Susanne Steidle

Susanne Steidle

Agentur Nicolai
Ute Nicolai
+49 30 824 4048
info@agentur-nicolai.deview

Information

Acting age
47 - 57 years
Size (in cm)
165
Eye color
amber
Hair color
brown
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Essen
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Ballet, Mountain hiking, Fencing (sport), Sport of running, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Western riding, Wind surfing
Dance
Flamenco: basic
Charleston: basic
Modern dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

"Bühnenstudio der darstellenden Künste, Hamburg, Diplom 1988

Film

„Zimmer gesucht“

Maklerin Susanne Droste (LR) Florian Friedrich Kurzfilm

“Der Überfall oder Das Leben“

: Marion (LR) Martin Politowski Producer: Ges. f. Medienberufe, München

Television

SOKO Stuttgart "Couchsurfing"

Franzi Thulbeck Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

„SOKO Wismar–Volles Risiko“

Astrid Gehrke (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: CineCentrum / Wismar Berlin TV Channel: ZDF Episodenhauptrolle

“Rote Rosen“

Henriette Stein (LR) Patrick Winczewski/Maria Graf/Mattes Reischel/Laurenz Schlüter/Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Studio Hamburg,Serienwerft TV Channel: ARD

“Marienhof“

Regina Zirkowski (LR) Alexander Wiedl, Gunther Krää,Tanja Roitzheim, Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: Bavaria Film, München TV Channel: ARD

“SOKO 5113 – Tödliche Pantomime“

Karin Breslauer Carl Lang Producer: Ufa Film, München, TV Channel: ZDF Episodenhauptrolle

“SOKO 5113 - Endstation Floßlände“

Sabine Rückert Bodo Schwarz Producer: Ufa Film, München, TV Channel: ZDF Episodenhauptrolle

“SOKO 5113 - Der geborene Verlierer“

Frau Bohlen (SR) Daniel Vandenberg Producer: Ufa Film, München TV Channel: ZDF Episodenhauptrolle

“City Express - Wiedergeburt“

Maria Gerlach (SR) Wolfgang Frank Producer: Colonia Media, Köln TV Channel: RTL Episodenhauptrolle

“SOKO - Auge um Auge“

Susanne Riepel Carl Lang Producer: Ufa Film, München TV Channel: ZDF Episodenhauptrolle

“Oppen und Ehrlich“

Dr. Ilse Baller Franz Peter Wirth Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD

Lindenstraße

Doro (SR) G. Moorse Producer: Geissendörfer TV Channel: Geissendörfer Film, Köln

Theatre

„Bella Figura”, Yasmina Reza

Francoise Regie Thomes Goritzki (LR) Thomes Goritzki Producer: Konzertdirektion Landgraf Theatre: Theatertournee

„The King`s Speech“

Herzogin von York, Queen (LR) Prof.Claus Helmer Theatre: Theater an der Kö

„Doppelt Leben hält besser“

Barbara Smith (LR) Pia Hänggi Theatre: Festspiele Heppenheim

„Vier linke Hände"

Sophie (LR) C.H.Voss Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt, Stuttgart

„Der Sturm“, Shakespeare

Ariel (LR) Manfred Langner Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen

”Ein Geist kommt selten allein” (N.Coward),

ELVIRA (LR) Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater, Frankfurt

“Die Sklavin ihres Geliebten“ (Lope de Vega

: Dona Elena (LR) Uwe von Grumbkow Theatre: Festspiele Heppenheim