Stefanie Dischinger

Stefanie Dischinger Vita as

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.netview

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Rosenheim
Size (in cm)
155
Weight (in kg)
46
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Athen, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Greek (New): medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Archery, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Ballet: basic
Quilting: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Argentine tango: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Bayerisch, Neugriechisch, Tango Argentino

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Film

Aron Bow (Short film)
Elli (LR) Bernhard Kreutzer Producer: Ja Mai Film GbR
Pater Rupert Mayer (Feature film)
Young Gypsie Girl (SR) Damian Chapa Producer: Munich International Pictures

Television

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Sibylle Fiedler (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Jenny (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Sophie Brunner (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Journalistin Berger diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Susi Kirch diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Bürofrau Hall 2 (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Theatre

Don Juan
Donna Elvira Tobias Maehler Theatre: Schloß Nymphenburg, Ensemble Persona, München
Feierabend
Bäuerin Andreas Seyferth Theatre: Theater Viel Lärm um Nichts
Wilma#killyourdreams
Wilma Angela Kersten Theatre: diverse
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn hab ich mir anders vorg
Käthchen Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
Charleys Tante
Amy Jasper Brandis Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Liebe. Macht. Tod
Julia Leonie Pichler Theatre: Bluespots Productions für Brecht Festival 2015
Die Reise ins Exil
Margarete Steffin Leonie Pichler Theatre: Bluespots Productions für Brecht Festival 2015
Sekretärinnen
Sekretärin Philippe Besson Theatre: Stadttheater Heilbronn
Das potspornografische Kabinett
Sexualtherapeutin Petra-Leonie Pichler Theatre: Bluespots Productions
Verbrennungen
Sawda Ewa Teilmanns Theatre: Theater Aachen
Wenn ich mir was wünschen dürfte
Sängerin Stefanie Dischinger, Nikos Drogosis Theatre: Epikolono, Athen
Der Stein
Hannah Nikolai Sykosch Theatre: Theater Aachen
Last Call
Zimmermädchen Katja Langenbach Theatre: Theater Aachen
Eins Zwei Drei
Scarlett Hazeltine Elina Finkel Theatre: Theater Aachen
Motortown
Jade Ewa Teilmanns Theatre: Theater Aachen
Blade Runner
Rachael Christina Rast Theatre: Theater Aachen
Effi Briest
Effi Lukas Popovic Theatre: Theater Aachen
Pünktchen und Anton
Piefke/Conferencier Ulrich Hüni Theatre: Theater Aachen
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Lotte Christine Hofer Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua
Berta Axel Richter Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Der kleine Horrorladen
Audrey Steffen Kaiser Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Frühlings Erwachen
Wendla Alejandro Quintana Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Die Ratten
Piperkarcka Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Die Drei Musketiere
Königin Anna/Wirtinnen Kai Festersen Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Sugar- Manche mögen´s heiß
Mary Lou Matthias Nagatis Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Der Lebkuchenmann
Fräulein Pfeffer Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hermia Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Emilia Galotti
Emilia Wolf Bunge Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Die Dreigroschenoper
Polly Elina Finkel Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin
Isa Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Norway Today
Julie Herbert Wandschneider Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Zwerg Nase
Prinzessin Elena Breschkow Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater

Audio

Tiefflieger (Dubbing)
Tangotänzerin (SR) Isabel Jansson Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Picture Claire (Dubbing)
Lily (LR) Bruce McDonald Producer: Alliance Atlantis Communications [ca]
Franklin & Bash (Dubbing)
Charyl (LR) Mike Listo Producer: FanFare Productions [us]
The Blacklist (Dubbing)
Gina Zanetakos (LR) Michael W. Watkins Producer: Davis Entertainment Company [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Justified (Dubbing)
Mina (SR) Gwyneth Horder-Payton Producer: FX Productions [us]

Other

Oanano (Showreel production)
Chrissi (LR) Florian Günther Producer: Fei Film, Künstlerkollektiv [de]
Kamakia (Teaser (series concept))
Maria (LR) Philipp Käßbohrer Producer: btf GmbH
Chanson Abend "Wenn ich mir was wünsche dürfte"
Konzert (Sängerin)
Kindertheaterwerkstatt Athen
Kindertheater (Leitung)