Stephen Haynes

Stephen Haynes Vita as

Information

Acting age
47 - 57 years
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair length
Bald head
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
London
Nationality
British
Languages
English: native-language
Dialects
English: always (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required

Vita entries

Film

Keep Calm Alan
Cafe Customer (SR) Rizwan Wadan Producer: PixelEyed Pictures
Mon Boxing (Documentary)
Narrator / collaborating narration writer (SR) Tate Zandstra Producer: Ronin Filmworks
Lumpinee / Lumpini (Documentary)
Narrator / collaborating narration writer (SR) Tate Zandstra Producer: Ronin Filmworks
Torn Cloth / Kaad Chuek (Documentary)
Narrator / collaborating narration writer (SR) Tate Zandstra Producer: Ronin Filmworks
616
Acolyte / dramatic combatant (SR) Victoria Howell Producer: Systir Productions
Semi-Skimmed
The Policeman (SR) David Welch Producer: London International Film School (LFS) Short film.
Lollipop Man
Jameson (SR) Michael Axelgaard Producer: Nils Gaard Short film, international FF selected.
Neighbourly Love
Businessman (SR) Federico Forcolini Producer: Blink / WellFed Short film, Filmaka(.com) semi-finalist.
Pitch
Producer #2 (SR) Tyler Keevil Producer: ArcHouse Productions Short film, Wales (Newport) IFF Welsh Dragon award winner.
Got Soul
Marlow (SR) Max McGill Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film, international FF selected.
The Night Watch
Charlie (SR) Marshall Eubanks Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film.
Shoe Gazing
Office Boss (SR) David Paxton Producer: London International Film School (LFS) Short film.
Too Many Bullets
D.S.O #1 (SR) Simon Fortescue Producer: AFA Films (UK) Feature film, post-production.
Five Pounds
Principal (LR) Patrik Granroth Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film.
Wonder Cloner
Scientist (SR) Sindre Einarsson Brusselmans Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film.
Reborn
Jack (SR) Yongdeok Park Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) Short film.
Gutted
Rodney (LR) Rory Maclean & Matt Pothecary Producer: Leeds College Of Art & Design Short film.
Gordon Fletcher
Gordon (LR) Elizabeth Thomassen Producer: Bournemouth Film School Short film.
Square Dancers
Phillip (LR) Mischa Jakupcak Producer: London International Film School (LFS) Short film.
If Only
Corporal Trent (SR) John Watson Producer: London International Film School (LFS) Short film.
Breathe Safely
Payne Merchant (SR) Paul Push Producer: Paul Push Feature film. Edinburgh IFF selected.
The Innocent Sleep
C.I.D Policeman (SR) Scott Michell Producer: Time Dial Feature film.
Fortunes Of War
Hospilized Soldier (SR) James Cellan Jones Producer: BBC/WGBH-Boston/Primetime Distribution: BBC also cinema release

Television

616
Acolyte (SR) Victoria Howell Producer: Systir Productions
Sofia's Diary (UK)
Harry (SR) ep# Manny Bonnet Producer: Fourth Passenger TV Channel: Bebo(.com) / Fiver - Channel Five Web Series Transfer to TV
Dream Team: Purple Reign
Masked Fan (SR) Graham Moore Producer: Hewland International Ltd TV Channel: Sky1 & Sky3
Game, Set and Match
Foot tunnel passer-by (SR) Ken Grieve & Patrick Lau Producer: Granada/ITV/C4 TV Channel: Granada
Fortunes Of War
Hospitalized Soldier (SR) James Cellan Jones Producer: BBC / WGBH-Boston / Primetime TV Channel: BBC

Theatre

Measure For Measure
Elbow / Abhorsen (SR) D.Gardner / Shakespeare In Shoreditch Ensemble Producer: Lights Of London Productions Theatre: Rose Theatre, Bankside Site specific, also performed at Old Blue Last.
Cherry Orchard
Firs (SR) Victor Sobchak Producer: Act Provocateur Theatre: Lion & Unicorn Theatre
Twisted Magnolias
Arthur (SR) Jacquiline Malcolm Producer: Future Art Productions Theatre: Etcetera Theatre
The Devils / E.Egloff adpt'
Govenor Lembke (1st run) (SR) Anne Khazam Producer: Arcadia productions Theatre: Union Theatre (UK premier).
Three Birds Alighting On A Field
Stephen Ryle (SR) J.Abulafia / C.Pickles Producer: Drama Studio London Theatre: Criterion Theatre DSL showcase 2001.
Ourselves Alone
Joe (SR) W.Dynan / N.Brennan Producer: Full House Theatre Co Theatre: Drayton Court Theatre
Christmas At Frankensteins
Baron Frankenstein (SR) Richard Grocock Producer: Richard Grocock production Theatre: The Starting Gate (N.London)
She Stoops To Conquer
Malow (SR) Enric Font & Ricardo Pinto Producer: 2-Way Mirror Theatre Co Theatre: Springfield Park Tavern
Some Voices
Pete (SR) Paul Brooks Producer: Enzyme Theatre Co Theatre: L.J's Theatre Bar
Phaedra
Hippolytus (SR) Philippe Cherbonnier Producer: Kensington & Chelsea College (one off performance) Theatre: Gate Theatre (London)
Black Daisies For The Bride
Ensemble (SR) Jonathan Lloyd Producer: Kensington & Chelsea College (one off performance) Theatre: Gate Theatre (London)
Betty Buttons Party
Doormat (SR) Jasper Holmes Producer: Howard Jameson Theatre: Jermyn Street Theatre
Teechers
Salty / Doug / ensemble (SR) Steve Gilroy Producer: MeanTime Arts. Theatre: Prince Theatre (Greenwich Playhouse)
Peer Gynt / M.Meyers adpt'
Ink Pen / Ensemble (SR) Bardie Thomas Producer: BTA library & practice theatre Theatre: British Theatre Association, Fitzroy Sq.
The Cherry Orchard
Station Master / A Stranger (SR) Charles Hunt Producer: Hurlingham Players Theatre: Essex Street Chapel/Hall

Other

Voice Control/Activation (test) GPS / global Sat Nav system
as 'Voice Over' (LR) Co undisclosed
3 live short stories: 'Not The Buzzings Of A Poisonous Barfly' (1)'Bad Place To Stay & In Name Only'. (2)'Person A, Person B'. (3)'Dot Dot Dot ...'
Author self Producer: Self. On completion deleted from Stephen Haynes' website.
Capability Building (training video)
Steve Ward (LR) Paul Romans Producer: McKinsey & Co
Disabled & Able (corporate video)
Chef (SR) Gabriel Amaral Producer: Mimo Productions
Honour Killing (test internet viral)
Guest (SR) Federico Forcolini Producer: Blink / WellFed
Sofia's DiaryUK (web / tv series)
Harry (SR) ep# Manny Bonnet Producer: Fourth Passenger/Bebo/Fiver/Sony web series transfer to tv (Fiver)
The Perfect Presentation (training video)
Office executive (SR) Sahra Girshick Producer: Deliverers
Call Centre (test short film)
Call centre worker (SR) Werner Van Peppen Producer: Sprocket Works
Cancer Research (test commercial)
Principal (LR) Leon Mcfarlane Producer: UK Select
Play Ball (installation film)
Colin (SR) Margot Hill Producer: Margot Hill / RCA Distribution: Royal College of Art Installation at RCA (Royal College of Art).
Mail On Sunday (test commercial)
Office Boss (SR) Mike Baldwin Producer: Union Commercials
Expert Witness In The Dock (training video)
Expert Witness - Architect (SR) Nick Beddows Producer: Legal Network TV LNTV
Greenwich Degree Zero (installation film clip)
Victorian Policeman (SR) Martin Pickles Producer: Rod Dickinson & Tom McCarthy (credit as Hanley)
Nocturn-Waco (installation event)
as 'Guard' (SR) Rod Dickinson Producer: Rod Dickinson / ICA Installation at ICA (Institute of Contemporary Art) and sports ground location.
Marmite (test commercial)
Vincent (LR) Juan Pablo Beyter Producer: New York Film Academy (UK) short film
'Take Me Through' / Days Of Worth (music video)
Office Worker (SR) Dan Fernbach Producer: Static Films
Transgressing Fashion - also titled "Casey's Pawns" (Installation Event multi-media)
as 'Group Model' (SR) Lucy Orta Producer: Lucy Orta / SHOWstudio.com - Nick Knight at V&A (Victoria & Albert museum) & on SHOWstudio.com

Commercial

Sky Bet
Somesuch production co
C4 ident 'The F Word' (Gordon Ramsey)