Stephan Wilhelm Müller

Stephan Wilhelm Müller

Schauspielagentur Liem
Doris Liem
+49 2233 978 266
info@schauspielagenturliem.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Meppen
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden
Low German
Sport
Aikido, Billiards, Krav Maga, Motorsport (Motorcycle), Horse riding, Archery, Rifle shooting, Swordplay, Swim, Table football
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see, Qualification certificate according to § 20 Explosives Act, Fishing licence (fishing)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
University of Cape Town - Centre for Theatre, Dance & Performance Studies

Other Education & Training

Advanced Camera Acting Class
Aleta Chapelle-US Casting Director
Theaterschule Frankfurt
Jahresausbildung Meisner Technik
Theater werkmünchen

Awards

Best Acting Award - Für den Film "Fisch-Bowle"
Bundesjugendfilmpreis für den Film "Fisch Bowle"
Gorilla 48 Kurzfilmwettbewerb, Beste Umsetzung der Vorgaben

Film

Der Ständer (Short film)
Walter (SR) Toni Heye Producer: Toni Heye Produktion [de]
Fisch-Bowle (Short film)
Thorsten-Vater (SR) Tanja Hurrle Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Terra X - Ungelöste Rätsel der Archäologie (Documentary series)
Jacob Geim (LR) Peter Prestel Producer: Peter Prestel Filmproduktion [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Kleinmanns große Stunde (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Gorilla 48) (Short film)
Bernhard Kleinmann (LR) Christian Schütz Producer: Christian Schütz & Co. Produktion
Carver (Short film)
John Meyer (LR) Renato Bredow Producer: Kadmon Media, Markus Markert
Das war's (Short film)
Mann (SR) Georgio-Tobias Vogiatzis Producer: Georgio-Tobias Vogiatzis Produktion [de]

Television

Little America (Mini series)
Postbote (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Eden (TV series)
Stefan Reuter (SR) Dominik Moll Producer: Lupa Film TV Channel: arte
7de Laan (TV series)
Daniel (SR) Chris Vorster Producer: Danie Odendaal Produksies [za]

Theatre

Festes Ensemble Mitglied
Diverse Peter Staatsmann u.A. Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Kopfgeburten
Gantenbein Hannah Schassner Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
Am Samstag kam das Sams zurück
Herr Taschenbier Helga Hartmann Theatre: Theater Mainfranken - Gemünden
Tratsch im Treppenhaus
Markus Brummer Helga Hartmann Theatre: Theater Mainfranken - Gemünden
1000 Augenblicke
Dichter Sascha Weipert Theatre: Gallus Theater Frankfurt
"Wenn meine Seele Jetzt das Große Kotzen Kriegt
Henry Chinasky Eike Schütz Theatre: Uckermärkisches Nationaltheater
Das Hündische Herz
Lumpikow C. Schütz Theatre: Uckermärkisches Nationaltheater
Der Reigen
Landstreicher, Dichter, Ehemann Sascha Weipert Theatre: Gallus Theater Frankfurt/Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
Charles Bukowski
Szenische Lesung Christian Schütz Theatre: Tournee/Uckermärkisches Nationaltheater
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Präparator Felix Kracke Theatre: Frankfurt LAB
Das Romanische Cafe
Diverse Jorien Gradenwitz Theatre: Freie Tournee
Der Reizende Reigen
Abgeordneter, Ehemann u.A. Christian Schütz Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
Das Eulenschloss
Ritter Eulenveit Tobias J. Lehmann Theatre: Uckermärkisches Nationaltheater
Cabaret
Max Marthinus Basson Theatre: HB Thom Thetaer Stellenbosch (Südafrika)
Zeit zu Lieben Zeit zu Sterben
Peter Sascha Hargesheimer Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
MannMachtMann
Mann Alexander Brill Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Other

Kabale
Erich Pfeifer (LR) Robin Marco Cid Serwe Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Babyshoes (Educational production)
Lutz (LR) Niklas Doka Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Von Entscheidungen (aka Die Freitagsprozesse) (Educational production)
Dr. Raimunf Leitmann (SR) diverse Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
Villa (Educational production)
Joe (LR) Dorian Barbera Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Tag_322 (Educational production)
Astronaut (LR) Marie Kunzmann Producer: DHBW Duale Hochschule Baden Württemberg Ravensburg [de]
Loreal - Do it your Way (Spec-Spot)
Freizeit Krieger (LR) Joshua Perlbach Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Recycling - No Rest in Peace (Spec-Spot)
Familienvater Günther (SR) Katja Dusold Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Showreel Aktualisierung/Erstellung
Showreelprojekt (Schauspieler)
Gastdozent
Dozententätigkeit (Grundlagen Schauspiel)

Commercial

Merck KGaA - (Titel fehlt) (Interner Imagefilm) (Industry movie)
Professor (LR) Frank Hüter Producer: Zweitblick TV GbR [de]
Flensburger Pilsener - Neulich beim Neustart (Commercial)
Guy 1 (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Chickenshack Filmproduktion GmbH