Steffen Mennekes

Steffen Mennekes

Main agency
Nete Mann
+49 176 2311 7421
info@agentur-aziel.de
open in Castupload
+44 20 8835 8147
info@morwennapreston.com
open in Castupload

Information

Place of birth
Siegen
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vancouver, Paris, New York, Cologne, London, Toronto, Mexico City, Alicante, Nordfriesland, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English(native-language)French
Dialects
Ruhr area(native dialect)NordenBerlin GermanSauerländischEnglishAmerican
Sport
YogaBoxingHorse ridingRowingTennisBilliardsRaftingBaseballSoccerKickboxingPaintballSwimAlpine skiingSnowboardWakeboardWater-skiingBasketballJuggleSkateboardVolleyballWindsurfingTable tennisBodyboardingSurfingRifle shootingPistol shooting
Dance
Salsa
Profession
Orator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
PopRockChansonPop songsA cappella
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003 – 2004
Vancouver Film School

Other Education & Training

versch. Workshops
Hollywood in Rome
Vancouver Film School, Canada
International Network of Actors (INAC)
International Network of Actors e.V.

Film

Hanau
Attentäter (LR) Uwe Boll
The Magic Flute (Cinema film)
Priest Florian Sigl Producer: Christopher Zwickler, Fabian Wolfart Distribution: Tobis Film GmbH
Wölfe
Barkeeper (SR) Maximilian Martin Producer: Vorstadt Nordstadt Film, Martin, Behr, Lickteig, Nickel [de]
Squadron 303 / Division 303 (Cinema film)
Wilhelm von Rüttenberg (LR) Denis Delic Producer: Film Media S.A. [pl]
Zeit für Legenden (Cinema film)
Journalist (SR) Stephen Hopkins Producer: Forecast Pictures [fr]
Die Wolken von Sils Maria (Cinema film)
Journalist Olivier Assayas Producer: CG Cinéma [fr]
Ihr und eure Welt (Short film)
Mann (SR) Janin Halisch Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Last Christmas (Short film)
Herr Döhring (SR) Uta Seibicke Producer: Moja Berlin GmbH [de]
Uberstein - Operation Wunderwaffe (aka Secrets of the Wehrmacht) (Short film)
Sergeant John Parker (LR) Manuel Vogel Producer: BunterHund productions, Decker & Baermann
Matchday (Short film)
Lead Singer Ingo Müller Producer: Family Affair Medienproduktion
Bloodrayne 3 - The Third Reich (Cinema film)
Lt. Kaspar Jaeger (eng./dt.) (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll Kino Beteiligungs GmbH [de]
Siegburg (Cinema film)
Jack Ulrich (engl./dt.) (LR) Uwe Boll Producer: HJB Filmproduktion [de]
Postal (Cinema film)
Ass-Kissing Employee (engl./dt.) (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll Kino Beteiligungs GmbH [de]
Far Cry (Cinema film)
Young Mercenary (engl./dt.) (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Brightlight Pictures [ca]
BloodRayne II - Deliverance (Cinema film)
Kentucky (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll Kino Beteiligungs GmbH [de]
Klatsassin (Short film)
The Miner (LR) Stan Douglas Producer: Klatsassin Productions [ca]

Television

The Queen's Gambit (Mini series)
Cullen (SR) Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: Netflix
Der Pass (TV series)
Chauffeur diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Beat (TV series)
Mirko Heuser (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion Station: Amazon Video
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Mirko Lübnitz (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Kaufhausdetektiv Patschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Disney Channel
Dina Foxx – Tödlicher Kontakt (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Max Zeitler Producer: UFA Fiction

Theater

COLD AID
Alfred Graveline (LR) Günther Grosser Theater: English Theatre Berlin
Lady Lay
Herr D., Herr K. Günther Grosser Theater: English Theatre Berlin
Summer And Smoke
Roger Doremus Blake Robinson Theater: English Theatre Berlin
Democracy
Helmut Schmidt Adam Henderson Theater: Jericho Arts Centre & Vancouver Playhouse
Boy's Life
Don Jim Francis Theater: VFS Showcase
Juno and the Paycock
Charles Bentham Ron Chartier Theater: VFS Showcase
Der Faecher
Barone Di Cedro Andreas Kuehnel Theater: INAC Sommertheater Tour '03
Romeo & Julia
Mercutio Matthias Poppe Theater: INAC Sommertheater Tour '02

Audio

Bloodrayne 3 - The Third Reich (Dubbing)
Lt. Kaspar Jaeger (eng./dt.) (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll Kino Beteiligungs GmbH [de]
Siegburg (Dubbing)
Jack Ulrich (engl./dt.) (LR) Uwe Boll Producer: HJB Filmproduktion [de]
Postal (Dubbing)
Ass-Kissing Employee (engl./dt.) (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll Kino Beteiligungs GmbH [de]
Far Cry (Dubbing)
Young Mercenary (engl./dt.) (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Brightlight Pictures [ca]
Mr. Lube (Speaker)
Producer: Mr. Lube