Stella Denis-Winkler

Stella Denis-Winkler

Actors Family Management
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsfamily.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 43 years
Year of birth
1980 (41 years)
Place of birth
Saarlouis
Height (cm)
167
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, London, Münster, Saarbrücken
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Viennese
Berlin German
Saarländisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Karate, Horse riding, Swim, Volleyball, Surfing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Classic: medium
Choir: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Additional skills

Karate (brauner Gurt)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)
Schauspielstudium

Film

Salem (Short film)
Mara (LR) Josefine Scheffler Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Katzen (Short film)
Karo (LR) Moritz Gerber Producer: Treasure Film, David Gaertner
Wer ist Zoé? (Short film)
Julia/Zoé (LR) Britta Schoening Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Tatort Berlin - Willi Kimmritz. Schrecken der Wälder (Documentary series)
Johanna (SR) Gabi Schlag Producer: WTS MixedMedia Netzwerk für Medienproduktion Distribution: rbb [de]
Clouds (Short film)
Mary (LR) Aldo Montesano Producer: Plastico Film
No Story is just Black or White (Feature film)
Charlotte (SR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Tatort Berlin - Der S-Bahn Mörder von Rummelsberg (Documentary series)
Gertrude Ogorzow (SR) Gabi Schlag Producer: RBB – Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg [de] Distribution: rbb [de]
True Blue (Short film)
Laura (LR) Michael Spengler Producer: spenglerfilm
Lucky Sheep (Bonus DVD) (Short film)
Rhea (LR) Stella G. Denis Producer: AusserAtemFilm
Wie die Zeit verrinnt (Short film)
Nicole (SR) Thomas Schwendemann Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]

Television

Der Schiffsarzt (TV series)
Marion Simmerath (SR) Oliver Liliensiek Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Svenja Steiner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
4 Blocks (TV series)
Daya Ibraheem (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Tatort - Der Pakt (TV movie (series))
Karin Hesse (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Patricia Kaufmann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Tamara Kruse (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Ramona Raffael (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Arzthelferin (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Heisse Spur (TV series)
Sabrina Sensationelli (LR) Robert Fara Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

SPREEPERLEN-Eine Berlin Revue
Leading role Bettina Rehm Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin
Michael Kohlhaas
Wenzel von Tronka, Luther Lars Georg Vogel Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin
FALSCH
Sis Bettina Rehm Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin
Spiels noch einmal Sam
diverse Matthias Witting Theatre: Kleines Theater am Südwestcorso
Die Zauberflöte
Pamina Iván Fischer Theatre: Konzerthaus am Gendarmenmarkt Berlin
"Gelber Mond-Die Ballade von Laila und Lee"
Leila Lars Georg Vogel Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin | Stadtheater Lindau
Darüber spricht man nicht
Luzie Ingrid Ollrogge Theatre: Theater Havarie Potsdam
Maria und Elisabeth nach F.Schiller Maria Stuart
Elisabeth Peter Atanassow Theatre: Theater aufBruch
Keinohrhasen
Anna (HR) Niklas Heinecke Theatre: Deutschlandtournee /Komödie Braunschweig
Die Fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Jule Gunnar Dressler Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Ein Herz und eine Seele
Rita Angelika Ober Theatre: Boulevard Münster
Keinohrhasen
Hauptrolle: Anna Gunnar Dreßler Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Lieblingsmenschen
Lili Torsten Krug Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Wir im Finale
Jessica Andreas Gruhn Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Schwarzes Gold
diverse Andreas Gruhn Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Napolejong
Thérese Johanna Weißert Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Stern namens Mama
Luise Antje Siebers Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Nathan der Weise
Recha Andreas Gruhn Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Dantons Tod
Lucille Bruno Max Theatre: Scala Wien/Stadtheater Mödling
Fünf im gleichen Kleid
Mindy Michael Dorak Theatre: Studiobühne Wien
Troilus und Cressida
Helena/Andromache Anselm Lippgens Theatre: WUTheater Wien
Merlin-oder das wüste Land
Gesang/Tanz Karin Baier Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Eine Woche voller Samstage
Gesang/Tanz Gerhart Weber Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Anna-das Muster
Stella Georgios Pavlou Theatre: Musical-Tour

Audio

Deutsche Einheit interkulturell (Speaker)
Producer: Eigenart Erklärfilm
#Weknowhow Fraunhofer Institut (Speaker)
Producer: Fraunhofer Institut Imagefilm
BADI (Speaker)
Producer: DCMN Werbung
Cosmos Direkt (Speaker)
Producer: Markenfilm Crossing Werbung
Südstern (Speaker)
Producer: Schwarm Audio Netzwerk Hörbuch
The Anual Cycle at the River Tiquié (Speaker)
Producer: Expander Film Mikko Gaestel Dokumentation
70 Jahre Fraunhofer Institut (Speaker)
Producer: Oki Films // Orange Sound Studios Jubiläumsfilm
Die Prüfung (Speaker)
Producer: Wolfy Office Hörspiel
Fabrik der Zukunft - Fraunhofer Institut (Speaker)
Producer: artus Imagefilm
ZEIT online (Speaker)
Producer: Die ZEIT Online Beiträge
Ärzte ohne Grenzen (Speaker)
Producer: MSF Social Spot
Der Abfall der Herzen (Speaker)
Producer: Thorsten Nagelschmidt Hörbuch
Quarks XXL - Endlich Mai (Speaker)
Producer: WDR TV Voice Over
smart (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbung
Robin Look (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbung
ubup (Speaker)
Producer: dot-films TV-Spot
21st century learning (Speaker)
Producer: Willem Bramsche Dokumentation
Grünbeck (Speaker)
Producer: Audionplus Werbung
Rehau (Speaker)
Producer: sprecherdatei livelive Erklärfilm
WUD (Speaker)
Producer: sprechersprecher Imagefilm
ebay (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbung
Der Junge Goethe (Speaker)
Producer: David Maier Hörspiel
REWE (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Werbung
Sneakersize me (Speaker)
Producer: Uta Schindler Reportage
REWE (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Werbung
Babyfon (Speaker)
Producer: A.A.. Meyer Hörspiel
Bibi Blocksberg (Speaker)
Producer: kiddinx Videospiel
Energiewende - geht doch! (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerisches Staatsministerium f. Umwelt Social Spot
REWE (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Werbung
Zeit der Kannibalen (Speaker)
Producer: Johannes Naber Spielfilm
REWE (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Werbung
Heart of Horror (Speaker)
Producer: Richard-Mohlmann-Records CD Produktion
Kater und Kätzchen (Speaker)
Producer: Speis Austria Hörspiel
muff potter - von wegen (Speaker)
Producer: Hucks Plattenkiste CD Produktion

Other

Internationales Literaturfestival Berlin (ilb) 2021
Festival (Sprecherin, Schauspielerin)
Hedy Lamarr
Szenische Lesung (Schauspielerin)
Blutzeugen
Szenische Lesung (Sprecherin)
White Snake (Lesung in englisch)
Szenische Lesung (Sprecherin)
Most Wanted - Stay Forever (Music video)
Frau (LR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Foxhound Pictures, Philipp Eichholtz
Muff Potter - Alles nur geklaut (Music video)
Frau (LR) Volker Hannwacker Producer: Bongo Film

Commercial

Mercure Hotels - Erlebe den Ort (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Laurentius Emmelmann Producer: Oki Films GmbH & Co. KG