Stephan Bürgi

Stephan Bürgi Vita as

trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Harald Will
+49 30 804 96522
mail@trusted-agents.deview

Information

Acting age
44 - 54 years
Place of birth
Aargau (Schweiz)
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Zürich, Hamburg, Köln, München
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Sport
Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Spezialpreis der Jury am 34. Internationalen Kurzfilmfestival von Clermont-Ferrand für Einspruch VI von Rolando Colla
INTHEGA Preis, Der Name der Rose, Theater des Ostens Berlin
Einladung zum Theaterfestival scena di palermo, Der junge Luther, Sommertheater Wittenberg
Kritikerpreis Berliner Zeitung, Krach in Chiozza, Berliner Männerensemble

Film

Das Sommerhaus (Cinema film)
Curtis Burz Producer: Focusing Films
Einspruch VI (Short film)
Rolando Colla CH
Finnland Helsinki (Short film)
Leading role Pascal Griesshammer, Robin Wenger Producer: ZHdK CH
Chiralia (Short film)
Santiago Gill Producer: dffb
Die Flucht (Cinema film)
Leading role Rajko Jazbec
Grounding - Die letzten Tage der Swissair (Cinema film)
Michael Steiner Producer: C-Films Distribution: Filmcoopi Zürich CH
Das Versprechen (Cinema film)
Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Bioskop Film Distribution: Concorde-Castle Rock/Turner

Television

Nr. 47 (TV series)
Manuela Rüegg Producer: SRF2 TV Channel: SRF2 CH, Web-Serie
einfach Maria.... (TV series)
Jan Hasenfuss Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Web-Serie
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Klaus Knoesel Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA TV Channel: RTL
Familie Dr. Kleist - Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt (TV series)
Prof. Bender Dirk Regel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Der Zürich Krimi - Borcherts Verdacht (TV movie)
Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto Reihe
Familie Dr. Kleist - Große Kinder, große Probleme / Wie Hund und Katz' / Banges Warten (TV series)
Prof. Bender Philipp Osthus Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Inga Lindström - Lilith und die Sache mit den Männern (TV movie)
Stefanie Sycholt Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Reihe
Familie Dr. Kleist - Vatergefühle / Handwerkerehre (TV series)
Prof. Bender John Delbridge Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Familie Dr. Kleist - Aufbruch (TV series)
Prof. Bender Bodo Schwarz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Familie Dr. Kleist - Spätzünderin (TV series)
Prof. Bender Jan Bauer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Familie Dr. Kleist - Gegen die Zeit (TV series)
Prof. Bender Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Familie Dr. Kleist - Blind (TV series)
Prof. Bender Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Großstadtrevier - Die Wölfin (TV series)
Hartwig Rohde Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR/ARD
Binny und der Geist - Einbruch in der Schule (TV series)
Chef Bettina Blümner Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: Disney Channel
Familie Dr. Kleist - Aller Anfang ... (TV series)
Prof. Bender Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA TV Channel: ARD
Ziellos (TV movie)
Nick Hilber Producer: HesseGreutert Film TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen CH
Wer liebt, lässt los (TV movie)
Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Mörderische Jagd (TV movie)
Markus Imboden Producer: ATF Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bestatter - Stachel im Fleisch (TV series)
Markus Fischer Producer: snakefilm Zürich TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen CH
Drama am Gauligletscher (Documentary fiction)
Marc Brasse Producer: C-Films TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen CH
Notruf Hafenkante - Der Katzenkiller von Wandsbek (TV series)
Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
Eine wie keine (TV series)
Olaf Götz Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Fallers - Bauer für einen Tag (TV series)
Sebastian Monk TV Channel: SWR
Hand aufs Herz (TV series)
Kai Meyer Ricks Producer: Producers at Works TV Channel: Sat.1
Duell am Nordpol - The North Pole Conspiracy (Documentary fiction)
Mira Thiel TV Channel: ZDF
Die Käserei in Goldingen (TV movie)
Markus Welter Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen CH
Unser Charly - Das Geheimniss der Schwäne (TV series)
Carl Lang Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF
Das Mysterium von Angkor (Documentary fiction)
Leading role Andreas Sawall TV Channel: ZDF/Arte
Beck & Bondi (TV series)
Leading role Tobias Fueter TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Peter Zimmermann u.a. TV Channel: ARD
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Sabine Landgraeber, Peter Clever u.a. TV Channel: Sat.1
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Dieter Laske, Sabine Landgraeber TV Channel: Sat.1
Der letzte Zeuge - Die Frau ohne Gewissen (TV series)
Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: ZDF
Lüthi & Blanc (TV series)
Urs Bernhard TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen CH
Die Cleveren - Todeskuss (TV series)
Christine Hartmann TV Channel: RTL
Kein Mann für eine Nummer (TV movie)
Jakob Schäuffelen TV Channel: Pro7
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Petra Klever TV Channel: ARD
Alphateam - Der Auftragskiller (TV series)
Wolfgang Münstermann TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Drei: Blutendes Herz (TV series)
Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

Die fabelhafte Welt der Amélie (Musical von C. Lucas, D. Messé & N. Tysen nach dem Film von J.-P. Jeunet & G. Laurant, Deutsche Fassung H. Wohlgemuth) (Musical)
Raphael, Bretodeaux, Dufayel, Collignon Christoph Drewitz Theatre: WERK7 München Musikalischer Supervisor: Ratan Jhaveri
Die Physiker (F. Dürrenmatt) (Drama)
Johann Wilhelm Möbius Jürgen Kern Theatre: Klassik am Meer, Koserow
Andere Geschichten zur Weihnachtszeit (Texte von Ringelnatz, Goethe, Kästner, Austen, Mühsam u.a.) (Drama)
Stephan Bürgi Theatre: Lesung, verschiedene Spielstätten
Das Wunder von Bern (von Gil Mehmert und Martin Lingnau nach dem gleichnamigen Film von Sönke Wortmann) (Musical)
Pfarrer Keuchel, Veteran Grabitz, Sepp Herberger, Gil Mehmert Theatre: Stage Theater an der Elbe Hamburg
Mann über Bord ( R. und U. Brambeer) (Musical)
Boris Matthias Freihof Theatre: Theater im Rathaus Essen, Fritz Rémond Theater Fra
Ein Heimspiel (Ch. Lewinsky) (Drama)
Konrad Gerber Horst Johanning Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt Stuttgart, Tourneetheater Lan
Pipi Langstrumpf (nach A. Lindgren) (Drama)
Supporting role Erich Vock Theatre: Zürcher Märchenbühne
Bei Anruf Mord (F. Knott) (Drama)
Tony Wendice Peter M. Preissler Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Das Fussballwunder von Bern (D. Schröter) (Drama)
Wolfgang Hempel Dirk Schröter Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf
Ein Bett voller Gäste (D. Freeman) (Drama)
Supporting role Hans Heinrich Rüegg Theatre: Sommertheater Winterthur
Der Name der Rose (U. Eco) (Drama)
Salvatore Vera Ölschlegel Theatre: Theater des Ostens Berlin & Tournee
Why not? (F. Pinkus) (Drama)
Michael Urs Blaser Theatre: Kammerspiele Seeb, Zürich
Faust - Die Rockoper (nach J.W. v. Goethe) (Musical)
Faust Uli Schwarz Theatre: Theater Wechselbad Dresden
Udo & Jürgen - ein Sehnsuchtsabend (T. Reese) (Musical)
Udo Oliver Trautwein, Stephan Bürgi Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin
Ladies Night (St. Sinclair) (Musical)
Norman Renat Safiullin Theatre: Theater Wechselbad Dresden
The Gingerbread Man (D. Wood) (Musical)
Flitsch Gamasche Peter Fiege Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Das Mörderkarussel (R. Clark & S. Bobrick) (Drama)
Paul Kringel Matti Wien Theatre: Berliner Kriminal Theater
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen (J. Kesselring) (Drama)
Mortimer Bruno Kaspar Theatre: Bernhard Theater Zürich
Hokuspokus (C. Goetz) (Drama)
Olaf Lindboe Horst Schönemann Theatre: Komödie Dresden
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (A. Miller) (Drama)
Biff Holger Böhme Theatre: Komödie Dresden
Krach in Chiozza (C. Goldoni) (Drama)
Lucietta Jan Oberndorf Theatre: Berliner Männerensemble
Amadeus (P. Shaffer) (Drama)
Amadeus Joseph Köpplinger Theatre: Berliner Kammerspiele
Trommeln in der Nacht (B. Brecht) (Drama)
Papa Balicke Birte Restemayer Theatre: Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder
Ivanov (A. Tschechow) (Drama)
Borkin Michael Jurgons Theatre: Theater Altenburg/Gera
The Rocky Horror Show (R. O'Brien) (Musical)
Brad Marten Sand Theatre: Theater Altenburg/Gera
Was ihr wollt (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)
Bleichenwang Gert Jurgons Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Grease (Casey & Jacobs) (Musical)
Sonny Georg Mittendrein Theatre: Landestheater Altenburg/Gera
Cornet (Drama)
Der Deutsche Heiko Senst Theatre: Katakomben Berlin
Mephisto (K. Mann) (Drama)
Alex Lothar Bellag Theatre: Landestheater Altenburg/Gera
Spettacolo di Commedia (Drama)
Arleccino Ferrucio Soleri Theatre: Teatro Olympico Vincenza
Titus Andronicus (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)
Martius Angelika Waller Theatre: Hebbel Theater Berlin

Other

Faust to go (S. Bürgi nach J.W. v. Goethe) (Drama)
Stephan Bürgi

Internet

Nr. 47 (TV series)
Manuela Rüegg Producer: SRF Internet: SRF 2 Web-Serie
einfach Maria
Jan Hasenfuß Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Web-Serie