Susanne Szell

Susanne Szell Vita as

Agentur Samuel
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.deview

Information

Acting age
43 - 55 years
Year of birth
1965 (54 years)
Place of birth
Bremen
Size (in cm)
168
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Low German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Dressage, Horse riding, Show jumping, Volleyball
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L)
Additional skills

Gesang (grosser Stimmumfang) - Musical, Chanson, leichte Klassik,
Reiten (sehr gut)
Reitabzeichen RA5 (bis 2014: DRA Klasse IV - Kleines Reitabzeichen)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Kunstuniversität Graz

Film

Tom Schäfer (Short film)
Mona (SR) Gerald Sommerauer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Kommissar Dupin - Bretonisches Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))
Béa (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Inga Lindström - Ausgerechnet Söderholm (TV movie (series))
Greta Wilander (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Das verlorene Kind (TV movie (series))
Karin Berger (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Ulla Butzko (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Alexandra Repin (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Franziska Waller (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Biggi Schumann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Schlikkerfrauen (TV movie)
Tilly (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Biggi Schumann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Elke Sievers (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tina Sievermann (Folge: Abgeschminkt) (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Überleben an der Wickelfront (TV movie)
Krankenschwester Titus Selge Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Trixxser (TV movie)
Wieben (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: RTL
Baby frei Haus (TV movie)
Anita (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Eva Blum (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Antje Schäfer (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Gerlind Weidener (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Strauß voll Glück (TV movie)
Inge (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Frau Schneider (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Agnes Hetzer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Dreigroschenoper
Mrs. Peachum Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Frankenfestspiele
Die ganze Welt ist himmelblau
Sängerin/Schauspielerin (szenische Operettengala) Hendrik Müller Theatre: Tourneeproduktion
Aller Welt Feind
Sophia von Pommern Wolgast Thomas Schendel Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Berliner Leben (nach Offenbach)
Barbara, Frau Zeisig-Neumann H. Müller Theatre: Neuköllner Oper, Berlin
Störtebekers Tod
Tine H. Mahlich Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Egmont (Goethe)
Jetter&Klärchens Mutter B. Mottl Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Kabale und Liebe (Schiller)
Lady Milford D. Berkenhoff Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Strassenkater
Irmgard P. Lund Theatre: Theater der Jugend, Wien
Heimatlos (Prestele)
Friedi K. Kreuzhage Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Elternabend (Zaufke/Lund)
Vera B. Mottl Theatre: Neuköllner Oper, Berlin
Songs for Drella (Cale/Reed/Berkenhoff)
Nico D. Berkenhoff Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die Ratten (Hauptmann)
Sidonie&Selma Knobbe D. Berkenhoff Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Die Morde der jüdischen Fürstin
Albertine D. Berkenhoff Theatre: Stükke-Theater Berlin