Stephan Weber

Stephan Weber

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Roswitha Polosek
+49 89 381 70710
roswitha.polosek@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Place of birth
Aschaffenburg
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Tübingen
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, London, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian (Native dialect)
Franconian
Rheinisch
Swabian
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Electric guitar: professional
Drums: basic
Sport
Motorsport (Motorcycle), Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Windsurfing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

Synchronsprecher Weiterbildung (Yellow Dubmarine München)
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln

Film

Sinkende Schiffe (Short film)
Retter (SR) Andreas Kessler Producer: Max Breuer, Lukas Lankisch Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting director: Juliane Voigtländer
The Girl who lived (Short film)
Simon Daniel Holzberg
Hartmann & Koppe (Short film)
Herr Sakovic Niklas Ondra Distribution: Niklas Ondra Produktion
Acheron (Short film)
Sven (LR) Matthias Kreter Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
17 Minuten FFM HBF (Short film)
Kolja Tobias Lenel
Diving Deep (Short film)
Tobias (LR) Ibrahim Jacobi Producer: Ibrahim Jacobi Produktion
Der Angler (Short film)
Karl (LR) Niko Meyer Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]
Fliegende Holländer (Short film)
Luk (LR) Stella Schimmele Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]
Ein Abend unter Freunden (Short film)
Peter Valentin Oellers Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]
Der Fremde in Mir (Short film)
Moritz (LR) Dorina Köbele-Milaş Producer: cinema espressi, Dorina Köbele-Milas & Simon Dolensky [de]

Television

Ein Fall für Zwei (Series)
Maximilian Dreiser (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Unter Verdacht - Evas letzter Gang (TV movie (series))
Anwalt Reiter (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Dead Man Working (TV movie)
Steve (SR) Marc Bauder Producer: Bauderfilm [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

Theatre

Warten auf Godot (Beckett)
Lucky Thorsten Weckherlin Theatre: Landestheater Tuebingen
Romeo & Julia (W. Shakespeare)
Lorenzo Christoph Roos Theatre: Landestheater Tuebingen
Maß für Maß (W. Shakespeare)
Claudio Nick Hartnagel Theatre: Landestheater Tuebingen
Die Ehe der Maria Braun (R.W. Fassbinder)
Willi Klenze u.a. Christoph Roos Theatre: Landestheater Tuebingen
Forever 27
Jim Morrison Heiner Kondschak Theatre: Landestheater Tuebingen
Die Stunde des Unternehmers (UA)
Färber, Dietrich, Zapf Uta Koschel Theatre: Landestheater Tuebingen
Die letzte Karawanserei
Yosco Christoph Roos Theatre: Landestheater Tuebingen
I'm a loser, Baby!
Dumb Dumbo Ekat Cordes Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Hotel Savoy (nach Joseph Roth)
Bloomfield Tom Mueller Theatre: Mozarteum "Thomas Bernhard Institut" Salzburg
Mittelreich
Ziegltrum Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Drei Schwestern
Soljonin Elina Finkel Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Heimat Erlangen!
Dr. Gerd Horstens Ekat Cordes Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Ich komma saufen
Holger Yasmina Zahmani Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Hexenjagd
Cheever Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Amphytrion
Amphytrion Jakob Fedler Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der weiße Wolf
Tosch Johannes Wenzel Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Jeder stirbt für sich allein
Enno Kluge Katja Ott Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Brilliant Adventures
Luke Robert Teufel Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
HfMDK Frankfurt (Drama)
Gorge Mastromas Till Weinheimer
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Peps Constanze Becker Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die zwölf Brüder
Benjamin Simon Möllendorf Theatre: Stadttheater Heidelberg
Tell a Story
Tilman Runge Carolin Millner Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue Berlin, Frankfurt LAB.

Audio

Ordnungschaos (Dubbing)
Sohn Hagen Ulbrich Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Ordnungschaos (Speaker)
Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Animationsfilm