Stefanie Stappenbeck

Stefanie Stappenbeck Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Martina Jansen
+49 30 285 1680
jansen@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1974
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
French: fluent
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Awards

Adolf-Grimme-Preis (Viel Spaß mit meiner Frau)
Boy-Gobert-Preis (Hautnah)
Goldene Kamera für das Ensemble (Dunkle Tage)
Nachwuchspreis des deutschen Fernsehpreises (Dunkle Tage)

Film

Girl on a bicycle
Supporting role Jeremy Leven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Distribution: Bavaria Film
1 1/2 Ritter
Supporting role Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films Distribution: Warner Bros.
Komm näher
Supporting role Vanessa Jopp Producer: K 5 Film Distribution: Piffl Medien
Vier Töchter
Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen + Wöbke + Putz Distribution: Prokino
September
Supporting role Max Färberböck Producer: Moneypenny Film Distribution: X Verleih
Tigerkraut
Supporting role Eva Marel Jura Producer: Toccata Film Distribution: Toccata
Barfuß
Supporting role Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films Distribution: Buena Vista International
Jena Paradies
Supporting role Marco Mittelstaedt Producer: Equinox Film Distribution: Zauberland Filmverleih
Der Aufstand
Supporting role Hans Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Distribution: ZDF
Rosenkavalier
Supporting role Leon Boden Producer: Studio Düsseldorf Distribution: Alligator
Miraculi
Supporting role Ulrich Weiss Producer: DEFA
Tanz auf der Kippe
Supporting role Jürgen Brauer Producer: DEFA Distribution: Progress Film

Television

Die Stunde der Krähen
Supporting role Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Magic Flight Films
Todos los Santos
Supporting role Sophie Allet Coche Producer: Magic Flight Film
Ein Sommer in Bayern
Supporting role Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Deckname Luna
Supporting role Ute Wieland Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Niemand ist eine Insel
Supporting role Carlo Rola Producer: Moovie
Die Schäferin
Supporting role Dagmar Damek Producer: Mecom Film
Tod am Engelstein
Supporting role Christiane Balthasar Producer: Relevant Film
Das Kindermädchen
Supporting role Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie
Abschied in der Nacht
Supporting role Producer: Network Movie
Katie Fforde-Eine Liebe in den Highlands
Supporting role John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie
Polizeiruf 110 -Zapfenstreich
Supporting role Christoph Stark Producer: Neue Bioskop Film
Polizeiruf 110 - Die Lücke, die der Teufel lässt
Supporting role Lars Montag Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Der Tiger
Supporting role Niki Stein Producer: HR
Tatort - Kassensturz
Supporting role Lars Montag Producer: SWR
Polizeiruf 110 - Klick gemacht
Supporting role Stephan Wagner Producer: Bavaria
Der Mann an ihrer Seite
Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: filmpool
Der Heckenschütze
Supporting role Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film & Company
Liebling, wir haben geerbt
Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Bremedia
Die Wölfe
Supporting role Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film
Pizza und Marmelade
Supporting role Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria
Ein bisschen schwanger
Supporting role Lars Montag Producer: UFA
Abschnitt 40
Supporting role Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Typhoon
Unter anderen Umständen
Supporting role Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie
Die letzte Schlacht
Supporting role Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum, MC-One
Sex & mehr
Supporting role Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment
Verkauftes Land
Supporting role Horst Königstein Producer: NDR
Das Zimmermädchen
Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie
Italiener und andere Süßigkeiten
Supporting role Ute Wieland Producer: ndF
Tatort - Schichtwechsel
Supporting role Christine Hartmann Producer: Studio Hamburg
Der Treuhändler
Supporting role Horst Königstein Producer: NDR
Tatort - Eine ehrliche Haut
Supporting role Ralph Bohn Producer: RBB
Hotte im Paradies
Supporting role Dominik Graf Producer: Trebitsch Filmprod.
Betty - Schön wie der Tod
Supporting role Peter Keglevic Producer: Moovie Entertainment
Der Alte - Fahrlässige Tötung
Supporting role Vadim Glowna Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehprod.
Stahlnetz - Innere Angelegenheit
Supporting role Ernst Josef Lauscher Producer: Studio Hamburg
Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman
Supporting role Heinrich Breloer
Deutschlandspiel
Supporting role Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum
Gnadenlose Bräute
Supporting role Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film
Ben & Maria - Liebe auf den zweiten Blick
Supporting role Uwe Janson Producer: Bluscreen
008-Agent wider Willen
Supporting role Olaf Götz Producer: Polyphone
Tatort - Der Duft des Geldes
Supporting role Helmut Förnbacher Producer: Studio Hamburg
Beckmann und Marowski - Gehetzt
Supporting role Thomas Jauch Producer: Ziegler Filmproduktion
Dunkle Tage
Supporting role Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Colonia Media
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Supporting role Frank Beyer Producer: Hanover Film
Die einzige Chance
Supporting role Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Studio Hamburg
Rot wie Blut
Supporting role Markus Fischer Producer: Ziegler Film
Tatort - Engelchen flieg
Supporting role Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: SWR
Tatort - Tod im Jaguar
Supporting role Jens Becker Producer: Eikon Film
Tatort - Buntes Wasser
Supporting role Pete Ariel Producer: ProVobis
Das Recht auf meiner Seite
Supporting role Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: ARBOR TV-Produktion
Doppelter Einsatz - Mein Killer-Dein Killer
Supporting role Michael Knof Producer: Studio Hamburg
Viel Spaß mit meiner Frau
Supporting role Peter Welz Producer: Tellux Film
Verdammt er liebt mich
Supporting role Sven Severin Producer: Zuta Film
Der andere Wolanski
Supporting role Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Telefilm Saar
Der Kleine und der alte Mann
Supporting role Peter Welz Producer: Südwestfunk
Polizeiruf 110 - Kiesgrube
Supporting role Michael Knof Producer: Tellux Film
Die Weihnachtsgans Auguste
Supporting role Bodo Fürneisen Producer: DDR-Fernsehen

Theatre

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Supporting role Ulli Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Siegertypen
Supporting role Ulrich Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Die Dreigroschenoper
Supporting role Ulrich Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Aars!
Supporting role Luk Perceval Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Hautnah
Supporting role Gerd Böckmann Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele