Stella Roberts

Stella Roberts

agenturFILMGOLD
Maurice Bender
Phone: +49 40 389 07957
Email: maurice@agenturfilmgold.deview

Information

Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
173
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Düsseldorf, London, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German, British
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Awards

2015

Ensemblepreis beim Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender 2015 in Bochum

Education & Training

2012

toneworx

2012 – 2016

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Film

2017

Salon des Flacons (Short film)

Junge Frau (LR) Dennis Baumann Producer: Dennis Baumann Produktion
2016

Blaumann (Short film)

Evelyn (LR) Carolin Müller Producer: OTH, Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule Amberg-Weiden [de]
2016

Polaroid (Short film)

Anna (LR) Christoph Stötzer Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
2016

Adaptation (Short film)

Lisa (LR) Philipp Kobl Producer: FH Oberösterreich [at]
2016

Das Feuer von St.Pauli (Internetfilm) (Short film)

Kellnerin (SR) Hanna Hocker Producer: Hanna Hocker Produktion
2015

Vor der Asche

Katta (SR) Max Gleschinski Producer: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock (HMT) [de]

Theatre

2018

Der Hamburger Jedermann

Geliebte Erik Schäffler Theatre: Theater in der Speicherstadt
2018

Am kürzeren Ende der Sonnenallee

Miriam Peter Dehler Theatre: Altonaer Theater
2018

Nora

Nora Yves Jansen Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
2017

Homo Faber

Elisabeth Christian Nickel Theatre: Altonaer Theater
2017 – 2018

Die Firma dankt

Mayumi Meike Harten Theatre: Theater Kontraste
2017

Der Hamburger Jedermann

Geliebte Erik Schaeffler Theatre: Theater in der Speicherstadt Hamburg
2017

Ganzkörpereinsatz

Missy Kai Wessel Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
2016

Am kürzeren Ende der Sonnenallee

Miriam Peter Dehler Theatre: Altonaer Theater
2015

Shoppen

Susanna Uta Koschel Theatre: HMT Rostock
2014

Campiello

Gasparina Esther Zschieschow Theatre: HMT Rostock
2014

Sonnenallee

Miriam Alexander Marusch Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
2013

Harold & Maude

Nancy Annegret Hahn Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
2009 – 2010

Crash

Els Franz Breit Theatre: Norddeutsches Tourneetheater / Junge Bühne Altona

Audio

2016

Reiterhof Pahl (Speaker)

Producer: Diverently GmbH Imagefilm
2015

AIDA eLearning (Speaker)

Producer: AIDA Cruises Tutorial Reihe
2015

Willpower Home (Speaker)

Producer: Gensoric Imagefilm

Other

2017

La Belle Vie (Educational production)

Celia (LR) Weronika Kleinhenz Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
2016

Shop the Wall - Graffiti (Commercial)

Polizistin (LR) Justus Becker Producer: Diverently GmbH [de]