Susanne Lüning

Susanne Lüning

Main agency
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsfamily.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1966 (56 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishPolishRussian
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Sport
BadmintonDartsFencing (stage)Nordic walkingSwimYoga
Dance
BalletStandardCourtly dancesPolkaSalsa
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1986
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

HfS - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst 'Ernst Busch' [de]

Film

Sounds of Nature (Short film)
Eva (LR) Eliza Petkova Producer: Reka Pictures GmbH
Tracing Addai (Short documentary)
Ingrid (SR) Esther Niemeier Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Interferent (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Ehefrau (LR) Julia Ketelhut Producer: Julia Ketelhut Produktion [de]
Schatten (Short film)
Ehefrau (LR) Konstantin Kann Producer: Konstantin Kann Produktion [de]
Der Kavalier (Short film)
Ehefrau (LR) Konstantin Kann Producer: Konstantin Kann Produktion [de]
Westpaket (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Sandrina Andic Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Befreite Zone (Cinema film)
Frau Walter (SR) Norbert Baumgarten Producer: Junifilm GmbH [de] Station: [Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg (ORB)] [de]
Unser Fremdes Kind (Cinema film)
Maria Schneider (LR) Miroslaw Bork Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Marthas Garten (Cinema film)
Martha (LR) Peter Liechti Producer: Balzli und Fahrer GmbH [ch]
Froschkönig (Cinema film)
Geraldine (SR) Walter Beck Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]
Einer trage des anderen Last (Cinema film)
Sonja (LR) Lothar Warneke Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]

Television

Ein starkes Team - Preis der Schönheit (TV movie (series))
Bianca Seiters (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Donna Leon - Das goldene Ei (TV movie (series))
Ärztin (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Donna Leon - Tierische Profite (TV movie (series))
Ärztin (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Astrid Reinders (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Marianne Schramm (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Christine Kemp (LR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: SAT.1
Plötzlich Papa - Einspruch abgelehnt! (TV series)
Richterin Elena Wachowski (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Alte (TV series)
Marion Storz (LR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Frau Krenz (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Frau Kern (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Siska (TV series)
Anja (LR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Sabine Kortwich (LR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Siska (TV series)
Mali Weiland (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Carla Reinhardt (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Wink des Himmels (TV movie)
Alexandra (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de], ORF [at]
In Liebe eine Eins (TV movie)
Margit Steiner (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Eikon Mitte GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Das Duo - Bauernopfer (TV movie (series))
Heike Gante (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Siska (TV series)
Karla Burghard (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Bella Block - Tödliche Nähe (TV movie (series))
Bettina Schäfer (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Beate Holland (LR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Nadine Döbne (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Anwalt Abel - Zuckerbrot und Peitsche (TV movie (series))
Elke Hinrichs (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Scheidung auf Rädern (TV movie)
Tanya (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Stefanie Konrad (LR) Charly Weller Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Schüsse auf der Autobahn (TV movie (series))
Sabine Kunkel (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Das Böse (TV movie)
Elisabeth Hämmerle (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Clan der Anna Voss (TV series)
Heide (SR) Herbert Ballmann Producer: NFP Station: SAT.1
Peter Strohm (TV series)
Tina Francke (LR) diverse Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Augenzeuge (TV series)
Grete (SR) Gianfranco Albano Producer: Mastrofilm SRL [it]
Krücke (TV movie)
Schwangere Frau (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Argus Film München GmbH [de]
Endstation Harembar (TV movie)
Marie Lehning (LR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA) [de]
Sansibar oder Der letzte Grund (TV movie)
Nazifrau (SR) Bernhard Wicki Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]
Jorinde und Joringel (TV movie)
Jorinde (LR) Wolfgang Hübner Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)