Susanne Bredehöft

Susanne Bredehöft

RW Management
Regina Weber
+49 172 8515 497
regina.weber@rw-management.com

Information

Year of birth
1957 (63 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Ruhr area
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Yoga
Dance
Disco: basic
Swing: basic
Hip hop: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Ballad: professional
Chanson: professional
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1981
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Film

Auf Platte (Short film)
Frau Naujoks (SR) Pascal Schuh Producer: FA Babelsberg Korad Wolf Distribution: 3sat Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
März (Cinema film)
Erika (SR) Constantin Hatz Producer: Kinescope GmbH Casting director: Konstantin Achmed Bürger
Grand Jeté (Cinema film)
Hanne (OR) Isabelle Stever Producer: Brave New Work
Zum Tod meiner Mutter (Cinema film)
Birgit (SR) Jessica Krummacher Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH Casting director: Susanne Ritter
Freier Fall nach oben (Short film)
Silberhelm (OR) Ben Voit Producer: Film Universität Babelsberg Casting director: Nina Haun
Alles in bester Ordnung (Cinema film)
Bea Schönfeld (SR) Natja Brunckhorst Producer: Lichtblick Film Casting director: Susanne Ritter
Abgelaufen Heinz Strunk (Music video)
Gastgeberin (LR) Roman Schaible
Saturne (Cinema film)
Nonne (OR) Ulu Braun Producer: Ulu Braun
Third Body (Feature film)
Mutter (OR) Roye Victoria Heifetz / Zohar Melinek Ezra Producer: Assaf Raz
Heim/Leib
Christa (LR) Marijana Verhoef Producer: DFFB
Exil (Cinema film)
Sekretärin Urs (SR) Visar Morina Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
Lara (Cinema film)
Frau Spengler (SR) Jan-Ole Gerster Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH
Adam & Evelyn (Cinema film)
Gisela (SR) Andreas Goldstein Producer: Ma.ja.de. Fiction GmbH
Dünnes Eis (Workshop production)
Frau Eberlein (LR) Alexander Herzog Producer: Alexander Herzog Produktion Short film
Der lange Sommer der Theorie (Cinema film)
Immobilienmaklerin Irene von Alberti Producer: Filmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Fikkefuchs (Cinema film)
Wilson (LR) Jan Henrik Stahlberg Producer: Poison GmbH
Radio Heimat (Cinema film)
Wirtin Anni (SR) Matthias Kutschmann Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Top Girl oder la déformation professionnelle (Cinema film)
Lotte (SR) Tatjana Turanskyj Producer: Turanskyj & Ahlrichs GbR [de]
Kill Me With A Kiss (Short film)
Elma (LR) Matus I. Krajnak Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Christoph Schlingensief - Die Piloten (Documentary)
Susanne Bredehöft (SR) Cordula Kablitz-Post Producer: Avanti Media oHG Distribution: arte, ZDF [de]
Die Entdeckung der Currywurst (Cinema film)
Nutte (SR) Ulla Wagner Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de]
Fremdverstümmelung (Short film)
Supporting role Christoph Schlingensief Producer: Theater der Stadt Bonn
Der letzte macht das Licht aus! (Cinema film)
Mandys Mutter (SR) Clemens Schönborn Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Nachtfalter (Short film)
Engel (SR) Sebastian Fritzsch Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Der Junge in der Waschmaschine (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Tim Großkurth Producer: Garagen Film [de]
Edelweißpiraten (Cinema film)
Fürsorgerin (SR) Nico von Glasow Producer: Palladio Film GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Jazzclub - Der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm (Cinema film)
Jaquelin, Teddys Frau (SR) Helge Schneider Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Superwelly (Short film)
Else (SR) Ole Landsjöaasen Producer: Cameo Film- & Fernsehproduktion [de]
Pandemonium (Short film)
Polizistin (SR) Tim Großkurth Producer: Garagen Film [de]
Der Krieger und die Kaiserin (Cinema film)
Zewil (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
Tod eines Weltstars (Documentary)
Roswitha / Rainer Werner Fassbinder (LR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Distribution: WDR [de]
Domenica (Cinema film)
Nonne Elisabeth (SR) Peter Kern Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at]
Terror 2000 - Intensivstation Deutschland (Cinema film)
Martina Löblich (NR) (LR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: DEM Filmproduktion [de]
Das deutsche Kettensägenmassaker (Cinema film)
Claras Mann, Margit (LR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: DEM Filmproduktion [de]
Mutters Maske (Cinema film)
Els (SR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: DEM Filmproduktion [de]
Schloss und Siegel (Cinema film)
Andi (LR) Heidi Ulmke Producer: FFP Entertainment GmbH (formerly Frankfurter Filmproduktion)
Kassensturz (Cinema film)
Iris (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: Frankfurter Filmwerkstatt GmbH [de]

Television

Polizeiruf Rostock (TV movie (series))
Jutta (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR Casting director: Antje Wetenkamp
Glück kommt selten allein (Feature film)
Frau Stechbart (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Producers at work GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
Tatort Dresden: Rettung so nah (TV movie (series))
Anna Bode (SR) Isabel Braak Producer: Madefor-Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Die Besetzer
Die Heiland (Series)
Theresa Rothe (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock Staffel 2 / Folge 1 Die Wiederaufnahme
Tatort Schwarzwald-Ich hab im Traum geweinet
Andrea Hans (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Der Doktor und der liebe Sohn (TV movie)
Karola Pieper (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Anne Spindler (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Huberta (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Frau Kamps Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Parfum (TV series)
Alte Frau (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße Folge 1701
Renate Jarczewsky (OR) Kerstin Krause Producer: WDR TV Channel: ARD
Das deutsche Kind (TV movie)
Claudia Behrens (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Banana Tree Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Wirtin diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Der Schattenmann
Teufelsmoor (TV movie)
Nonne (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Frau Pinnhammer (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
Tempel (TV series)
Pfandleiherin (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Frau Schubert (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Lotte Ulbricht (Documentary series)
Elsa Fenske (SR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Frau Törner (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Teufelsbraten (TV series)
Giesela (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, WDR [de]
Der Elefant (TV series)
Christa Bitz (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schimanski - Sünde (TV movie (series))
Bäuerin (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Helga Schnittke Gefängniswärterin (SR) Laurenz Schlüter Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Hausmeisterin Mokhadem (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Freakstars 3000 (Documentary series)
Janey (SR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: Filmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: VIVA
Die Wache (TV series)
Annika Mertens (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Bermuda (TV movie (series))
Kellnerin (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Die heiße Gertie (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Schimanski - Tödliche Liebe (TV movie (series))
Wirtin (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Mädchenfalle - Der Tod kommt On-Line (TV movie)
Frau Föhring (SR) Peter Ily Huemer Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Detektivbüro Roth (TV series)
Tramperin (SR) Theo Mezger Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA) [de] TV Channel: NDR [de], SFB [de], WDR [de]
Uns reicht das nicht (TV movie)
Ilse (LR) Jürgen Flimm Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Don't BE Evil (Drama)
Diverse Kai Voges Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Der Fröhliche Weinberg - eine Volksauktion
Eismeyer Chtistian Filips Theatre: LCB
Bremer Freihei t/ Herzog Blaubarts burg
Geesche u.a. Thirza Brunken Theatre: Oper Halle
The Crazy Antiwar History Wilhelm II
Kaiser Wilhelm II Stefan Maurer Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen/Theatre National Lux
Die luftdichte Garage. Ein Selbstversuch
Performance Henning Nass Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Der jüngste Tag
Frau Leimgruber Maria Viktoria Linke Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Der zerbrochne Krug
Auflösung der Rollen Michael von zur Mühlen Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Die luftdichte Garage Folge 68
Performance Henning Nass Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Rumble In The Roter - The Ballad of Muhammad Ali
Performance Henning Nass Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
The very last days of Marlene -Eine Rekonstruktion
Performance Henning Nass Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Iphigenie Träumst du, Mutter?
Kassandra, Elektra, Pylades Torsten Fischer Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Hin und Her
Szamek, ein Grenzorgan / Frau Hanusch / X, Chefin Katrin Plötner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Schulden. Eine Befreiung! Dionysien
Performance Michael von zur Mühlen Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt - Datterich Festival
Die Bismarck!
Moltke Christian Filips Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Neapel, Blicke. Nachts, wenn der Brinkmann in ...
Performance Henning Nass Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Der 2. Tod eines Kollektivs - R.W. Fassbinder
Performance Henning Nass Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin - Theatertreffen 2015
Das Göttin-Gen
Phillip Andy Bredehöft Rolf Baumgart, Daniel Schüßler Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
Nicht Nichts
Die grauhäutige Theaterautorin Maria Viktoria Linke Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Der zerbrochene Krug
Marthe Rull Klaus Weise Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die Ratten
Frau John Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Theater Bonn
Hamlet
Totengräber, Osric, Schauspielerin Johannes Lepper Theatre: Theater Bonn
Leben des Galilei
Frau Sati Niklas Ritter Theatre: Theater Bonn
Liebe, das ist leicht gesagt
Gesang Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die Damen warten
Frau Töss Klaus Weise Theatre: Theater Bonn
Eine Familie
Mattie Fae Ingo Berk Theatre: Theater Bonn
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Apothekerfräulein Johannes Lepper Theatre: Theater Bonn
Zum Wilden Hirschen
Gesang Michael Barfuß Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die Schneekönigin
Schneekönigin, Hofkrähe Barry Goldmann Theatre: Theater Bonn
Lasst Euch Überraschen
Mutter Maaike van Langen Theatre: Theater Bonn
Nathan der Weise
Darja Franziska Marie Gramss Theatre: Theater Bonn
Der Entfesselte Fidelio
Gesang Klaus Weise Theatre: Theater Bonn
Sehstörungen
Mondo Jens Kerbel Theatre: Theater Bonn
Hedda Gabler
Juliane Tesmann Klaus Weise Theatre: Theater Bonn
Das Mädchen
Mutter Richard Maxwell Theatre: Theater Bonn
To all tommorow 's parties
Nico Ivar van Urk Theatre: Theater Bonn
Quelle
Rosa Jens Kerbel Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die godenen letzten Jahre
Bea Shirin Kodadadian Theatre: Theater Bonn
John Gabriel Borkmann
Gunhild Maaike van Langen Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die Odyssee
Circe, Euryklea Torsten Fischer Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
le dernier cri
Brigit Bardot Ziv Frenkel Theatre: Theater Bonn

Other

Heinz Strunk - " Abgelaufen" (Music video)
Gastgeberin (LR) Roman Schaible
Fil Bo Riva - "Franzis" (Music video)
Franzis (LR) Ariana Doring
Kobito feat. Amewu "Warten auf die Sonne" (Music video)
Frau (OR) Kobito Producer: Riffesn & MisterMo