Stefanie Dischinger

Stefanie Dischinger

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Rosenheim
Height (cm)
155
Weight (in kg)
46
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Athen, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Greek (New): medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Archery, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Argentine tango: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Bayerisch, Neugriechisch, Tango Argentino

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Film

Versicherungskammer Bayern (VKB) - Musterkunden (Zuspieler) (Short film)
Musterkundin (LR) Sebastian Harrer Producer: Senproductions GbR [de]
Aron Bow (Short film)
Elli (LR) Bernhard Kreutzer Producer: Ja Mai Film GbR
Pater Rupert Mayer (Feature film)
Young Gypsie Girl (SR) Damian Chapa Producer: Munich International Pictures

Television

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Sibylle Fiedler (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Jenny (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Sophie Brunner (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Journalistin Berger diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Susi Kirch diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Bürofrau Hall 2 (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Theatre

Don Juan
Donna Elvira Tobias Maehler Theatre: Schloß Nymphenburg, Ensemble Persona, München
Feierabend
Bäuerin Andreas Seyferth Theatre: Theater Viel Lärm um Nichts
Wilma#killyourdreams
Wilma Angela Kersten Theatre: diverse
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn hab ich mir anders vorg
Käthchen Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
Charleys Tante
Amy Jasper Brandis Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Liebe. Macht. Tod
Julia Leonie Pichler Theatre: Bluespots Productions für Brecht Festival 2015
Die Reise ins Exil
Margarete Steffin Leonie Pichler Theatre: Bluespots Productions für Brecht Festival 2015
Sekretärinnen
Sekretärin Philippe Besson Theatre: Stadttheater Heilbronn
Das potspornografische Kabinett
Sexualtherapeutin Petra-Leonie Pichler Theatre: Bluespots Productions
Verbrennungen
Sawda Ewa Teilmanns Theatre: Theater Aachen
Wenn ich mir was wünschen dürfte
Sängerin Stefanie Dischinger, Nikos Drogosis Theatre: Epikolono, Athen
Der Stein
Hannah Nikolai Sykosch Theatre: Theater Aachen
Last Call
Zimmermädchen Katja Langenbach Theatre: Theater Aachen
Eins Zwei Drei
Scarlett Hazeltine Elina Finkel Theatre: Theater Aachen
Motortown
Jade Ewa Teilmanns Theatre: Theater Aachen
Blade Runner
Rachael Christina Rast Theatre: Theater Aachen
Effi Briest
Effi Lukas Popovic Theatre: Theater Aachen
Pünktchen und Anton
Piefke/Conferencier Ulrich Hüni Theatre: Theater Aachen
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Lotte Christine Hofer Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua
Berta Axel Richter Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Der kleine Horrorladen
Audrey Steffen Kaiser Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Frühlings Erwachen
Wendla Alejandro Quintana Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Die Ratten
Piperkarcka Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Die Drei Musketiere
Königin Anna/Wirtinnen Kai Festersen Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Sugar- Manche mögen´s heiß
Mary Lou Matthias Nagatis Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Der Lebkuchenmann
Fräulein Pfeffer Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hermia Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Emilia Galotti
Emilia Wolf Bunge Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Die Dreigroschenoper
Polly Elina Finkel Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin
Isa Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Norway Today
Julie Herbert Wandschneider Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Zwerg Nase
Prinzessin Elena Breschkow Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater

Audio

Tiefflieger (Dubbing)
Tangotänzerin (SR) Isabel Jansson Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Picture Claire (Dubbing)
Lily (LR) Bruce McDonald Producer: Alliance Atlantis Communications [ca]
Franklin & Bash (Dubbing)
Charyl (LR) Mike Listo Producer: FanFare Productions [us]
The Blacklist (Dubbing)
Gina Zanetakos (LR) Michael W. Watkins Producer: Davis Entertainment Company [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Sehnsucht nach Paris (Dubbing)
Stéphanie (SR) Marc Fitoussi Producer: Avenue B Productions [fr]
Justified (Dubbing)
Mina (SR) Gwyneth Horder-Payton Producer: FX Productions [us]

Other

Oanano (Showreel production)
Chrissi (LR) Florian Günther Producer: Fei Film, Künstlerkollektiv [de]
Kamakia (Teaser (series concept))
Maria (LR) Philipp Käßbohrer Producer: Btf GmbH [de]
Chanson Abend "Wenn ich mir was wünsche dürfte"
Konzert (Sängerin)
Kindertheaterwerkstatt Athen
Kindertheater (Leitung)