Steven Preisner

Steven Preisner

Andrea Lange Management GbR
Andrea Lange
+49 33056 406 468
contact@andrealange.tv

Information

Acting age
25 - 32 years
Year of birth
1988 (32 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Potsdam
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Sign language (DE): basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Soccer, Swim, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Comedian, Facilitator
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)
Additional skills

Gebärdensprache
Moderation
Comedy

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

Coaching
Henning Kober
Workshop Moderation
Susanne Schwab
Schauspielunterricht
Mona Glass
Schauspielworkshop
Frank Kirschgens "close up"
Schauspielunterricht
Mona Glass
Workshop Moderation
Susanne Schwab
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel
Natürlich Schauspiel, mit Abschluss
Theaterpädagogik
Marlies Dietz Bester, mit Abschluss

Awards

"Jurypreis" der Harzmovienale für "Forgettable Man"
"Publikumspreis" der Harzmovienale für "Forgettable Man"
"Publikumspreis" der Videonale Friedrichshagen für "Forgettable Man"
"Jurypreis" der Videonale in Friedrichshagen für "Forgettable Man"
"Bester Film" Baden Baden Award für "Levitation"
"Kategorie Spaß" Camgaroo Award für "Danke! Wir melden uns."
"Bester Film" FINEX für "Levitation"
"Bester Film" Videonale Friedrichshagen für "PETS"
"Bester Film" 99 Fire Films Award für "Fest der Sinne"
"Best in Germany " Webfest Berlin für "Der Wedding kommt"
"Silberner Publikumspreis" Spotlight Festival Stuttgart für "Doritos Church"

Film

Forgettable Man (Wettbwerbsbeitrag My Røde Reel) (Short film)
Forgettable Men (LR) David Wunderlich Producer: David Schuster Film & Animation [de]
Fest der Sinne (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Alexej Funke Producer: David Schuster Film & Animation [de]
Zwei in Berlin (Short film)
Supporting role Felix Rauhut Producer: Felix Rauhut Filmproduktion [de]
Knapp (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Mark (LR) David Wunderlich Producer: David Schuster Film & Animation [de]
Pets (Short film)
Junge (LR) David Wunderlich Producer: David Schuster Film & Animation [de]
Botin der Liebe (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Peter (LR) David Wunderlich Producer: David Schuster Film & Animation [de]
Vier gegen die Bank (Cinema film)
Regisseur Filmcrew (SR) Wolfgang Petersen Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion
Dalang (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Nerd (LR) David Wunderlich Producer: David Schuster Film & Animation [de]
Fucking Berlin (Feature film)
Ben (SR) Florian Gottschick Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH [de]
Herbst Summen (Short film)
Sören (LR) David Wunderlich Producer: David Schuster Film & Animation [de]
GRIT (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
young man (LR) Vitus Soska Producer: Vitus Soska Produktion
Ayran Express (Short film)
Peter (LR) Florian Al Salk Producer: Eine Handvoll Streifen [de]

Television

Straight outta Crostwitz (Series)
Beno (LR) diverse Producer: Katapult Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Käthe und ich - Im Schatten des Vaters (TV movie (series))
Bastian Lohmeyer Oliver Liliensiek Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Shapira Shapira (TV show)
verschiedene Ensemblerollen (LR) diverse Producer: B.vision Media TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
Herr Ebbing (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Werbetexter Steven (SR) diverse Producer: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de]
Danke! Wir melden uns (Webserie) (Series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Mai & Juli [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Steven (Lockvogel) (LR) diverse Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
Herr Ebbing (LR) Wolf-Armin Lange Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Kevin (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Newbie (Webserie) (Series)
Taylan (LR) Franziska Judith Paul Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
EMZ - Einmannzelt (Series)
Jimmy (LR) Maximilian Martens Producer: AfB Film, Christoph Neuhaus GbR [de]
Der Wedding kommt (Webserie) (Series)
Jimmy (SR) Isabel Braak Producer: We Are Era TV Channel: Funk [de]
Mann/Frau (Series)
Gordon (SR) Johann Buchholz Producer: Ulmen Television GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Mila (TV series)
Stefan Uppermann "Stupsi" (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Polizeiruf 110 - Hexenjagd (TV movie (series))
Reporter (SR) Angelina Maccarone Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: rbb [de]
Helden der Hauptstadt (Webserie) (Series)
Kasimir (SR) Ingo Vollenberg Producer: Snapschock Pictures, Ingo Vollenberg Produktion [de]
Mann/Frau (Series)
Gordon (SR) Johann Buchholz Producer: Ulmen Television GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Mr. Pink Fridtjof Grüsser Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]

Audio

Radiospot Sparkasse Altersvorsorge (Speaker)
Producer: Jung von Matt/Spree Werbespot

Other

Immoscout 24 - Ratgeber (Webserie) (Image series)
Steven (LR) Marcus Francke Producer: Marcus Francke Produktion [de]
VW Financial Services - Cash Boom Bang (Webserie) (Image series)
Elmah (LR) Martin Wenzel Producer: Filmkartell Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ein Koch verdirbt den Brei (Educational production)
Jimmy (LR) Christoph Neuhaus Producer: Die Fernsehwerft GmbH [de]
Retrogarde (Teaser (series concept))
Valentin (LR) Alican Kuzu Producer: Acankufilms, Alican Kuzu [de]
Zwei Spürnasen für alle Fälle (Serie) (Moodfilm)
Guido (LR) Michael Kaleve Producer: Miramedia GmbH [de]
Tipps für Wilhelm - Ganz weit im Osten (Music video)
Rico (LR) Kai Stänicke Producer: Kai Stänicke Produktion [de]

Commercial

Radio Bob! - Weck den Rock in Dir (Commercial)
Biertrinker (SR) Paul Weiss Producer: Embassy of Dreams Filmproduktion [de]
Eurowings - EM. FanWovonDuWillst (Webfilme) (Commercial)
Romantiker (LR) Lars Büchel Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH
TBS - Arschkalt (Commercial)
Praktikant (LR) Robert Maciejewski Producer: Instinct Art Productions [de]
Doritos - Church (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Crash the Super Bowl) (Commercial)
Jim (LR) Simon Denda Producer: DREIFILM