Stephan Bürgi

Stephan Bürgi Vita as

trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Harald Will
+49 30 804 96522
mail@trusted-agents.deview

Information

Acting age
44 - 54 years
Place of birth
Aargau (Schweiz)
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Zürich, Hamburg, Köln, München
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Sport
Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Spezialpreis der Jury am 34. Internationalen Kurzfilmfestival von Clermont-Ferrand für Einspruch VI von Rolando Colla

INTHEGA Preis, Der Name der Rose, Theater des Ostens Berlin

Einladung zum Theaterfestival scena di palermo, Der junge Luther, Sommertheater Wittenberg

Kritikerpreis Berliner Zeitung, Krach in Chiozza, Berliner Männerensemble

Film

Das Sommerhaus (Cinema film)

Curtis Burz Producer: Focusing Films

Einspruch VI (Short film)

Supporting role Rolando Colla CH

Finnland Helsinki (Short film)

Leading role Pascal Griesshammer, Robin Wenger Producer: ZHdK

Chiralia (Short film)

Leading role Santiago Gill Producer: Dffb

Die Flucht (Cinema film)

Supporting role Rajko Jazbec

Grounding - Die letzten Tage der Swissair (Cinema film)

Supporting role Michael Steiner Producer: C-Films Distribution: Filmcoopi Zürich CH

Das Versprechen (Cinema film)

Supporting role Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Bioskop Film Distribution: Concorde-Castle Rock/Turner

Television

Alles was zählt (TV series)

Klaus Knoesel Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA TV Channel: RTL

Familie Dr. Kleist - Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt (TV series)

Prof. Bender Dirk Regel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD

Der Zürich Krimi - Borcherts Verdacht (TV movie)

Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto Reihe

Familie Dr. Kleist - Große Kinder, große Probleme / Wie Hund und Katz' / Banges Warten (TV series)

Philipp Osthus Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD

Inga Lindström - Lilith und die Sache mit den Männern (TV movie)

Stefanie Sycholt Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Reihe

Familie Dr. Kleist - Vatergefühle / Handwerkerehre (TV series)

John Delbridge Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD

Familie Dr. Kleist - Aufbruch (TV series)

Bodo Schwarz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD

Großstadtrevier - Die Wölfin (TV series)

Hartwig Rohde Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR/ARD

Familie Dr. Kleist - Spätzünderin (TV series)

Prof. Bender Jan Bauer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD

Familie Dr. Kleist - Gegen die Zeit (TV series)

Prof. Bender Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD

Familie Dr. Kleist - Blind (TV series)

Prof. Bender Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD

Binny und der Geist - Einbruch in der Schule (TV series)

Chef Bettina Blümner Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: Disney Channel

Familie Dr. Kleist - Aller Anfang ... (TV series)

Prof. Bender Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD

Verbotene Liebe (TV series)

Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA TV Channel: ARD

Ziellos (TV movie)

Supporting role Nick Hilber Producer: HesseGreutert Film TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Der Bestatter - Stachel im Fleisch

Markus Fischer Producer: snakefilm Zürich TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Wer liebt, lässt los (TV movie)

Supporting role Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Mörderische Jagd (TV movie)

Markus Imboden Producer: ATF Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ZDF

Drama am Gauligletscher

Supporting role Marc Brasse Producer: C-Films TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Notruf Hafenkante - Der Katzenkiller (TV series)

Leading role Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion TV Channel: ZDF

Eine wie keine

Supporting role Olaf Götz Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: SAT 1

Die Fallers - Bauer für einen Tag (TV series)

Leading role Sebastian Monk TV Channel: SWR

Hand aufs Herz (TV series)

Supporting role Kai Meyer Ricks Producer: Producers at Works TV Channel: SAT 1

Die Käserei in Goldingen

Supporting role Markus Welter Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Duell am Nordpol - The North Pole Conspiracy (Documentary fiction)

Supporting role Mira Thiel TV Channel: ZDF

Das Mysterium von Angkor

Leading role Andreas Sawall TV Channel: ZDF

Unser Charly - Das Geheimniss der Schwäne (TV series)

Carl Lang Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF

Beck & Bondi (TV series)

Leading role Tobias Fueter TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Schloss Einstein (TV series)

Supporting role Peter Zimmermann u.a. TV Channel: ARD

Verliebt in Berlin

Supporting role Sabine Landgraeber, Peter Clever u.a. TV Channel: Sat.1

Für alle Fälle Stefanie

Supporting role Dieter Laske, Sabine Landgraeber TV Channel: Sat.1

Der letzte Zeuge - Die Frau ohne Gewissen

Supporting role Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: ZDF

Lüthi & Blanc

Supporting role Urs Bernhard TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Die Cleveren - Todeskuss

Supporting role Christine Hartmann TV Channel: RTL

Kein Mann für eine Nummer

Supporting role Jakob Schäuffelen TV Channel: Pro Sieben

Verbotene Liebe

Supporting role Petra Klever TV Channel: ARD

Alphateam - Der Auftragskiller

Supporting role Wolfgang Münstermann TV Channel: Sat.1

Die Drei: Blutendes Herz

Supporting role Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

Die fabelhafte Welt der Amélie (Musical von C. Lucas, D. Messé & N. Tysen nach dem Film von J.-P. Jeunet & G. Laurant, Deutsche Fassung H. Wohlgemuth) (Musical)

Raphael, Bretodeaux, Dufayel, Collignon Christoph Drewitz Theatre: WERK7 München Musikalischer Supervisor: Ratan Jhaveri

Die Physiker (F. Dürrenmatt) (Drama)

Johann Wilhelm Möbius Jürgen Kern Theatre: Klassik am Meer, Koserow

Andere Geschichten zur Weihnachtszeit (Texte von Ringelnatz, Goethe, Kästner, Austen, Mühsam u.a.)

Stephan Bürgi Theatre: Lesung, verschiedene Spielstätten

Das Wunder von Bern (von Gil Mehmert und Martin Lingnau nach dem gleichnamigen Film von Sönke Wortmann) (Musical)

Pfarrer Keuchel, Veteran Grabitz, Sepp Herberger, Gil Mehmert Theatre: Stage Theater an der Elbe Hamburg

Mann über Bord ( R. und U. Brambeer) (Musical)

Boris Matthias Freihof Theatre: Theater im Rathaus Essen, Fritz Rémond Theater Fra

Ein Heimspiel (Ch. Lewinsky)

Konrad Gerber Horst Johanning Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf

Bei Anruf Mord

Tony Wendice Peter M. Preissler Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig

Das Fussball Wunder von Bern

Wolfgang Hempel Dirk Schröter Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf

Pipi Langstrumpf

Supporting role Erich Vock Theatre: Zürcher Märchenbühne

Ein Bett voller Gäste

Supporting role Hans Heinrich Rüegg Theatre: Sommertheater Winterthur

Der Name der Rose

Salvatore Vera Ölschlegel Theatre: Theater des Ostens, Tournee

Why not

Michael Urs Blaser Theatre: Kammerspiele Seeb/Zürich

Faust - Die Rockoper

Faust Uli Schwarz Theatre: Theater Wechselbad Dresden

Ladies Night

Norman Renat Safiullin Theatre: Theater Wechselbad Dresden

Udo & Jürgen - ein Sehnsuchtsabend

Leading role Oliver Trautwein Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin

The Gingerbreadman

Flitsch Gamasche Peter Fiege Theatre: Schauspiel Essen

Das Mörderkarussel

Paul Kringel Matti Wien Theatre: Berliner Kriminal Theater

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen

Mortimer Bruno Kaspar Theatre: Bernhard Theater Zürich

Hokuspokus

Olaf Lindboe Horst Schönemann Theatre: Komödie Dresden

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden

Biff Holger Böhme Theatre: Komödie Dresden

Krach in Chiozza

Lucietta Jan Oberndorf Theatre: Berliner Männerensemble

Amadeus

Amadeus Joseph Köpplinger Theatre: Berliner Kammerspiele

The Rocky Horror Show

Brad Marten Sand Theatre: Theater Altenburg/Gera

Trommeln in der Nacht

Papa Balicke Birte Restemayer Theatre: Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder

Ivanov

Borkin Michael Jurgons Theatre: Theater Altenburg/Gera

Was ihr wollt

Bleichenwang Gert Jurgons Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Grease

Sonny Georg Mittendrein Theatre: Landestheater Altenburg

Mephisto

Alex Lothar Bellag Theatre: Landestheater Altenburg

Cornet

Der Deutsche Heiko Senst Theatre: Katakomben Berlin

Spectacolo di Commedia

Arleccino Ferrucio Soleri Theatre: Teatro Olympico Vincenza

Titus Andronicus

Martius Angelika Waller Theatre: Hebbel Theater Berlin

Other

Faust to go (S. Bürgi nach J.W. v. Goethe) (Drama)

Stephan Bürgi

Internet

Nr. 47 (TV series)

Manuela Rüegg Producer: SRF Internet: SRF 2 Web-Serie

einfach Maria

Jan Hasenfuß Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Web-Serie