Stephen Haynes

Stephen Haynes

Information

Acting age
47 - 57 years
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair length
bald head
Nationality
British
Languages
English: native-language

Vita entries

Film

2008

Semi-Skimmed

The Policeman (SR) David Welch Producer: London International Film School (LFS) Short film.
2008

Neighbourly Love

Businessman (SR) Federico Forcolini Producer: Blink / WellFed Short film, Filmaka(.com) semi-finalist.
2008

Lollipop Man

Jameson (SR) Michael Axelgaard Producer: Nils Gaard Short film, international FF selected.
2007

Pitch

Producer #2 (SR) Tyler Keevil Producer: ArcHouse Productions Short film, Wales (Newport) IFF Welsh Dragon award winner.
2005

Got Soul

Marlow (SR) Max McGill Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film, international FF selected.
2005

Too Many Bullets

D.S.O #1 (SR) Simon Fortescue Producer: AFA Films (UK) Feature film, post-production.
2005

The Night Watch

Charlie (SR) Marshall Eubanks Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film.
2005

Shoe Gazing

Office Boss (SR) David Paxton Producer: London International Film School (LFS) Short film.
2004

Five Pounds

Principal (LR) Patrik Granroth Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film.
2004

Gutted

Rodney (LR) Rory Maclean & Matt Pothecary Producer: Leeds College Of Art & Design Short film.
2004

Square Dancers

Phillip (LR) Mischa Jakupcak Producer: London International Film School (LFS) Short film.
2004

Wonder Cloner

Scientist (SR) Sindre Einarsson Brusselmans Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film.
2004

Reborn

Jack (SR) Yongdeok Park Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film.
2004

Gordon Fletcher

Gordon (LR) Elizabeth Thomassen Producer: Bournemouth Film School Short film.
1998

If Only

Corporal Trent (SR) John Watson Producer: London International Film School (LFS) Short film.
1996

The Innocent Sleep

C.I.D Policeman (SR) Scott Michell Producer: Time Dial Feature film.
1996

Breathe Safely

Payne Merchant (SR) Paul Push Producer: Paul Push Feature film. Edinburgh IFF selected.
1987

Fortunes Of War

Hospilized Soldier (SR) James Cellan Jones Producer: BBC/WGBH-Boston/Primetime Distribution: BBC also cinema release

Television

2014 – 2015

616

Acolyte (SR) Victoria Howell Producer: Systir Productions
2009

Nazi King / Britains Nazi King

Bedaux / Special Branch (SR) Clive Maltby Producer: Oxford Film & TV Ltd TV Channel: C Five / Discovery-Revealed / Passionate Eye
2008

Sofia's Diary (UK)

Harry (SR) ep# Manny Bonnet Producer: Fourth Passenger TV Channel: Bebo(.com) / Fiver - Channel Five Web Series Transfer to TV
2005

Dream Team: Purple Reign

Masked Fan (SR) Graham Moore Producer: Hewland International Ltd TV Channel: Sky1 & Sky3
1988

Game, Set and Match

Foot tunnel passer-by (SR) Ken Grieve & Patrick Lau Producer: Granada/ITV/C4 TV Channel: Granada
1987

Fortunes Of War

Hospitalized Soldier (SR) James Cellan Jones Producer: BBC / WGBH-Boston / Primetime TV Channel: BBC

Theatre

2009

Measure For Measure

Elbow / Abhorsen (SR) D.Gardner / Shakespeare In Shoreditch Ensemble Producer: Lights Of London Productions Theatre: Rose Theatre, Bankside Site specific, also performed at Old Blue Last.
2008

Cherry Orchard

Firs (SR) Victor Sobchak Producer: Act Provocateur Theatre: Lion & Unicorn Theatre
2006

Twisted Magnolias

Arthur (SR) Jacquiline Malcolm Producer: Future Art Productions Theatre: Etcetera Theatre
2005

The Devils / E.Egloff adpt'

Govenor Lembke (1st run) (SR) Anne Khazam Producer: Arcadia productions Theatre: Union Theatre (UK premier).
2001

Ourselves Alone

Joe (SR) W.Dynan / N.Brennan Producer: Full House Theatre Co Theatre: Drayton Court Theatre
2001

Three Birds Alighting On A Field

Stephen Ryle (SR) J.Abulafia / C.Pickles Producer: Drama Studio London Theatre: Criterion Theatre DSL showcase 2001.
1998

Christmas At Frankensteins

Baron Frankenstein (SR) Richard Grocock Producer: Richard Grocock production Theatre: The Starting Gate (N.London)
1997

She Stoops To Conquer

Malow (SR) Enric Font & Ricardo Pinto Producer: 2-Way Mirror Theatre Co Theatre: Springfield Park Tavern
1997

Some Voices

Pete (SR) Paul Brooks Producer: Enzyme Theatre Co Theatre: L.J's Theatre Bar
1996

Black Daisies For The Bride

John Tennison (SR) Jonathan Lloyd Producer: Kensington & Chelsea College (one off ) Theatre: Gate Theatre (London)
1996

Phaedra

Hippolytus (SR) Philippe Cherbonnier Producer: Kensington & Chelsea College (one off) Theatre: Gate Theatre (London)
1995

Betty Buttons Party

Doormat (SR) Jasper Holmes Producer: Howard Jameson Theatre: Jermyn Street Theatre
1995

Teechers

Salty / Doug / ensemble (SR) Steve Gilroy Producer: MeanTime Arts. Theatre: Prince Theatre (Greenwich Playhouse)
1984

Peer Gynt / M.Meyers adpt'

Ink Pen / Ensemble (SR) Bardie Thomas Producer: BTA library & practice theatre Theatre: British Theatre Association, Fitzroy Sq.

Other

2014

Voice Control/Activation (test) GPS / global Sat Nav system

as 'Voice Over' (LR) Co undisclosed
2010

Capability Building (training video)

Steve Ward (LR) Paul Romans Producer: McKinsey & Co
2009 – 2012

3 live short stories: 'Not The Buzzings Of A Poisonous Barfly' (1)'Bad Place To Stay & In Name Only'. (2)'Person A, Person B'. (3)'Dot Dot Dot ...'

Author self Producer: Self. On completion deleted from Stephen Haynes' website.
2008

Disabled & Able (corporate video)

Chef (SR) Gabriel Amaral Producer: Mimo Productions
2008

Honour Killing (test internet viral)

Guest (SR) Federico Forcolini Producer: Blink / WellFed
2008

Sofia's DiaryUK (web / tv series)

Harry (SR) ep# Manny Bonnet Producer: Fourth Passenger/Bebo/Fiver/Sony web series transfer to tv (Fiver)
2007

The Perfect Presentation (training video)

Office executive (SR) Sahra Girshick Producer: Deliverers
2006

Call Centre (test short film)

Call centre worker (SR) Werner Van Peppen Producer: Sprocket Works
2006

Play Ball (installation film)

Colin (SR) Margot Hill Producer: Margot Hill / RCA Sonstiges: Royal College of Art Installation at RCA (Royal College of Art).
2006

Cancer Research (test commercial)

Principal (LR) Leon Mcfarlane Producer: UK Select
2005

Mail On Sunday (test commercial)

Office Boss (SR) Mike Baldwin Producer: Union Commercials
2005

Nocturn-Waco (installation event)

as 'Guard' (SR) Rod Dickinson Producer: Rod Dickinson / ICA Installation at ICA (Institute of Contemporary Art) and sports ground location.
2005

Expert Witness In The Dock (training video)

Expert Witness - Architect (SR) Nick Beddows Producer: Legal Network TV LNTV
2005

Greenwich Degree Zero (installation film clip)

Victorian Policeman (SR) Martin Pickles Producer: Rod Dickinson & Tom McCarthy (credit as Hanley)
2004

'Take Me Through' / Days Of Worth (music video)

Office Worker (SR) Dan Fernbach Producer: Static Films
2004

Transgressing Fashion (installation event)

as 'Group Model' (SR) Lucy Orta Producer: Lucy Orta / SHOWstudio.com dir Nick Knight at V&A (Victoria & Albert museum) & on SHOWstudio.com
2004

Marmite (test commercial)

Vincent (LR) Juan Pablo Beyter Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) short film

Commercial

2015

Sky Bet

SomeSuch production co
2007

C4 ident 'The F Word' (Gordon Ramsey)