Stephan A. Tölle

Stephan A. Tölle Vita as

WINDHUIS
Anja Windhuis
+49 40 548 09054
info@agentur-windhuis.deview

Information

Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Place of birth
Marl, aufgewachsen in Dülmen
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
94
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Rheinisch
Norden
Westphalian
Instruments
Piano: medium
Accordion: basic
Drums: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Additional skills

jonglieren, Einrad fahren, Feuerspucken, Klavier, Schlagzeug, Akkordeon, Volleyball, Tennis, Skifahren

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Margot Höpfner Schauspielschule Hamburg

Film

Die Affäre Borgward (Documentary movie)
Heinrich Stölken (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Es ist egal, aber (Short film)
Gerdi (SR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Taxi (Cinema film)
Hans Georg, Familienvater (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: B&T Film GmbH [de]
Orlac Reloaded (Short film)
Der Pianist (LR) Josef Kluger Producer: KUK Filmproduktion GmbH
Fremdkörper (Cinema film)
Peter Köhler (LR) Alex Weimer Producer: MovieBrats Pictures GmbH
Sommersonntag (Short film)
Richard (SR) diverse Producer: Caros Films GbR
O sole mio (Short film)
Bodo (LR) Alex Weimer Producer: MovieBrats Pictures GmbH

Television

Sechs auf einen Streich - Der starke Hans (TV movie (series))
Klipperer (LR) Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Conny & Maik (TV movie (series))
Herr Töteberg (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Der Anschlag (TV movie (series))
Herr Töteberg (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Herr Förster (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Ella Schön - Feuertaufe (TV movie (series))
Herr Hoffmann (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (TV series)
Journalist (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: NDR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - In eigener Sache (TV movie (series))
Herr Töteberg (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Altes Land (TV series)
Schreinermeister Drewe (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die tödliche Falle (TV movie (series))
Peter Zuber (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Ein Killer und ein Halber (TV movie (series))
Herr Töteberg (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Viele Kühe und ein schwarzes Schaf (TV movie)
Wirt (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Tote im Strandkorb (TV movie (series))
Polizist Schneider (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die tödliche Liebe (TV movie (series))
Polizist Schneider (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sven Windgassen (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Frau Irmler (TV movie (series))
Herr Töteberg (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tödliches Comeback (TV movie)
Dr. Winter (Arzt) (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Dinge des Lebens (TV movie (series))
Herr Töteberg (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Waidmannsheil (TV movie (series))
Herr Töteberg (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Sarah Kohr - Mord im alten Land (TV movie (series))
Jürgen Mühlhausen (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Gold! (TV movie (series))
Herr Töteberg (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der leise Tod (TV movie (series))
Therapeut (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bruder - Schwarze Macht (TV series)
Draeger (LFV-Mann) (SR) Randa Chahoud Producer: Aspekt Medienproduktion GmbH
Nord bei Nordwest - Der Transport (TV movie (series))
Herr Töteberg (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Solo für Weiss - Die Wahrheit hat viele Gesichter (TV movie (series))
Therapeut Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Taxifahrer Bernd (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Hanno Schultz (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Handwerker und andere Katastrophen (TV movie)
Elektriker Kübler (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Michael Rubens (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das Fest des Nordens (TV movie (series))
Herr Lochner (Personalchef) (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Estonia (TV movie (series))
Herr Töteberg (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Timmermann, Technischer Leiter Tempelhof (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blockbustaz (TV series)
Beamter Blomke (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Der wilde Sven (TV movie (series))
Herr Töteberg (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Taxifahrer Bernd (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiraten ist nichts für Feiglinge (TV movie)
Blinder Kellner (SR) Holger Haase Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Oliver Unger (Headhunter) (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Fegefeuer (TV movie (series))
JVA Pfleger Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Große Fische, kleine Fische (TV movie)
Pfarrer (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vier kriegen ein Kind (TV movie)
Sachbearbeiter (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Tatort - Kopfgeld (TV movie (series))
JVA - Pfleger Christian Alvart Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Mattes Lenker (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Lotta & die frohe Zukunft (TV movie (series))
Der Maler Gero Weinreuter Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Lummer Lagerarbeiter (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tür an Tür (TV movie)
Hans (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Als meine Frau mein Chef wurde ... (TV movie)
Herr Plate (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Halbblut (Aufzeichnung Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg) (TV event)
Kas Timpe (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Kalkberg GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Tod im Kloster (TV movie (series))
Krause KTU (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zimtstern und Halbmond (TV movie)
Sigi (Sicherheitsmann) (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
Wohin der Weg mich führt (TV movie)
Martin (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Schatz im Silbersee (Aufzeichnung Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg) (TV event)
Lord Castlepool (LR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Kalkberg GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Standesbeamter (SR) Maria Graf Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Nach der Hochzeit bin ich weg! (TV movie)
Hans Meyer (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Woran Dein Herz hängt (TV movie)
Dietmar (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Nachbar Schuster (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Glück ist eine Katze (TV movie)
Harry (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Harry Waibl (Wendepunkte) (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Annas Geheimnis (TV movie)
Micha, der Postbote (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Frau des Frisörs (TV movie)
Polizist Poelle (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de]

Theatre

Demokratie
Arno Kretschmann Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Winnetou und das Geheimnis der Felsenburg
Herrmann Weber / Jurisconsulto Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
Foto 51 (DEA)
Francis Crick Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Old Surehand
Pitt Holbers Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
Die Vermessung der Welt
Alexander v. Humboldt Stephanie Jänsch Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland - Pfalz
Unter Geiern
Juggle Fred Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
Das Haus in Montevideo
Herbert Kraft Dirk Waanders Theatre: Scherenburgfestspiele Gemünden
Neues vom Räuber Hotzenplotz
Hotzenplotz Horst Gurski Theatre: Scherenburgfestspiele Gemünden
Der Ölprinz
Paddy/Duncan Norber Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
Halbblut
Kas Timpe Donald Kraemer Theatre: Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
Der Schatz im Silbersee
Lord Castlepool Donald Kraemer Theatre: Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
Die Weisse Rose
Bauer Anja Junski Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Ladies Night
Gavin Jan Bodinus Theatre: Komödie Braunschweig
Im Weissen Rössl
Leopold Horst Gurski Theatre: Scherenburgfestspiele Gemünden
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck Horst Gurski Theatre: Scherenburgfestspiele Gemünden

Commercial

Rosetta Stone - False Friends (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Martin (LR) Wayne Holloway Producer: Silbersalz Film GmbH
Stadtbau Würzburg GmbH - Der Makler (Commercial)
Der Makler (LR) Rouven Köhnen Producer: Rouven Köhnen Produktion
OBI - EM 08 (Kampagne) (Commercial)
Matze (LR) Marc Schölermann Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG