Stefanie Schmid

Stefanie Schmid Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 40 284 0150
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
41 - 51 years
Year of birth
1972 (47 years)
Size (in cm)
177
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Badisch
Saxon
Swabian (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Instruments
Piano: medium
Violin: basic
Accordion: basic
Flute: medium
Sport
Basketball, Pilates, Swim, Tai chi, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Salsa: medium
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: medium
Quilting: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Choir: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Film

Die große Freiheit (Cinema film)
Sophie (SR) Wendla Nölle Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
Pasticcio (Short film)
Silvana (LR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: arte, SWR [de]
David im Wunderland (Cinema film)
Katharina (SR) Moritz Seibert Producer: Die zweite Hauskunst Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Television

Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ricarda Adler (LR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Daggie (SR) Gudrun Scheerer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Margot Bentick-Krohnauer (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf - Die Serie (TV series)
Dorothe (SR) Ulrike Grote Producer: Fortune Cookie Film GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Monika Rowe (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Caro (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Ulrike Laske (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Julia Weyer (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Ulrike Laske (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Britta Henglooten (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Svenja (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Sonja Laib (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Nonne und der Kommissar - Verflucht (TV movie (series))
Lena Feuerbach (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Gaby Maschke (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2 für alle Fälle - Ein Song für den Mörder (TV movie (series))
attraktive Frau (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Annette Günther (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Luises Versprechen (TV movie)
Martina (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Meine wunderbare Familie - Auf neuen Wegen (TV movie (series))
Ella (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Melanie Mahler (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Meine wunderbare Familie II (TV series)
Ella (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meine wunderbare Familie I (TV series)
Ella (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Jana Deisenroth (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bezaubernde Marie (TV movie)
Dr. Stefanie Schreiber (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Schade um das schöne Geld (TV movie)
Bankerin (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Solo für Schwarz - Tödliche Blicke (TV movie (series))
Optikerin (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Ira (Folge: Todsicher) (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Typisch Sophie (TV series)
Lydia Dirks (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Nikola (TV series)
Aria (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Küstenwache (TV series)
Jana Deisenroth (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nachtschicht - Tod im Supermarkt (TV movie (series))
Lorraine (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Jana Deisenroth (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Typisch Sophie (TV series)
Lydia Dirks (SR) Brigitte Müller Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schöne Männer hat man nie für sich allein (TV movie)
Silvia (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Selina (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Körner & Köter (TV series)
Sylvia Arnold (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Unter weißen Segeln - Kompass der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Tamara Schneider (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Wilde Engel (TV series)
Mandlikowa (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Bloch - Silbergraue Augen (TV movie (series))
Vera (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Esrelle Puntschu (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Balko (TV series)
Ira Russek (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Nicole Schuhmann (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
So schnell du kannst (TV movie)
Christine (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dein Mann wird mir gehören (TV movie)
Isabel (LR) Gerhard Hross Producer: Valerian Film GmbH (formerly Valerian Fear) [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Herzstolpern (TV movie)
Monika Seidel (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Und plötzlich wird es dunkel in meinem Leben (TV movie)
Martina Gutmann (LR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
All´arrabbiata - Eine kochende Leidenschaft (TV movie)
Anna (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: A. Pictures Film & TV. Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Laila - Unsterblich verliebt (TV movie)
Laila (LR) Peter Ily Huemer Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Vom Küssen und vom Fliegen (TV movie)
Helga Dirlewanger (SR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Tödliches Verlangen (TV movie (series))
Sabrina (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim! (TV series)
Sandra Wohlers (LR) diverse Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim! (TV series)
Sandra Wohlers (LR) diverse Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Nacht der Nächte - School's Out (TV movie)
Bea (SR) Achim Bornhak Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Kleine Dealer, große Träume (TV movie (series))
Junge Frauen im Roxy (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SDR [de]

Theatre

mit dir, Lili Marleen
Lale Andersen Reinhardt Friese Theatre: diverse
Heiße Zeiten
die Junge Gerburg Jahnke Theatre: St.Pauli Theater/Maaghalle Zürich
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Beatrice Reinhardt Friese Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Feierabend
Selma Jan Christof Scheibe Theatre: Erotic Art Museum
Blume von Hawaii
Prinzessin Laya Heinz Engels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Dschungelbuch
Elefant, Affe :-) Reinhardt Friese Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Das süße Spiel der Hände
ein Brechtabend Reinhardt Friese Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Peter Pan
Wendy Reinhardt Friese Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Ratten
Walburga Heinz Engels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Wintermärchen
Dorkas Christoph Lloy Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart

Other

Anad e.V. - Schritt für Schritt gemeinsam aus der Essstörung (Social Spot) (Image movie)
Mutter Gregor Perle Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]