Stephan Korves

Stephan Korves

Isabella Kaltschmid
Isabella Kaltschmid
+49 172 8409 157
info@agenturkaltschmid.de

Information

Year of birth
1963 (57 years)
Place of birth
Witten
Height (cm)
195
Weight (in kg)
92
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (sports)
Dance
Swing: medium
Standard: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Stock und Schwertkampf

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover
Diplom

Film

Artisten (Cinema film)
Leiter der JVA (SR) Florian Gottschick Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Slave (Cinema film)
Kriminalbeamter (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: floorPlan 1 Entertainment GmbH [de]
Rauchzeichen (Cinema film)
Günter Erdmann (SR) Rudolf Thome Producer: Moana-Film GmbH [de]
The Donkey Story (Short film)
Der Lange (SR) Ahmet Tas Producer: Atasfilm, Ahmet Tas [de]
Für Dich mein Herz (Short film)
Nachbar (SR) Johannes von Gwinner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
David im Wunderland (Cinema film)
Paul Hofer (SR) Moritz Seibert Producer: Die zweite Hauskunst Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Television

Vernau - Requiem für einen Freund (TV movie (series))
Bankangesteller (SR) Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Arzt (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Weissensee (TV series)
Klaus Fohrer (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Scheidung für Anfänger (TV movie)
Herr Menzel (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Frank Mäuser (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödliches Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))
Rechtsanwalt (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frauenherzen (TV movie)
Kampagnenleiter (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Anton Singer (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe - Annas Baby (TV movie (series))
Mäuser (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Bernd Fromlowitz (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Sommer in Paris (TV movie (series))
Herr Boulot (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Risiko (TV movie (series))
Doktor Kluge (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe - Saubermänner (TV movie)
Mäuser (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Schatten (TV movie (series))
Doktor Kluge (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Mörder kennen keine Grenzen (TV movie)
KSK Leiter (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV movie)
Mäuser (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Frank (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Hausboot zum Verlieben (TV movie)
Der Herr Pfarrer (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Deadline - Jede Sekunde zählt (TV series)
Norman Gessler (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Rolf Maaßen (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Albert - Mein unsichtbarer Freund (TV movie)
Anwalt Huber (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Freie Fahrt ins Glück (TV movie)
Therapeut (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Unter Mordverdacht - Ich kämpfe um uns (TV movie)
Assistent Klein (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Cinemakers Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Peer Linden (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Dr. Becker (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Thomas Wiese (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Beauty Queen (TV series)
Roland (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Der Hausmeister vom Dienst (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stefanie - Eine Frau startet durch (TV series)
Ivan Malik (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das allerbeste Stück (TV movie)
Der Arzt (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Hai-Alarm auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Marihuana Men (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Baal (TV movie)
Bolleboll (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Yeti zum Verlieben (TV movie)
Taxifahrer (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Liebe unter Verdacht (TV movie)
Jonas Hartung (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Blond: Eva Blond! - Das Urteil spricht der Mörder (TV movie)
Der Mann auf dem Dach (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Fontana TV Film- und Fernseh-Produktionsgesellschaft [de]
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Kriminalbeamter (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Der Herr in der Schokoladenfabrik (SR) Wolfgang Teichert Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Offroad TV (TV series)
Dr. Kalb (SR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Autsch Du Fröhliche (TV movie)
ZZ 2 Geisterjäger (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de]
Balko (TV series)
Volker Nübling (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Zwei Allein (TV series)
Gerling (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Theatre

Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig Malte Kreutzfeld Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Terror
Christian Georg Lauterbach Wolfgang Hagemann Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Kunst
Marc Wolfgang Hagemann Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der zerbrochene Krug
Gerichtsrat Walter Johannes Weigand Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der Sturm
Alonso, König von Neapel Tim Egloff Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
King Arthur
Conon Mario Holezeck Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Rumpelstielzchen
Arthur Müller Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Aladin und die Wunderlampe
Dschin Johannes Weigand Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Die Dreigroschenoper
Trauerweidenwalter Ezio Toffolutti Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Nathans Kinder
Sultan Saladin Jana Vetten Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Maria Stuart
Paulet Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Das Dschungelbuch
Shir Khan Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Shakespeares Werke in 90 Minuten
Viele Elsa Vortisch Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Mein Kampf
Himmlisch Dominique Horwitz Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Winterreise
der Vater Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Ladies Night
Craig Eric Nikodym Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Schiller unplugged
Rüdiger Safranski Aurelina Bücher Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Sommernachtstraum
Thisby Malte Kreutzfeldt Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Purpurstaub
Wilhelm Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Kasimit und Karoline
Herr Rauch Niklas Ritter Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der Turm
Ulrich Müller Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Pension Schöller
Bernhardy Werner Eng Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Hamlet
Polonius Niklas Ritter Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Sommer Nacht Traum
Oberon Andrea Moses Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Doktor Mabuse
Graf de Gault Andre Bücker Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Die Familie Schroffenstein
Silvester Graf von Schroffenstein Christian Weise Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Nathan der Weise
Saladin Andre Bücker Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Chance
Mister Rand Marta Gil Polo Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
Woyzeck
Woyzeck Volker Metzler Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Drache
Bürgermeister Andrea Moses Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Die Dreigroschenoper
Ede, the Killer Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Admiralspalast Berlin
Credits
Alfons Heckel Nora Somaini Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Kabale und Liebe
Präsident von Walter Nora Somaini Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Othello
Montano Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Königsdramen
Northumberland und anadere Helmut Schorlemmer Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Angela
Edmund Stoiber Robert Lehmeier Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Gefilde des Himmels
Wladimir Machtei Adriana Altaras Theatre: Jüdisches Museum Berlin
Der Tiefseefisch
Freund Gabriele Heinz Theatre: Theater 89 Berlin
Der zerbrochene Krug
Adam Gabor Zsambeki Theatre: theater tri-buehne Stuttgart
Woyzeck
Woyzeck Edith Koerber Theatre: theater tri-buehne Stuttgart
Jacques und sein Herr
Jacques Gabor Szambeki Theatre: theater tri-buehne Stuttgart
Tartuffe
Tartuffe Gabor Szambeki Theatre: theater tri-buehne Stuttgart
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Wang Gabor Szambeki Theatre: theater tri-buehne Stuttgart
Emmigranten
XX Gabor Szekely Theatre: theater tri-buehne Stuttgart

Audio

Blinky Bill (Dubbing)
Cyril (SR) Yoram Gross Producer: Yoram Gross Films [au]
Blinky Bill (Speaker)
Producer: kika Zeichentrickserie