Stephan Arweiler

Stephan Arweiler

Information

Acting age
43 - 53 years
Place of birth
Saarlouis
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Rheinisch: only when required
Saarländisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Spanish: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Sport
Basketball, Soccer, Martial Arts, Swim, Tennis, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Professional background

2005/2006 Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg: Berufsbegleitende Ausbildung I 2006/2007 Studio of Young Artists: Filmschauspielausbildung I Seitdem fortwährende und regelmäßige Weiterbildungen bei verschiedenen Coaches (s.u.)

Other Education & Training

Die Schauspielbasis – Meisner Training Hamburg
Stetige Weiterbildung in der Meisner-Technik

Film

Vergeltung
Nils Bjurmann Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg
Ein einziger Schritt (Short film)
Gerald Desiree Dittmer, Magdalena Schippmann Producer: Die MedienAkademie
Taufe (Cinema film)
Anja Herden Producer: Hohenesch
Der Stolz der Hirsche
Kai Sebastian Reben
Mission for Two
Mick Johann Producer: CKUnited Films
Tiefer
Timo Becker Producer: Alternative Vision
Ihr Kinderlein kommet
Max T. Förster/J. Kemmer Producer: Hamburg Media School
Odium
René Becker M. Döhling Producer: T7 Production
Wachsam bleiben
Timo Becker Producer: Alternative Vision
Dead End (Educational production)
Drago Hari Producer: SoYA
Beste Freunde (Educational production)
Rüdiger Nüchtern Producer: SoYA
Cappuccino Speziale (Educational production)
Max Nüchtern Producer: SoYA

Television

Prinz und Bottel (Feature film)
Postbote Karola Hattop Producer: ZDF/Kinderfilm GmbH

Theatre

Nachtgespräche mit meinem Kühlschrank (Drama)
Ulrich Bunzel (LR) Sandra Kiefer Producer: Theater das Zimmer Theatre: Theater das Zimmer
Alle sieben Wellen (Drama)
Leo Leike (LR) Lars Ceglecki Producer: Theater das Zimmer Theatre: Theater das Zimmer
Halbe Wahrheiten (Drama)
Greg (LR) Eigene Regie Producer: Eigene Produktion Theatre: Sprechwerk Hamburg
Mord in der St. Pauli Haifischbar 2 (Drama)
Lothar (LR) Birgit Schleper Producer: Theater Ik's Theatre: Theater Ik's
Gut gegen Nordwind (Drama)
Leo Leike (LR) Lars Ceglecki Producer: Theater das Zimmer Theatre: Theater das Zimmer
Das große Halali (Drama)
Jonathan Rawson Pia Thimon Producer: Theater auf Tour Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Mord in der St. Pauli Haifischbar (Drama)
Kowalski/Lothar (LR) Dieter Warszawa Producer: Theater Ik's Theatre: Theater Ik's
Bei Verlobung: Mord! (Drama)
Andrew Steve Morton (LR) Pia Thimon Producer: Theater auf Tour Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Mord an Bord, Mylord! (Drama)
Braithwait/Annie Pia Thimon Producer: Theater auf Tour Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Entwaffnung (Drama)
Mosko (LR) Konstanze Ullmer Producer: Sprechwerk Hamburg Theatre: Sprechwerk Hamburg
Lulu (Drama)
Dr. Schön, Alwa, Braun, der Prinz Dietrich Trapp Producer: Theater das Zimmer Theatre: Theater das Zimmer
Das Comeback der Penny Snyder 2 (Drama)
Ronald Kaisserle (LR) Dieter Warszawa Producer: Theater Ik's Theatre: Theater Ik's
So weit die Füße tragen (Drama)
Clemens Forell (LR) Dietrich Trapp Producer: Theater das Zimmer Theatre: Theater das Zimmer
Frankenstein/Prometheus (Drama)
Frankenstein (LR) Lars Ceglecki Producer: Theater das Zimmer Theatre: Theater das Zimmer
Dem Volke dienen (Drama)
Diverse Lars Ceglecki Producer: Theater das Zimmer Theatre: Theater das Zimmer
Misery (Drama)
Paul Sheldon (LR) Lars Ceglecki Producer: Theater das Zimmer Theatre: Theater das Zimmer
Der Optimierte (Drama)
Lutz (LR) Friederike Barthel Producer: Sprechwerk Hamburg Theatre: Sprechwerk Hamburg
Das Schiff Esperanza (Drama)
Bengtsen Lars Ceglecki Producer: Theater das Zimmer Theatre: Theater das Zimmer
Die satanischen Verse/Liebeskonzil (Drama)
Diverse Konstanze Ullmer Producer: Sprechwerk Hamburg Theatre: Sprechwerk Hamburg
Antarktis (Drama)
Jens Friederike Barthel Producer: Sprechwerk Hamburg Theatre: Sprechwerk Hamburg
1984 – Ein Alptraum (Drama)
Diverse (SR) Konstanze Ullmer Producer: Sprechwerk Hamburg Theatre: Sprechwerk Hamburg
Honolulu (Drama)
Der Junge u.a. Britta Leander Producer: Eigene Produktion Theatre: Sprechwerk Hamburg, Haus 73 u.a.
Lovegames – verkehrsberuhigte Zonen (Drama)
Sabine Middel Producer: Lichthof Theater Theatre: Lichthof Theater
Mann ist Mann (Drama)
Uria Shelley Ulrich Meyer-Horsch Producer: Lichthof Theater Theatre: Lichthof Theater