Susann Uplegger

Susann Uplegger

Schott + Kreutzer GbR
Isabelle Schott
+49 40 399 09915
info@schott-kreutzer.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 50 years
Place of birth
Rostock
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Bonn, Kapstadt, San Francisco
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German
Mecklenburgisch
Sport
Fencing (stage), Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see, PADI open water
Additional skills

Schusswaffentraining,

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

1. Staatsexamen
Humboldt - Universität zu Berlin
Studium Rechtswissenschaften
Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Studio der Theaterhochschule "Hans Otto" , Leipzig
Centre de Recherches et de Formation Théâtrales en Wallonie, Belgien

Awards

Kurzfilm "Kippa", Filmfest Offenburg Shorts, bester Mittellang Film, Publikumspreis
Kurzfilm "Kippa ", europäischer Medienpreis CIVIS - Young C.
Kurzfilm" Kippa", Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis, Bester Kurzfilm
Kurzfilm M.S. Murder, Friedrich-Wilhelm-Murnau Preis, Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis, Filmband in Silber

Film

Kippa (Short film)
Caroline Heller (LR) Lukas Nathrath Producer: Hamburg Media School
Der Boden unter den Füßen (Cinema film)
Frau Tanninger Marie Kreutzer Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Schubert in Love (Cinema film)
Handballtrainerin (SR) Lars Büchel Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
Zwischen heute und morgen (Cinema film)
Empfangsdame Fred Breinersdorfer Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de]
Die Deutschen (Documentary series)
Jenny Blum (SR) Olaf Götz Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
M.S.Murder (Short film)
Celine Fischer (LR) Christine Wiegand Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Varieté (Short film)
Assistentin (SR) Thomas Frick Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Katja Neuhaus (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In Wahrheit - Zweifel (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwältin Tanja Kretschmar (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Anwältin Dr. Liebetrau diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Helga Sündermann (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Monika Rabe (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Cordula Schneider (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Nur nicht aufregen! (TV movie)
Dr. Brügge (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Alter der Erde (TV movie)
Karen Jacobsen (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Frauen verstehen (TV movie)
Renate (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Katja Dietrich (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Dora Heldt - Bei Hitze ist es wenigstens nicht kalt (TV movie (series))
Angelika Wolter (SR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Regina Lindner Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Kinderland (WDR/MDR-Crossover) (TV movie (series))
Sonja Römer (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Eva Schamoni (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Alexandra Salewski (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Tod auf dem Rhein (TV movie (series))
Gabi Stein (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Vera Brandt (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Kern (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Engel sucht Liebe (TV movie)
Antje (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Plötzlich Papa - Einspruch abgelehnt! (TV series)
Dr. Emma Winter (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Vera Möbius (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Christina (LR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Rita Bennet (LR) Richard Engel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Christina (LR) Jens Peter Behrend Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Kanzleramt (TV series)
Barbara Halter (LR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Mareike Bauer (LR) Peter Vogel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Natascha Sanin (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Jasmin Pesch (LR) Peter Adam Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Wenn die Masken fallen (TV movie (series))
Manuela Heilmeyer (LR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mit Herz und Handschellen (TV series)
Marlene Endrass (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Marion (SR) Peter Adam Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Verteidigerin (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Verena Hartung diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Corinna Sennefelder (LR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wilde Engel (TV series)
Franziska Borgardt (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Luise Schöring (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Susanne Anderson Olaf Götz Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Rechtsanwältin Riesche (SR) Peter Adam Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Beate Markowski (SR) Markus Fischer Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wilde Engel (TV series)
Franziska Borgardt (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Rechtsanältin Schelling (SR) Olaf Götz Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Absolut das Leben (TV series)
Dr. Müller (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Laura Becker (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Strafverteigerin (SR) Peter Adam Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Chaos (TV movie (series))
Miriam Capitani (LR) Christof Schertenleib Producer: Fama Film AG [ch] TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Melanie (LR) Peter Adam Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heimlicher Tanz (TV movie)
Susanne (LR) Angeliki Antoniou Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Zurück auf Los! (TV movie)
Barmädchen (SR) Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
www.maedchenkiller.de - Todesfalle Internet (TV movie)
Franziska (LR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: Daniel Zuta Filmproduktion
SK-Babies (TV series)
Michaela Andersen (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Susanne Müller (LR) Peter Adam Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Strafverteidigerin (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
OP ruft Dr. Bruckner (TV series)
Martina Klatt (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
SK-Babies (TV series)
Michaela Andersen (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Strafverteidigerin (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Sperling und der falsche Freund (TV movie (series))
Lilo (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Amt (TV series)
Anja Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Wildbach (TV series)
Gina Schäfer (LR) Klaus Witting Producer: Helbos Film GmbH [de]
SK-Babies (TV series)
Michaela Andersen (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Freunde fürs Leben (TV series)
Natalie (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Conny Seits (LR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Steffi (LR) Peter Vogel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
SK-Babies (TV series)
Michaela Anderson (LR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Conny Seits (LR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Eiskalte Liebe (TV movie)
Ulrichs Mutter Jan Ruzicka Producer: Klingsor Film + TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Conny Seits (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Drei Mann im Bett (TV series)
Christine (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de]
R.O.S.T. - Die Diether Krebs Show (TV series)
Anna Rost (LR) Diether Krebs Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Tanja von Sandern (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Borussia Media [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Geschichten aus der Heimat (TV series)
Ida (LR) diverse Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Fahrschule Kampmann (TV series)
Alexandra (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: CR Cine Relation Alfred Noell GmbH [de]
Schlaraffenland (TV movie)
Sekretärin Michael Verhoeven Producer: Sentana Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Barfuß ins Bett (TV series)
Sophie Fassun (LR) Horst Zaeske Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) TV Channel: [DFF]
Barfuß ins Bett (TV series)
Sophie Fassun (SR) Horst Zaeske Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) TV Channel: [DFF]

Theatre

Die ideale Frau
Barbara und Rosalie Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Tagträumer ( W. Mastrosimone )
Rose Karin Boyd Theatre: Neue Schaubühne München, Tournee
Tagträumer ( W. Mastrosimone )
Rose Karin Boyd Theatre: Neue Schaubühne München, Tournee
Tagträumer ( W. Mastrosimone )
Rose Karin Boyd Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin
Spiels noch mal Sam ( W. Allan )
Sharon Lake Horst Schönemann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Faust ( Goethe )
Gretchen Wolfgang Fleischmann Theatre: Centre de Recherche et de Formation Theatrales en
Le Mariage de Figaro
Susanne Max Parfondry Theatre: Centre de recherche et de Formation Theatrales en
Moritz Tasso ( Peter Hacks )
Gutsekretärin Hella Lehn Theatre: Arbeitertheater Maxim Gorki Berlin

Audio

Mind (Speaker)
Producer: Jörg Schüler Medienproduktion Hörspiel