Stephan Bieker

Stephan Bieker

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Place of birth
Hilden
Height (cm)
161
Weight (in kg)
88
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Wiesbaden
Cities I could work in
überall
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Moselle Franconian (Native dialect)
Indian-English
English
Accents
Indian: only when required
English: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Bowling, Swim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Awards

mit "Lasko-die Faust Gottes" nominiert für den deutschen Fernsehpreis
mit "Herzog" nominiert für den deutschen Comedypreis
nominiert in der Sparte 'Bester deutscher Nachwuchsschauspieler' / Theater Heute

Film

Die Endliche Geschichte (Short film)
Autor Volker Heymann Producer: Van Scoter Film, Van Scoter & Morawek GbR [de]
Out Of Control (Cinema film)
Tour Guide (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH
Phantomschmerz (Cinema film)
Krankenpfleger (SR) Matthias Emcke Producer: Film1 GmbH & Co KG
Ganz nah bei Dir (Cinema film)
Sicherheitsbeamter (SR) Almut Getto Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Große Geste auf Halbvier (Short film)
Barocke (LR) diverse Producer: Kontrastfilm
Elfie ans Meer (Short film)
Arthur (SR) Dirk Siekmann Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Über Nacht (Feature film)
Frank (SR) Horst Krassa Producer: Maingoldfilm [de]

Television

Der Staatsanwalt
Taxifahrer mit Beziehungsproblemen (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Andrea Jedele Casting director: n.n. in Produktion
Rentner-Cops (Series)
Fritz Clappenthal (LR) n.n. Producer: Oliver Vogel, Peter Güde TV Channel: ARD in Produktion
Meine Mutter - bärenstark
Hanno Hase Jurij Neumann Producer: BantryBay TV Channel: ARD
Meine Mutter ist verknallt
Hanno Hase John Delbridge Producer: BantryBay TV Channel: ARD
Meine Mutter will ein Enkelkind (TV movie (series))
Hanno Hase (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Meine Mutter traut sich was (TV movie (series))
Hanno Hase (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Oskar Kaufmann (LR) Britta Keils Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meine Mutter spielt verrückt (TV movie (series))
Hanno Haase (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Phoenixsee (TV series)
Günter Rogalla (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Schöne heile Welt (TV movie)
Joe, Kneipenwirt (SR) Gernot Krää Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: arte, SWR [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Pizzabote diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Jürgen Fröhlich (Das Bauernopfer) (LR) Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Phoenixsee (TV series)
Günter Rogalla (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Truckerin - Eine Frau geht durchs Feuer (TV movie)
Tonno (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Markus Landmesser (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Jack (LR) diverse Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Zwei mitten im Leben (TV movie)
Schwienemann (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Martin Meier-Schönbiehl (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Winternebel (TV movie (series))
Platzwart (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Heiko Decker diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Jeder Tag zählt (TV movie)
Barney Geröllheimer (SR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lerchenberg (TV series)
Portier des ZDF (SR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Martin Meier-Schönbiehl (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Ballermann - Ein Bulle auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Juan (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Heiko Decker (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Oliver Schafeld (SR) diverse Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Gladius (LR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Paul Wagner (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Straßenbahnfahrer Breuer (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fasten à la Carte (TV movie)
Rudi (SR) Hans-Erich Viet Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde - 1001 Nacht (TV series)
Gulbo (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Gladius (LR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Herzog (TV series)
Bernd (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Seenot (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister Supermarkt (SR) René Heisig Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Hausbesitzer (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Fischer (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Schatten der Angst (TV movie (series))
Wachmann (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV series)
Gero von Klingenberg (SR) Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Christoph Kowollek (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Windland (TV movie)
Kneipenchef (SR) Edward Berger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Pastor Jens (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Im Auftrag des Vatikans (TV movie)
Gladius (LR) Diethard Küster Producer: Action Factory GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Große Jungs (Pilot)
Walter (LR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Flop-Show (TV show)
diverse (LR) Sven Fleck Producer: Look Video & Film [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Heute Weder Hamlet
Ingo Sassmann Stephan Bieker Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz, Kasemattentheater Luxemburg, Velvetstheater Wiesbaden, ZimmerTheater Speyer
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Zettel (LR) Alexander Kubelka Producer: Landestheater Vorarlberg
Das große Welttheater
Welt (LR) Michael Wallner Theatre: Landestheater Vorarlberg Bregenz
Die Fledermaus (Operetta)
Gefängniswärter Frosch Iris Gerath-Prein Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Maske in Blau (Operetta)
Franz Kilian Volker Vogel Theatre: Landestheater Coburg
Was Ihr Wollt
Narr Janusc Kica Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Räuber
Karl Moor Axel Richter Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Der Diener zweier Herren
Truffaldino Janusc Kica Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Woyzeck
Andres Elke Lang Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Dr. Einstein Karl Wesseler Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Romeo and Juliet
Benvolio Karin Beier Theatre: Theater Countercheck Quarrelsome, Köln