Stefko Hanushevsky

Stefko Hanushevsky

Zentralbüro - Agentur für Schauspieler
Sandra Lampugnani
+49 221 290 76870
info@zentralbuero.com

Information

Acting age
37 - 43 years
Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
Linz
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Wien, Hamburg, München, Dresden, Köln
Nationality
Austrian, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Yiddish: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Viennese
Austrian
Salzburgerisch
Lower
American
Instruments
Trombone
Trumpet
Flugelhorn
Jew's harp
Sport
Boxing, Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Martial Arts, Alpine skiing, Acrobatics, Rockclimbing, Parkour, Stick fight, Wing chun
Dance
Standard
Classic dance
Concert dance
Historical dance
Argentine tango
Profession
Actor, Comedian
Singing
Jazz
Song
Chanson
Falsetto
A cappella
Opera singing
Sprechgesang
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class
Additional skills

Instrumente - Blechblasinstrumente
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Comedy
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Feuerspucken
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Improvisation

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Peterchens Mondfahrt
Sumsemann Ali Samadi Producer: Little Dream Entertainment
Was uns nicht umbringt
Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Sommerhaus/Jochen Laube
Mute
Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films UK, Studio Babelsberg
No Space Movie with George (Short film)
Leading role Gizem Arcala Producer: KHM Köln

Television

Tatort Dortmund: Heile Welt
Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD/ ZDF
Bettys Diagnose: Das Unwetter
Oliver Muth Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Dortmund: Heile Welt
Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD/ ZDF
Tatort Dortmund: Heile Welt
Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD/ ZDF
Schnell ermittelt
Gerald Riegel Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
Walking on Sunshine
Chris Raiber Producer: DOR Film TV Channel: ORF
Wilsberg: Der Leibwächter
Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF
Alte Bande
Dirk Kummer Producer: Elsani TV Channel: ARD
Einstein: Back to school
Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung TV Channel: Sat.1
Phönixsee II
Bettina Wörnle Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ARD/WDR
M-Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
David Schalko Producer: Superfilm TV Channel: ORF/RTL
Sankt Maik
durchgehende Nebenrolle Ulrike Hamacher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Der Club der roten Bänder
Sabine Bernardi, Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: VOX
Schattenfreundin
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Köln: Tödliche Lügen
Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Herzensbrecher: Eltern auf Zeit
Supporting role Oliver Muth Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF
Rabenmütter
Jan Schomburg Producer: Ume GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
Tatort: Schwanensee
Andre Erkau TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Marie Brand und die letzte Abrechnung
Judith Kennel TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Roughhouse
Richard Siegal Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Herrero
Nuran David Calin Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Hit me Baby!
Liederabend mit Stefko Hanushevsky und Christopher Brandt Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Effzeh! Effzeh!
Rainald Grebe Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Der gestiefelte Kater
Stefko Hanushevsky Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Don Quijote
HR Don Quijote Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Weber
Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Moritz Sostmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Cyrano
Cyrano Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Opferung des Gorge Mastromas
Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Mary Page Marlowe
Lilja Rupprecht Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Mortimer Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Ansichten eines Clowns
Thomas Jonigk Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Kimberly
David Schalko Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Nothing Hurts
Andrea Imler Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Kabale & Liebe
Wurm Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Fünfte Jahreszeit
Rainald Grebe Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Hit Me Baby One More Time - Die größten Hits der letzten 400 Jahre
Stefko Hanushevsky Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Genesis
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Carlswerk - Erster Teil
Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Fliegen
Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Die Räuber
Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Meister und Margarita
Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Minna von Barnhelm
Simon Solberg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Die schmutzigen Hände
Simon Solberg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Rheingold
David Marton Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Das steinerne Brautbett
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Reckless. Steinernes Fleisch
Frank Panhans Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
tier.man wird doch bitte unterschicht
Simone Blattner Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Gott Allein
Jan Neumann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Leonce und Lena
Valerio Sabine a. d. Heide Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio Simon Solberg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Die Valentin Methode. Ein Humor Labor
Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Unsicherheit der Sachlage
Simon Solberg Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin
Besuch der alten Dame
Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin
WMF. Wiedersehen macht Freude
Stefanie Lorey, Björn Auftrag Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Kredit
Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Fledermaus
Karin Neuhäuser Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Zum Teufel mit Goethe! Liederabend
Dietmar Loeffler Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Weil Erde in meinem Körper war
Wanda Golonka Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Das Schloss
Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Familie Schroffenstein
Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Bilder von Männern und Frauen
Simon Solberg Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Jugend ohne Gott
Julia Hölscher Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Florian Fiedler Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Jungfrau von Orleans
Simone Blattner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Corinna von Rad Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
hercules@work
Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Macbeth
Andre Wilms Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Jason
Rainer Frank Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Lenz
Dieter Bitterli Theatre: Theater im Hof, Kandern
God Save America
Robert Lehniger Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Odyssee reloaded
Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Lucretia Borgia
Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Herr Kolpert
Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Floh im Ohr
Simone Blatter Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Peanuts
Bruno Cathomas Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin
Sommernachtstraum
Lysander Sabine Herken Theatre: Grips Theater, Berlin
This is our youth (Deuschsprachige Erstauffführung)
Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Vagantenbühne, Berlin