Susanne Szell

Susanne Szell

Main agency
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
47 - 58 years
Year of birth
1965 (56 years)
Place of birth
Bremen
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Norden(native dialect)Berlin GermanLow German
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Horse ridingVolleyballShow jumpingDressage
Dance
Jazz Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonMusicalClassic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1987 – 1991
Kunstuniversität Graz

Film

Tom Schäfer (Short film)
Mona (SR) Gerald Sommerauer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Soko Potsdam - Vom Himmel gefallen (Series)
Tanja Böttcher (LE) Constanze Knoche Station: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila
In aller Freundschaft - Verstrickungen (Series)
Dagmar Breuer (LE) Mathias Luther Station: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonisches Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))
Béa (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Inga Lindström - Ausgerechnet Söderholm (TV movie (series))
Greta Wilander (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Atemlos (TV movie (series))
Karin Berger (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Ulla Butzko (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Alexandra Repin (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Franziska Waller (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Biggi Schumann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Schlikkerfrauen (TV movie)
Tilly (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction Station: SAT.1 [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Biggi Schumann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Elke Sievers (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tina Sievermann (Folge: Abgeschminkt) (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Überleben an der Wickelfront (TV movie)
Krankenschwester Titus Selge Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Die Trixxser (TV movie)
Wieben (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: RTL
Baby frei Haus (TV movie)
Anita (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Eva Blum (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Antje Schäfer (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Gerlind Weidener (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Strauß voll Glück (TV movie)
Inge (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Frau Schneider (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Agnes Hetzer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]

Theater

Dreigroschenoper
Mrs. Peachum Donald Berkenhoff Theater: Frankenfestspiele
Die ganze Welt ist himmelblau
Sängerin/Schauspielerin (szenische Operettengala) Hendrik Müller Theater: Tourneeproduktion
Aller Welt Feind
Sophia von Pommern Wolgast Thomas Schendel Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Berliner Leben (nach Offenbach)
Barbara, Frau Zeisig-Neumann H. Müller Theater: Neuköllner Oper, Berlin
Störtebekers Tod
Tine H. Mahlich Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Egmont (Goethe)
Jetter&Klärchens Mutter B. Mottl Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Kabale und Liebe (Schiller)
Lady Milford D. Berkenhoff Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Strassenkater
Irmgard P. Lund Theater: Theater der Jugend, Wien
Heimatlos (Prestele)
Friedi K. Kreuzhage Theater: Schauspiel Essen
Elternabend (Zaufke/Lund)
Vera B. Mottl Theater: Neuköllner Oper, Berlin
Songs for Drella (Cale/Reed/Berkenhoff)
Nico D. Berkenhoff Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die Ratten (Hauptmann)
Sidonie&Selma Knobbe D. Berkenhoff Theater: LTT Tübingen
Die Morde der jüdischen Fürstin
Albertine D. Berkenhoff Theater: Stükke-Theater Berlin