Stephanie Gossger

Stephanie Gossger

Agentur Hübchen GbR
+49 30 443 41848
info@agentur-huebchen.deview

Information

Year of birth
1975 (44 years)
Place of birth
Ravensburg
Height (cm)
161
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Sport
Horse riding, skiing
Dance
Standard: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Awards

Bedtime Stories for the Brave (Short film)
Finalist KLEFF
Einer geht noch (Feature film)
Adolf Grimme Preis

Film

Nasty Woman (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Klaus Salminen
Should I stay or should I go (Short film)
Angela Gottfredsson (SR) Ludger Lemper
Klein & Schwierig (Teaser (film concept))
Conny (LR) Sascha Domröse

Television

Notruf Hafenkante-Die zauberhafte Adinda (Series)
Nina Möhring (SR) Dietmar Klein TV Channel: ZDF
Frau Holles Garten (Feature film)
Stefanie Lilienfeld (SR) Seyhan Derin TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Bünker Casting GbR Uwe Bünker
Die Kanzlei-Feuer und Flamme (Series)
Petra Willing (OR) Thomas Jauch TV Channel: ARD
Die Kanzlei-Bumerang (Series)
Petra Willing (OR) Matthias Steurer TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Praxis mit Meerblick-Auf zu neuen Ufern (TV movie (series))
Polizistin Hansen (OR) Joseph Orr TV Channel: ARD
Bedtime Stories for the Brave (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Ipek Sertöz TV Channel: Berlinale Finalist KLEFF
Praxis mit Meerblick-Brüder und Söhne (TV movie (series))
Polizistin Hansen (OR) Sybille Tafel TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Nebelwand- Der Usedom Krimi (TV movie (series))
Svenja Uhl (SR) Andreas Herzog TV Channel: ARD
Soko Wismar-Der Hai auf dem Dach (Series)
Anke Kutter (OR) Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar-Durchzug (Series)
Claudia Böhm (SR) Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante-Der Katzenkiller von Wandsbek (Series)
Steffi Bäumler (OR) Thomas Jauch TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig-Im Schafspelz (Series)
Martha Kovac (SR) Michel Bielawa TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Maria Rölcke Cornelia Mareth
Griechische Küsse (Feature film)
Steffi (SR) Felix Dünnemann TV Channel: Sat 1 Casting director: Clemens Erbach
Die Abstauber (Teaser (series concept))
Mandy (LR) Tobi Baumann TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Tatort: Abgezockt (TV movie (series))
Su Erle (SR) Christoph Stark TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Birgit Geier
Charlotte und ihre Männer (Feature film)
Hella (SR) Dirk Kummer TV Channel: NDR, Arte Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
Liebe süß-sauer: Die Verlobte aus Shanghai (Feature film)
Sylvi (SR) Sibylle Tafel TV Channel: Sat 1 Casting director: Bünker-Casting Uwe Bünker
Mr. & Mrs. Right (Feature film)
Karin (OR) Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: ARD
SK Kölsch: Familienbande (Series)
Pia Seybold (OR) Peter Ristau TV Channel: Sat 1 Casting director: Anja Dihrberg Casting Anja Dihrberg
Vier Küsse und eine E-Mail (Feature film)
Lilly (SR) Felix Dünnemann TV Channel: Sat 1 Casting director: KirchMedia Cornelia von Braun
Nikola (Series)
Schwester Kati (SR) Ulli Baumann TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Mediabolo TV Casting GmbH Josef Surholt
Das Haus der Schwestern (Feature film)
Laura (jung) (SR) Rolf von Sydow TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sigrid Emmerich
Der Morgen nach dem Tod (Feature film)
Marie (SR) Sibylle Tafel TV Channel: Pro 7 Casting director: Nessie Nesslauer
Einer geht noch (Feature film)
Greta Lissmann (LR) Vivian Naefe TV Channel: BR, SWR, Arte Casting director: An Dorthe Braker Adolf Grimme Preis/Hauptrolle

Theatre

Romeo und Julia
Amme Kevin Barz Theatre: Theater Duisburg
Quartett
Merteuil Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Theater Duisburg
Gift. Eine Ehegeschichte
SIE Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Das wilde Fest
Queenie Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Wallenstein
Seni Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
Auf dem Land
Rebecca Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Dantons Tod
Lucile Roland Hüve Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Drei Schwestern
Mascha Roland Hüve Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Hysterikon
Frigitte Britta Schreiber
Schöne Bescherungen
Belinda Christian Schäfer Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford Roland Hüve Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Minna von Barnhelm
Franziska Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Der Eingebildete Kranke
Angelique Ulrich Peters Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Das Kunstseidene Mädchen
Doris Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Das Maß der Dinge
Evelyn Christian Schäfer Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Außer Kontrolle
Jane Gero Wacholz Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Don Carlos
Prinzessin von Eboli Antje Lenkeit Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Diener Zweier Herren
Smeraldina Johanna Schall Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Mein Kampf
Gretchen Andreas Nathusius Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Messer in Hennen
Junge Frau Mark Sonnleithner Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Tätowierung
Anita Petra Dannenhöfer Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Woyzeck
Marie Holger Schultze Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Präsidentinnen
Mariedl Tobias Lenel Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Arbeit macht Reich
Valerie von Ludus-Danielis Volker Lösch Theatre: FFT Düsseldorf
Belgrader Trilogie
Sanja Jürgen Bosse Theatre: Grillo Theater Essen
Unter dem Milchwald
Bettina Bruinier Theatre: Akademietheater München