Fetscher Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel Germany Gesamte Staffel 1
Koslowski & Haferkamp
Rolf Magus (OR) Peter Gersina Producer: Nordmedia TV Channel: ARD
Binny und der Geist
Hubertus Nico Zingelmann Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH (vormals: Teamworx, Phoenix Film, Ufa Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: Disney Channel
Air Force One is down
Racic (SR) Cilla Ware Producer: powercorp [uk]
Wilsberg - Treuetest
Nachtweyh (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film TV Channel: ZDF
Am Ende der Lüge
Dr. Heiko Becker (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: MDR, ORF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Geister all inclusive
Van Vries (SR) Axel Sand Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Genug ist nicht genug
Andreas Clemens (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: BR
Der letzte Bulle
Harry Domaschke (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (vormals Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1
Hindenburg
Jürgens (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes
Eric Axel Sand Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Ein Schnitzel für Drei
Bankräuber (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR
12 Winter
Lehrer JVA (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ARD
4 Singles
Judolehrer, Makler, Vermieter (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (vormals: Columbia TriStar FFP) TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Waffenschwestern
Polizist (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: HR Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR
Mordshunger
Herrenausstatter Schramm (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (vormals: Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Entführt - Ich hol dich da raus
Gregor Tretjakov (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
SOKO Köln
Klaus Münch diverse Producer: NETWORK MOVIE Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG. TV Channel: ZDF
Tarragona - Ein Paradies in Flammen
Oberstleutnant Bending (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (vormals: Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Tom Turbo
Karas diverse Producer: KidsTV GmbH TV Channel: ORF
Crash Kids - Trust No One
Autobahnpolizist (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH
Ein Fall für zwei
Gregor Steiner diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF
Von Müttern und Töchtern
Carlos (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH (ehemals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) TV Channel: ARD
Rick & Olli
Detektiv Lois B. Meier Stefan Lukschy Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD, KIKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), WDR
Die Familienanwältin
Staatsanwalt Mohner (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (vormals: Columbia TriStar FFP) TV Channel: RTL
Crazy Partners
Schwendke (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Janus Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben
Hammer & H(e)art
Chauffeur (SR) Hermann Joha Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH
Der Elefant
Hermann Fenske (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Frank Becker (SR) diverse Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Schürfwunden
Anwalt (SR) Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kamienski Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR
Kimme und Dresche
Polizist (SR) Stefan Richter Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Frauenmorde
Steward (SR) Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kamienski Producer: HR Hessischer Rundfunk
Balko
No 1 (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Auch Engel wollen nur das Eine
Schwuler Engel (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Tatort - Tödliche Tagung
Wiener Bademeister (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD, ORF
Die Kommissarin
Mirek Mrosko diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Ein Fall für zwei
Charly (SR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF
Liebe unter weißen Segeln
Arzt (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: FFP New Media
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Max Struwe (SR) diverse Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Relative Strangers
Polizeibeamter (SR) Giles Foster Producer: TATFILM Produktionsges. mbH TV Channel: ARD, WDR
Die Motorrad-Cops
Christian Pocher diverse Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Balko
Jürgen Glaser diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Neue - Eine Frau mit Kaliber
Udo Lischka diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at]
Kommissar Rex
Milo (SR) diverse Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1
Der Träumer und das wilde Mädchen - Hetzjagd durch Deutschland
Miguel (SR) diverse Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH
Tatort - Nie wieder Oper
Kommissars Assistent (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD, ORF
Geisterjäger John Sinclair
Barbesitzer (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Wache
Antonio (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Park Hotel Stern
Herr Kessler (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Medicopter 117
Tierwärter (SR) diverse Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL
Die Liebe des Ganoven
Vincent (SR) Peter Ily Huemer Producer: Cult Movies GmbH (vormals Cult Filmproduktion GmbH) [at]

Theatre

Das Hohelied König Salomons
König Salomon Franz-Josef Heumannskämper Theatre: Theater der Welt Düsseldorf
Tschaikowsky
Leading role Jochen Ulrich Theatre: Theater der Keller Köln

Audio

Ein Fall für Leon Kramer (Dubbing)
Producer: Audiowerkstatt Köln