Stella Roberts

Stella Roberts

Agency contact
agenturFILMGOLD
Phone: +49 40 389 07957
Email: info@agenturfilmgold.deview

Information

Year of birth
1989 (29 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
173
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Düsseldorf, Stuttgart
Nationality
German, British
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Education & Training

2012 – 2016

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

2012

toneworx

Film

2017

Salon des Flacons (Short film)

Junge Frau (LR) Dennis Baumann Producer: Dennis Baumann Produktion
2016

TV-Boy (Short film)

Traumfrau (SR) Annabell Koebsel Producer: Annabell Koebsel Produktioni
2016

Blaumann (Short film)

Evelyn (LR) Carolin Müller Producer: OTH, Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule Amberg-Weiden [de]
2016

Das Feuer von St.Pauli (Internetfilm) (Short film)

Kellnerin (SR) Hanna Hocker Producer: Hanna Hocker Produktion
2016

Adaptation (Short film)

Lisa (LR) Philipp Kobl Producer: FH Oberösterreich [at]
2016

Polaroid (Short film)

Anna (LR) Christoph Stötzer Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
2015

Vor der Asche

Katta (SR) Max Gleschinski Producer: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock (HMT) [de]
2011

Der Supermarkt (Short film)

Mädchen (LR) Younes Marquardt Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Theatre

2018

Nora

Nora Yves Jansen Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
2018

Der Hamburger Jedermann

Geliebte Erik Schäffler Theatre: Theater in der Speicherstadt
2018

Am kürzeren Ende der Sonnenallee

Miriam Peter Dehler Theatre: Altonaer Theater
2017 – 2018

Die Firma dankt

Mayumi Meike Harten Theatre: Theater Kontraste
2017

Der Hamburger Jedermann

Geliebte Erik Schaeffler Theatre: Theater in der Speicherstadt Hamburg
2017

Ganzkörpereinsatz

Missy Kai Wessel Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
2017

Homo Faber

Elisabeth Christian Nickel Theatre: Altonaer Theater
2016

Am kürzeren Ende der Sonnenallee

Miriam Peter Dehler Theatre: Altonaer Theater
2015

Shoppen

Susanna Uta Koschel Theatre: HMT Rostock
2014

Sonnenallee

Miriam Alexander Marusch Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
2014

Campiello

Gasparina Esther Zschieschow Theatre: HMT Rostock
2013

Harold & Maude

Nancy Annegret Hahn Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
2009 – 2010

Crash

Els Franz Breit Theatre: Norddeutsches Tourneetheater / Junge Bühne Altona

Audio

2016

Reiterhof Pahl (Dubbing)

Producer: Diverently GmbH Imagefilm
2015

Willpower Home (Dubbing)

Producer: Gensoric Imagefilm
2015

AIDA eLearning (Dubbing)

Producer: AIDA Cruises Tutorial Reihe

Other

2017

La Belle Vie (Educational production)

Celia (LR) Weronika Kleinhenz Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
2016

Shop the Wall - Graffiti (Commercial)

Polizistin (LR) Justus Becker Producer: Diverently GmbH [de]