Steffen Mennekes

Steffen Mennekes

Agentur aziel
Nete Mann
+49 30 214 69791
info@agentur-aziel.deview

Information

Place of birth
Siegen
Size (in cm)
191
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Alicante, London, Los Angeles, Mexico-City, New York City, Paris, Sylt, Toronto, Vancouver
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Norden
Berlin German
Sauerländisch
English
American
Sport
Baseball, Basketball, Billiards, Bodyboarding, Box, Football, Juggling, Kickboxing, Paintball, Rafting, Horse riding, Rowing, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Swim, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball, Wakeboard, Water skiing, Surfing, Wind surfing, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Rock / Pop: professional
Schlager: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

versch. Workshops

Hollywood in Rome

Vancouver Film School, Canada

International Network of Actors e.V.

Film

Wölfe

Barkeeper (SR) Maximilian Martin Producer: Vorstadt Nordstadt Film, Martin, Behr, Lickteig, Nickel [de]

Squadron 303 / Division 303 (Cinema film)

Wilhelm von Rüttenberg (LR) Denis Delic Producer: Film Media S.A. [pl]

Zeit für Legenden (Cinema film)

Journalist (SR) Stephen Hopkins Producer: Forecast Pictures [fr]

Die Wolken von Sils Maria (Cinema film)

Journalist Olivier Assayas Producer: CG Cinéma [fr]

Ihr und eure Welt (Short film)

Mann (SR) Janin Halisch Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Last Christmas (Short film)

Herr Döhring (SR) Uta Seibicke Producer: Moja Berlin GmbH [de]

Uberstein - Operation Wunderwaffe (aka Secrets of the Wehrmacht) (Short film)

Sergeant John Parker (LR) Manuel Vogel Producer: BunterHund productions, Decker & Baermann

Matchday (Short film)

Lead Singer Ingo Müller Producer: Family Affair Medienproduktion

Bloodrayne 3 - The Third Reich (Cinema film)

Lt. Kaspar Jaeger (eng./dt.) (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll Kino Beteiligungs GmbH [de]

Siegburg (Cinema film)

Jack Ulrich (engl./dt.) (LR) Uwe Boll Producer: HJB Filmproduktion [de]

Postal (Cinema film)

Ass-Kissing Employee (engl./dt.) (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll Kino Beteiligungs GmbH [de]

Far Cry (Cinema film)

Young Mercenary (engl./dt.) (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Brightlight Pictures [ca]

BloodRayne II - Deliverance (Cinema film)

Kentucky (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll Kino Beteiligungs GmbH [de]

Klatsassin (Short film)

The Miner (LR) Stan Douglas Producer: Klatsassin Productions [ca]

Television

Beat (TV series)

Mirko Heuser (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video

Der Pass (TV series)

Chauffeur diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Mirko Lübnitz (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Binny und der Geist (TV series)

Kaufhausdetektiv Patschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel

Dina Foxx – Tödlicher Kontakt (TV movie)

Polizist (SR) Max Zeitler Producer: UFA Fiction

Theatre

Lady Lay

Herr D., Herr K. Günther Grosser Theatre: English Theatre Berlin

Summer And Smoke

Roger Doremus Blake Robinson Theatre: English Theatre Berlin

Democracy

Helmut Schmidt Adam Henderson Theatre: Jericho Arts Centre & Vancouver Playhouse

Boy's Life

Don Jim Francis Theatre: VFS Showcase

Juno and the Paycock

Charles Bentham Ron Chartier Theatre: VFS Showcase

Der Faecher

Barone Di Cedro Andreas Kuehnel Theatre: INAC Sommertheater Tour '03

Romeo & Julia

Mercutio Matthias Poppe Theatre: INAC Sommertheater Tour '02

Audio

Bloodrayne 3 - The Third Reich (Dubbing)

Lt. Kaspar Jaeger (eng./dt.) (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll Kino Beteiligungs GmbH [de]

Siegburg (Dubbing)

Jack Ulrich (engl./dt.) (LR) Uwe Boll Producer: HJB Filmproduktion [de]

Postal (Dubbing)

Ass-Kissing Employee (engl./dt.) (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll Kino Beteiligungs GmbH [de]

Far Cry (Dubbing)

Young Mercenary (engl./dt.) (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Brightlight Pictures [ca]

Mr. Lube (Speaker)

Producer: Mr. Lube Radiowerbung