Stephan Luca

Stephan Luca

Schott + Kreutzer GbR
Isabelle Schott
+49 40 399 09915
info@schott-kreutzer.de

Information

Year of birth
1974 (46 years)
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
München, London, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Swabian (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Free Climbing, Swordplay, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Triathlon
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Ski instructor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Awards

Coolster Kommissar 2017, Publikumspreis
Friedrich Schütter Preis für die Darstellung des Romeo am Ernst Deutsch Theater

Film

Die Schule der magischen Tiere (Cinema film)
Herr Wieland Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de]
Da muss Mann durch (Cinema film)
Patrick (SR) Thomas Lee Producer: NFP
Jaguar Land Rover - The Key (Short film)
Mayk Azzato Producer: Mayk Azzato Photography
Vom Traum zum Terror - München 72 (Documentary)
Heinz Hohensinn, (LR) diverse Producer: Spiegel TV Media GmbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de], Servus TV [at], WDR [de]
Heiter bis wolkig (Cinema film)
Exfreund Marco Petry Producer: Film1 GmbH & Co KG
Resturlaub (Cinema film)
Arne (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Deutsche Columbia Pictures [de]
Kein Sex ist auch keine Lösung (Cinema film)
Tom (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: all-in-production GmbH
Männerherzen (Cinema film)
Ultimomann (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Keinohrhasen (Cinema film)
Arzt Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Sie haben Knut (Cinema film)
Rolf (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Home Run Pictures GmbH [de]
Die Häupter meiner Lieben (Cinema film)
Tramper (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Kinofilm München GmbH

Television

Meine Mutter macht mich fertig (TV movie (series))
Rufus (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Meine Mutter traut sich was (TV movie (series))
Rufus von Berg (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Der Tote im Stollen (TV movie (series))
Ralf Adam (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meine Mutter spielt verrückt (TV movie (series))
Stephan Luca (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Traumschiff - Hawaii (TV movie (series))
Jon (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meine Mutter ist unmöglich (TV movie (series))
Rufus van Berg (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Wilsberg - MünsterLeaks (TV movie (series))
Jan Lindemann (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kleiner Junge, großer Freund (TV movie)
Richard (LR) Michael Karen Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zorn - Kalter Rauch (TV movie (series))
Zorn (LR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Tim Schneider (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verdammt verliebt auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Gregor Brömmer (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Chaos-Queens - Die Braut sagt leider nein (TV movie)
Alexander (LR) Vivian Naefe Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zorn - Wo kein Licht (TV movie (series))
Claudius Zorn (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Eva über Bord (TV movie)
Nik (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Crossing Lines (TV series)
Edgar Horvet (LR) diverse Producer: Tandem Communications [de] TV Channel: AXN [de], SAT.1 [de]
Zorn - Wie sie töten (TV movie (series))
Zorn (LR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Neid ist auch keine Lösung (TV movie)
Flori (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neues aus dem Reihenhaus (TV movie)
Jan Börner (LR) Titus Selge Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Drunter & Brüder (TV movie)
Balthasar Sander (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Warum ich meinen Boss entführte (TV movie)
Max (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Utta Danella - Lisa schwimmt sich frei (TV movie (series))
Hugo (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zorn - Vom Lieben und Sterben (TV movie (series))
Claudius Zorn (LR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Super-Dad (TV movie)
Mark (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Film77 GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödliche Verführung (TV movie (series))
Peter Wolters (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stars im Interview (TV show)
Interviewgast (LR) Reinhard Ehret Producer: Romance TV GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Romance TV [de]
Trennung auf italienisch (TV movie)
Marc (LR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Gruberin (TV movie)
Sebastian Ammer (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Reihenhaus steht selten allein (TV movie)
Jan Börner (LR) Titus Selge Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Undercover (TV series)
Tom Schmitz (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Großer Mann ganz klein! (TV movie)
Alex Kaiser (LR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wolff - Zurück im Revier (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Marck (LR) Christian Alvart Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mord nach Zahlen (TV movie)
Markus Biehler (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wiedersehen in Malaysia (TV movie)
Thomas (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Am Ende die Hoffnung (TV movie)
Robert Elbing (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kann denn Liebe Sünde sein? (TV movie)
Gabriel (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Callgirl Undercover (TV movie)
Conrad (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die fremde Familie (TV movie)
Bernd (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
Visus - Expedition Arche Noah (TV movie)
Robert (LR) Tobi Baumann Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Sheriff (TV series)
Stefan Held (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Route (TV movie)
Tom (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Kein Geist für alle Fälle (TV movie)
Tom (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Faktor 8 - Der Tag ist gekommen (TV movie)
Co-Pilot Peter Keller (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Im Brautkleid durch Afrika (TV movie)
Vic (LR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Manche mögen's glücklich (TV movie)
Prof. Markus Gärtner (LR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
London, Liebe, Taubenschlag 2 (TV movie)
Lord William Huxley (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gefühlte XXS - Vollschlank und frisch verliebt (TV movie)
Jakob Weiß (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
London, Liebe, Taubenschlag (TV movie)
Lord William Huxley (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mörder kennen keine Grenzen (TV movie)
Maik Brunner (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Bienen - Tödliche Bedrohung (TV movie)
Ben (LR) Michael Karen Producer: Wasabi Film GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Liebe verlernt man nicht (TV movie)
Jonathan Wolf (LR) Bettina Woernle Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Lawine (TV movie)
Thomas Rieser (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Inga Lindström - Die Pferde von Katarinaberg (TV movie (series))
Peter Norquist (LR) Michael Steinke Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wenn Liebe doch so einfach wär (TV movie)
David Berger (SR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Hochzeitswalzer (TV movie)
Sebastian Brandt (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nichts als Ärger mit den Männern (TV movie)
Ben Hallbauer (LR) Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Vier Tage Toscana (TV movie)
Andreas (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen der Braut (TV movie)
Paul (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Reich und Glücklich Film [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Ein Mann im Heuhaufen (TV movie)
Hugo (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Inferno - Flammen über Berlin (TV movie)
Tom (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Störtebeker (TV series)
Simon von Wallenrod (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Bergpfarrer - Heimweh nach Hohenau (TV movie)
Bergpfarrer Sebastian (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Geile Zeiten (TV movie)
Lars (LR) Annette Ernst Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

Fluchtwege
Leading role Carlos Manuel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Romeo und Julia
Romeo Pjotr Olev Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Howie the Rookie
Rookie Christiane Pohle Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich