Stephan Wilhelm Müller

Stephan Wilhelm Müller

Main agency
Ingrid Stropp
+49 69 707 8336
talents@ingrid-stropp.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Place of birth
Meppen
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden
Low German
Sport
Aikido, Billiards, Krav Maga, Motorsport (Motorcycle), Horse riding, Archery, Rifle shooting, Swordplay, Swim, Table football
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see, Qualification certificate according to § 20 Explosives Act, Fishing licence (fishing)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
University of Cape Town - Centre for Theatre, Dance & Performance Studies

Other Education & Training

Advanced Camera Acting Class

Aleta Chapelle-US Casting Director

Theaterschule Frankfurt

Jahresausbildung Meisner Technik

werkmünchen [de]

Awards

Los Angeles Shorts - International Film Festival: Best Acting, Best Director, Best Film for "HERE`S TO THE MAMMOTH"
Bucharest Short Cut Cinefest: Best Film, Best Screenplay, Best Actor for HERE`S TO THE MAMMOTH
Best Acting Award - Für den Film "Fisch-Bowle"
Bundesjugendfilmpreis für den Film "Fisch Bowle"
Gorilla 48 Kurzfilmwettbewerb, Beste Umsetzung der Vorgaben

Film

Im Wald (Feature film)
Thomas (SR) Manuel Weiss Producer: Weiss Entertainment® [de]
Widerstand (Short film)
Studienrat Raudnitzki (SR) Anton Algrang Producer: Barbara Haker Produktion [de]
Ein Hoch auf das Mammut (Short film)
Walter (SR) Toni Heye Producer: Toni Heye Produktion [de]
Berta (Short film)
Fritz (LR) Lukas Durst Producer: Lukas Durst Medienproduktion [de]
Nur ein Sandkorn. (Short film)
Dr. Raimund Leitmann (SR) diverse Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
Fisch-Bowle (Short film)
Thorsten-Vater (SR) Tanja Hurrle Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Terra X - Ungelöste Rätsel der Archäologie (Documentary series)
Jacob Geim (LR) Peter Prestel Producer: Peter Prestel Filmproduktion [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kleinmanns große Stunde (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Gorilla 48) (Short film)
Bernhard Kleinmann (LR) Christian Schütz Producer: Christian Schütz & Co. Produktion
Carver (Short film)
John Meyer (LR) Renato Bredow Producer: Kadmon Media, Markus Markert
Das war's (Short film)
Mann (SR) Georgio-Tobias Vogiatzis Producer: Georgio-Tobias Vogiatzis Produktion [de]

Television

Ein Hauch von Amerika (Mini series)
Postbote (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Eden (TV series)
Stefan Reuter (SR) Dominik Moll Producer: Lupa Film [de] Station: arte
7de Laan (TV series)
Daniel (SR) Chris Vorster Producer: Danie Odendaal Produksies [za]

Theatre

Festes Ensemble Mitglied
Diverse Peter Staatsmann u.A. Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Cyrano de Bergerac
Montfleury Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Der Menschenfeind
Oronte Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Ronja Räubertochter
Mattis Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Atmen
Rolle: M Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Graf von Hohenzollern Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Kopfgeburten
Gantenbein Hannah Schassner Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
Tratsch im Treppenhaus
Markus Brummer Helga Hartmann Theatre: Theater Mainfranken - Gemünden
Am Samstag kam das Sams zurück
Herr Taschenbier Helga Hartmann Theatre: Theater Mainfranken - Gemünden
1000 Augenblicke
Dichter Sascha Weipert Theatre: Gallus Theater Frankfurt
"Wenn meine Seele Jetzt das Große Kotzen Kriegt
Henry Chinasky Eike Schütz Theatre: Uckermärkisches Nationaltheater
Das Hündische Herz
Lumpikow C. Schütz Theatre: Uckermärkisches Nationaltheater
Der Reigen
Landstreicher, Dichter, Ehemann Sascha Weipert Theatre: Gallus Theater Frankfurt/Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
Charles Bukowski
Szenische Lesung Christian Schütz Theatre: Tournee/Uckermärkisches Nationaltheater
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Präparator Felix Kracke Theatre: Frankfurt LAB
Das Romanische Cafe
Diverse Jorien Gradenwitz Theatre: Freie Tournee
Der Reizende Reigen
Abgeordneter, Ehemann u.A. Christian Schütz Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
Das Eulenschloss
Ritter Eulenveit Tobias J. Lehmann Theatre: Uckermärkisches Nationaltheater
Cabaret
Max Marthinus Basson Theatre: HB Thom Thetaer Stellenbosch (Südafrika)
Zeit zu Lieben Zeit zu Sterben
Peter Sascha Hargesheimer Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
MannMachtMann
Mann Alexander Brill Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Other

Alles Perfekt (Educational production)
Oliver (LR) Fabian Gataavizadeh Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Babyshoes (Educational production)
Lutz (LR) Niklas Doka Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Villa (Educational production)
Joe (LR) Dorian Barbera Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
Tag_322 (Educational production)
Astronaut (LR) Marie Kunzmann Producer: DHBW Duale Hochschule Baden Württemberg Ravensburg [de]
Loreal - Do it your Way (Spec-Spot)
Freizeit Krieger (LR) Joshua Perlbach Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Recycling - No Rest in Peace (Spec-Spot)
Familienvater Günther (SR) Katja Dusold Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Showreel Aktualisierung/Erstellung

Showreelprojekt (Schauspieler)

Gastdozent

Dozententätigkeit (Grundlagen Schauspiel)

Commercial

Merck KGaA - Quiz für die Mitarbeiter (Industry movie)
Professor (LR) Frank Hüter Producer: Zweitblick TV GbR [de]
Flensburger Pilsener - Neulich beim Neustart (Commercial)
Guy 1 (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Chickenshack Filmproduktion GmbH