Stella Denis

Stella Denis

Actors Family
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsfamily.de

Information

Acting age
29 - 40 years
Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Height (cm)
167
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, London, Münster, Saarbrücken
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Viennese
Berlin German
Saarländisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Karate, Horse riding, Swim, Volleyball, Surfing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Classic: medium
Choir: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Additional skills

Karate (brauner Gurt)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)
Schauspielstudium

Film

Salem (Short film)
Mara (LR) Josefine Scheffler Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Katzen (Short film)
Karo (LR) Moritz Gerber Producer: Treasure Film, David Gaertner
Wer ist Zoé? (Short film)
Julia/Zoé (LR) Britta Schoening Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Tatort Berlin - Willi Kimmritz. Schrecken der Wälder (Documentary series)
Johanna (SR) Gabi Schlag Producer: WTS MixedMedia Netzwerk für Medienproduktion Distribution: RBB [de]
Clouds (Short film)
Mary (LR) Aldo Montesano Producer: Plastico Film
Tatort Berlin - Der S-Bahn Mörder von Rummelsberg (Documentary series)
Gertrude Ogorzow (SR) Gabi Schlag Producer: RBB – Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
True Blue (Short film)
Laura (LR) Michael Spengler Producer: spenglerfilm
Lucky Sheep (Bonus DVD) (Short film)
Rhea (LR) Stella G. Denis Producer: AusserAtemFilm
Wie die Zeit verrinnt (Short film)
Nicole (SR) Thomas Schwendemann Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]

Television

4 Blocks (TV series)
Daya Ibraheem (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Tatort - Der Pakt (TV movie (series))
Karin Hesse (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Patricia Kaufmann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Tamara Kruse (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Ramona Raffael (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Arzthelferin (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Heisse Spur (TV series)
Sabrina Sensationelli (LR) Robert Fara Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

SPREEPERLEN-Eine Berlin Revue
Leading role Bettina Rehm Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin
Michael Kohlhaas
Wenzel von Tronka, Luther Lars Georg Vogel Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin
Spiels noch einmal Sam
diverse Matthias Witting Theatre: Kleines Theater am Südwestcorso
Die Zauberflöte
Pamina Iván Fischer Theatre: Konzerthaus am Gendarmenmarkt Berlin
"Gelber Mond-Die Ballade von Laila und Lee"
Leila Lars Georg Vogel Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin | Stadtheater Lindau
Darüber spricht man nicht
Luzie Ingrid Ollrogge Theatre: Theater Havarie Potsdam
Maria und Elisabeth nach F.Schiller Maria Stuart
Elisabeth Peter Atanassow Theatre: Theater aufBruch
Keinohrhasen
Anna (HR) Niklas Heinecke Theatre: Deutschlandtournee /Komödie Braunschweig
Die Fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Jule Gunnar Dressler Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Ein Herz und eine Seele
Rita Angelika Ober Theatre: Boulevard Münster
Keinohrhasen
Hauptrolle: Anna Gunnar Dreßler Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Lieblingsmenschen
Lili Torsten Krug Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Wir im Finale
Jessica Andreas Gruhn Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Schwarzes Gold
diverse Andreas Gruhn Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Napolejong
Thérese Johanna Weißert Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Stern namens Mama
Luise Antje Siebers Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Nathan der Weise
Recha Andreas Gruhn Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Dantons Tod
Lucille Bruno Max Theatre: Scala Wien/Stadtheater Mödling
Fünf im gleichen Kleid
Mindy Michael Dorak Theatre: Studiobühne Wien
Troilus und Cressida
Helena/Andromache Anselm Lippgens Theatre: WUTheater Wien
Merlin-oder das wüste Land
Gesang/Tanz Karin Baier Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Eine Woche voller Samstage
Gesang/Tanz Gerhart Weber Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Anna-das Muster
Stella Georgios Pavlou Theatre: Musical-Tour

Audio

BADI (Speaker)
Producer: DCMN Werbung
Cosmos Direkt (Speaker)
Producer: Markenfilm Crossing Werbung
Südstern (Speaker)
Producer: Schwarm Audio Netzwerk Hörbuch
70 Jahre Fraunhofer Institut (Speaker)
Producer: Oki Films // Orange Sound Studios Jubiläumsfilm
Die Prüfung (Speaker)
Producer: Wolfy Office Hörspiel
Fabrik der Zukunft - Fraunhofer Institut (Speaker)
Producer: artus Imagefilm
ZEIT online (Speaker)
Producer: Die ZEIT Online Beiträge
Ärzte ohne Grenzen (Speaker)
Producer: MSF Social Spot
Der Abfall der Herzen (Speaker)
Producer: Thorsten Nagelschmidt Hörbuch
Quarks XXL - Endlich Mai (Speaker)
Producer: WDR TV Voice Over
smart (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbung
Robin Look (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbung
ubup (Speaker)
Producer: dot-films TV-Spot
21st century learning (Speaker)
Producer: Willem Bramsche Dokumentation
Grünbeck (Speaker)
Producer: Audionplus Werbung
Rehau (Speaker)
Producer: sprecherdatei livelive Erklärfilm
WUD (Speaker)
Producer: sprechersprecher Imagefilm
ebay (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbung
Der Junge Goethe (Speaker)
Producer: David Maier Hörspiel
REWE (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Werbung
Sneakersize me (Speaker)
Producer: Uta Schindler Reportage
REWE (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Werbung
Babyfon (Speaker)
Producer: A.A.. Meyer Hörspiel
Bibi Blocksberg (Speaker)
Producer: kiddinx Videospiel
Energiewende - geht doch! (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerisches Staatsministerium f. Umwelt Social Spot
REWE (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Werbung
Zeit der Kannibalen (Speaker)
Producer: Johannes Naber Spielfilm
REWE (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Werbung
Heart of Horror (Speaker)
Producer: Richard-Mohlmann-Records CD Produktion
Kater und Kätzchen (Speaker)
Producer: Speis Austria Hörspiel
muff potter - von wegen (Speaker)
Producer: Hucks Plattenkiste CD Produktion

Other

Blutzeugen
Szenische Lesung (Sprecherin)
White Snake (Lesung in englisch)
Szenische Lesung (Sprecherin)
Most Wanted - Stay Forever (Music video)
Frau (LR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Foxhound Pictures, Philipp Eichholtz
Muff Potter - Alles nur geklaut (Music video)
Frau (LR) Volker Hannwacker Producer: Bongo Film

Commercial

Mercure Hotels - Erlebe den Ort (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Laurentius Emmelmann Producer: Oki Films GmbH & Co. KG