Stephen Haynes

Stephen Haynes Vita as

Information

Acting age
47 - 57 years
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair length
Bald head
Place of residence
London
Nationality
British
Languages
English: native-language
Accents
English: only when required

Vita entries

Film

Mon Boxing (Documentary)

Narrator / collaborating narration writer (SR) Tate Zandstra Producer: Ronin Filmworks

Lumpinee / Lumpini (Documentary)

Narrator / collaborating narration writer (SR) Tate Zandstra Producer: Ronin Filmworks

Torn Cloth / Kaad Chuek (Documentary)

Narrator / collaborating narration writer (SR) Tate Zandstra Producer: Ronin Filmworks

616

Acolyte / dramatic combatant (SR) Victoria Howell Producer: Systir Productions

Semi-Skimmed

The Policeman (SR) David Welch Producer: London International Film School (LFS) Short film.

Lollipop Man

Jameson (SR) Michael Axelgaard Producer: Nils Gaard Short film, international FF selected.

Neighbourly Love

Businessman (SR) Federico Forcolini Producer: Blink / WellFed Short film, Filmaka(.com) semi-finalist.

Pitch

Producer #2 (SR) Tyler Keevil Producer: ArcHouse Productions Short film, Wales (Newport) IFF Welsh Dragon award winner.

Got Soul

Marlow (SR) Max McGill Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film, international FF selected.

The Night Watch

Charlie (SR) Marshall Eubanks Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film.

Shoe Gazing

Office Boss (SR) David Paxton Producer: London International Film School (LFS) Short film.

Too Many Bullets

D.S.O #1 (SR) Simon Fortescue Producer: AFA Films (UK) Feature film, post-production.

Five Pounds

Principal (LR) Patrik Granroth Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film.

Wonder Cloner

Scientist (SR) Sindre Einarsson Brusselmans Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film.

Reborn

Jack (SR) Yongdeok Park Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film.

Gutted

Rodney (LR) Rory Maclean & Matt Pothecary Producer: Leeds College Of Art & Design Short film.

Gordon Fletcher

Gordon (LR) Elizabeth Thomassen Producer: Bournemouth Film School Short film.

Square Dancers

Phillip (LR) Mischa Jakupcak Producer: London International Film School (LFS) Short film.

If Only

Corporal Trent (SR) John Watson Producer: London International Film School (LFS) Short film.

Breathe Safely

Payne Merchant (SR) Paul Push Producer: Paul Push Feature film. Edinburgh IFF selected.

The Innocent Sleep

C.I.D Policeman (SR) Scott Michell Producer: Time Dial Feature film.

Fortunes Of War

Hospilized Soldier (SR) James Cellan Jones Producer: BBC/WGBH-Boston/Primetime Distribution: BBC also cinema release

Television

616

Acolyte (SR) Victoria Howell Producer: Systir Productions

Sofia's Diary (UK)

Harry (SR) ep# Manny Bonnet Producer: Fourth Passenger TV Channel: Bebo(.com) / Fiver - Channel Five Web Series Transfer to TV

Dream Team: Purple Reign

Masked Fan (SR) Graham Moore Producer: Hewland International Ltd TV Channel: Sky1 & Sky3

Game, Set and Match

Foot tunnel passer-by (SR) Ken Grieve & Patrick Lau Producer: Granada/ITV/C4 TV Channel: Granada

Fortunes Of War

Hospitalized Soldier (SR) James Cellan Jones Producer: BBC / WGBH-Boston / Primetime TV Channel: BBC

Theatre

Measure For Measure

Elbow / Abhorsen (SR) D.Gardner / Shakespeare In Shoreditch Ensemble Producer: Lights Of London Productions Theatre: Rose Theatre, Bankside Site specific, also performed at Old Blue Last.

Cherry Orchard

Firs (SR) Victor Sobchak Producer: Act Provocateur Theatre: Lion & Unicorn Theatre

Twisted Magnolias

Arthur (SR) Jacquiline Malcolm Producer: Future Art Productions Theatre: Etcetera Theatre

The Devils / E.Egloff adpt'

Govenor Lembke (1st run) (SR) Anne Khazam Producer: Arcadia productions Theatre: Union Theatre (UK premier).

Three Birds Alighting On A Field

Stephen Ryle (SR) J.Abulafia / C.Pickles Producer: Drama Studio London Theatre: Criterion Theatre DSL showcase 2001.

Ourselves Alone

Joe (SR) W.Dynan / N.Brennan Producer: Full House Theatre Co Theatre: Drayton Court Theatre

Christmas At Frankensteins

Baron Frankenstein (SR) Richard Grocock Producer: Richard Grocock production Theatre: The Starting Gate (N.London)

She Stoops To Conquer

Malow (SR) Enric Font & Ricardo Pinto Producer: 2-Way Mirror Theatre Co Theatre: Springfield Park Tavern

Some Voices

Pete (SR) Paul Brooks Producer: Enzyme Theatre Co Theatre: L.J's Theatre Bar

Phaedra

Hippolytus (SR) Philippe Cherbonnier Producer: Kensington & Chelsea College (one off performance) Theatre: Gate Theatre (London)

Black Daisies For The Bride

Ensemble (SR) Jonathan Lloyd Producer: Kensington & Chelsea College (one off performance) Theatre: Gate Theatre (London)

Betty Buttons Party

Doormat (SR) Jasper Holmes Producer: Howard Jameson Theatre: Jermyn Street Theatre

Teechers

Salty / Doug / ensemble (SR) Steve Gilroy Producer: MeanTime Arts. Theatre: Prince Theatre (Greenwich Playhouse)

Peer Gynt / M.Meyers adpt'

Ink Pen / Ensemble (SR) Bardie Thomas Producer: BTA library & practice theatre Theatre: British Theatre Association, Fitzroy Sq.

The Cherry Orchard

Station Master / A Stranger (SR) Charles Hunt Producer: Hurlingham Players Theatre: Essex Street Chapel/Hall

Other

Voice Control/Activation (test) GPS / global Sat Nav system

as 'Voice Over' (LR) Co undisclosed

3 live short stories: 'Not The Buzzings Of A Poisonous Barfly' (1)'Bad Place To Stay & In Name Only'. (2)'Person A, Person B'. (3)'Dot Dot Dot ...'

Author self Producer: Self. On completion deleted from Stephen Haynes' website.

Capability Building (training video)

Steve Ward (LR) Paul Romans Producer: McKinsey & Co

Disabled & Able (corporate video)

Chef (SR) Gabriel Amaral Producer: Mimo Productions

Honour Killing (test internet viral)

Guest (SR) Federico Forcolini Producer: Blink / WellFed

Sofia's DiaryUK (web / tv series)

Harry (SR) ep# Manny Bonnet Producer: Fourth Passenger/Bebo/Fiver/Sony web series transfer to tv (Fiver)

The Perfect Presentation (training video)

Office executive (SR) Sahra Girshick Producer: Deliverers

Call Centre (test short film)

Call centre worker (SR) Werner Van Peppen Producer: Sprocket Works

Cancer Research (test commercial)

Principal (LR) Leon Mcfarlane Producer: UK Select

Play Ball (installation film)

Colin (SR) Margot Hill Producer: Margot Hill / RCA Sonstiges: Royal College of Art Installation at RCA (Royal College of Art).

Mail On Sunday (test commercial)

Office Boss (SR) Mike Baldwin Producer: Union Commercials

Expert Witness In The Dock (training video)

Expert Witness - Architect (SR) Nick Beddows Producer: Legal Network TV LNTV

Greenwich Degree Zero (installation film clip)

Victorian Policeman (SR) Martin Pickles Producer: Rod Dickinson & Tom McCarthy (credit as Hanley)

Nocturn-Waco (installation event)

as 'Guard' (SR) Rod Dickinson Producer: Rod Dickinson / ICA Installation at ICA (Institute of Contemporary Art) and sports ground location.

Marmite (test commercial)

Vincent (LR) Juan Pablo Beyter Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) short film

'Take Me Through' / Days Of Worth (music video)

Office Worker (SR) Dan Fernbach Producer: Static Films

Transgressing Fashion - also titled "Casey's Pawns" (Installation Event multi-media)

as 'Group Model' (SR) Lucy Orta Producer: Lucy Orta / SHOWstudio.com - Nick Knight at V&A (Victoria & Albert museum) & on SHOWstudio.com

Commercial

Sky Bet

Somesuch production co

C4 ident 'The F Word' (Gordon Ramsey)