Steffen Lehmann

Steffen Lehmann

Regine Schmitz
Regine Schmitz
+49 40 879 76982
info@regine-schmitz.com

Information

Acting age
33 - 45 years
Year of birth
1976 (45 years)
Place of birth
Marburg a.d. Lahn
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Hamburg, Budapest, Florenz, Frankfurt am Main, Kassel, Leipzig, Lissabon, Mainz, Münster, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Instruments
Cajón: medium
Guitar: medium
Saxophone: basic
Electric guitar: medium
Clarinet: basic
Dance
Standard: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Classic: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Theaterakademie Köln

Other Education & Training

Coachingteam Frank Betzelt
Aufnahme ZAV (Theater und Film)
Theaterakademie Köln
Kameraworkshops mit Hansjörg Thurn, Mark Zak, Ruth Olshan
Theaterakademie Köln
Sprecherausbildung bei Thekla Jahn (Deutsche Welle)

Awards

Gewinnt 6 Lolas + 4 nominiert beim Deutschen Filmpreis 2019 für GUNDERMANN
Gilde Filmpreis für GUNDERMANN - Bester Film (national)

Film

Gundermann (Cinema film)
Andy, Seilschaft (SR) Andreas Dresen Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
When-never (Short film)
Johannes (LR) David N. Koch Producer: DNK Arts and Media, David N. Koch [de]
Terra X - F wie Fälschung 2 (Documentary series)
Frederic Humbert (SR) Judith Voelker Producer: NFP Distribution: ZDF [de]
Biesdorf (Short film)
Lars (LR) Antonia Lange Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The Trouble with ... (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Claudia Linke Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
15 Meter (Short film)
Hannes (SR) Erkan Gündüz Producer: Erkis Production, Erkan Gündüz
No Escape (Short film)
Bankräuber (LR) Till Martinsen Producer: No Escape Film
Paternoster (Short film)
Mann im Paternoster (LR) Andrea Wiedenfeld Producer: Kölner Filmhaus e.V. [de]
nachhause (Short film)
Freund von Moritz Mertz (SR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: nachhause Filmproduktion GbR
Alpha Dusk (Short film)
graue Figur (LR) Thomas Gerhold Producer: Kaliber 16 Film [de]

Television

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Oliver Hermann (LR) Matthias (Mattis) Reischel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Robert Witte (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Lars Eichhorn (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Jan Ott (LR) Michel Guillaume Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Programm (TV movie)
junger Techniker (SR) Till Endemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ich bin Boes (TV series)
diverse (SR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: O.P.A. Gesellschaft zur Beratung und Herstellung von Medienprogrammen mbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Spurensicherer (SR) Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 Singles (TV series)
diverse (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (TV series)
Khaled (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Detlef (SR) Wolfgang Frank Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Plötzlich berühmt (TV movie)
Freund Andreas (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

Gilgamesh-Projekt
Laertes etc. Jens Kuklik Theatre: Atelier mobile - travelin' theatre
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Orest Volker Lippmann Theatre: Theater Tiefrot / Köln
Dantons Tod
Der Bürger Peter Eschberg Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der kleine Prinz
Pilot, König, Fuchs, u. a. Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Willi, u. a. Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Frankensteins Monster
Viktor Frankenstein Rüdiger Pape Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Frühlings Erwachen
Ernst Röbel Christian Sedelmayer Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Angriffe auf Anne
diverse Kathrin Sievers Theatre: Artheater Köln
Helges Leben
Tapir Jost Meyer Theatre: Artheater Köln
Die Fünfte
Schinski Gabriel von Zadow Theatre: Studiobühne Köln
K & Ju
Gehilfe Jens Kuklik Theatre: Studiobühne Köln
Die Kunst der Fuge
Fou Jens Kuklik Theatre: Studiobühne Köln

Audio

bis heute fortlaufend als Sprecher tätig (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Werbung TV/Funk, Imagefilme, Hörbuch/Hörspiel etc.
fortlaufend als Sprecher tätig (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Werbung TV/Funk, Imagefilme, Hörbuch/Hörspiel etc.
BEN10 (Speaker)
Producer: Bandai TV-Spot
Carrera TV Magazin (Speaker)
Producer: Carrera TV Reportage
Centralversicherung (Speaker)
Producer: Centralversicherung TV-Spot
Dr. Best - Wechselköpfe (Speaker)
Producer: Dr. Best TV-Spot
Dr. Oetker (Speaker)
Producer: Dr. Oetker TV-Spot
Drift (Speaker)
Producer: Auto Motor Sport Channel (TV-Sender) TV-Serie
Julia - Tödliches Verlangen (Speaker)
Producer: Artematica Computerspiel
Kuppelkucker (Speaker)
Producer: Deutscher Bundestag Das Kinderportal des Deutschen Bundestages
Loose (Speaker)
Producer: Loose TV-Spot
Resonanzen (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Schicksalsreportage (Speaker)
Producer: RTL2 Doku-Serie
Secret Meat Business (Speaker)
Producer: BonGusto (TV-Sender) TV-Show
4 Kämpfen für Dich (Speaker)
Producer: Pro7 Dokuserie
Captain Crunch (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Da simmer dabei. RheinEnergie. (Speaker)
Producer: RheinEnergie AG Kino-Spot
Früh Kölsch (Speaker)
Producer: Früh Kölsch Funk-Spot
Hachenburger Pils (Speaker)
Producer: Hachenburger Brauerei Funk-Spot
NICI - Bär (Speaker)
Producer: NICI Stimme des Kuschelbären
Postbank (Speaker)
Producer: Postbank AG Funk-Spot
Schicksalsreportage (Speaker)
Producer: RTL2 Doku-Serie
Sommerferiencamp (Speaker)
Producer: Aachener Zeitung Funk-Spot
VR Bank Rhein-Neckar (Speaker)
Producer: VR Bank Kinospot
Wilkinson - Hair off my stuff (Speaker)
Producer: Wilkinson TV-Werbung (Internet)
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: BRF1 Funk-Spots
Canon - Digital IXUS 200 IS (Speaker)
Producer: Canon TV-Spot (Internet)
Cungerlan (2. Staffel) (Speaker)
Producer: Ohrland-Verlag Hörspiel
Gott ist tot (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Melitta - up and awake pads (Speaker)
Producer: Melitta TV-Spot
Rewe - Osteraktion (Speaker)
Producer: Rewe Funk-Spot

Other

Luxuslärm - Nichts ist zu spät (Music video)
der Freund (SR) Daniel Walta Producer: die Opposition music - Götz von Sydow, Franco Parisi

Commercial

Targobank - Wir geben Rückenwind (Commercial)
Sascha Wenzel (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: e+p films GmbH
Samsung Galaxy - Santa 2014 (4 Spots) (Commercial)
Santa (LR) Claudia Linke Producer: Seed.Digital.Vision GmbH & Co KG [de]